• Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:45 AM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 AM

    Muzaffarnagar

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Haridwar

  • Shrinath Nandu Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 AM

    1 hrs 10 mins

    07:40 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 AM

    On Muzzafarnagar - Haridwar Highway

    Dropping Points

    07:40 AM

    Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking

  • Shree Vishwakarma Travels..

    1+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:45 AM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 AM

    Muzaffarnagar

    Muzaffarnagar

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Haridwar

    Haridwar

  • Vijaylaxmi Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 AM

    60 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 AM

    By Pass Rana Chowk, Muzaffarnagar

    By Pass Rana Chowk

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Pant deep parking

    Pant deep parking

  • Vijaylaxmi Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:10 AM

    1 hrs 10 mins

    08:20 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:10 AM

    By pass Rampur Chauraha, Muzaffarnagar

    By pass Rampur Chauraha, Muzaffarnagar

    Dropping Points

    08:20 AM

    Pant deep parking

    Pant deep parking

Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). 05:45 AM 07:30 AM 1 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Shrinath Nandu Travels. 06:30 AM 07:40 AM 1 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Shree Vishwakarma Travels.. 05:45 AM 07:30 AM 1 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Vijaylaxmi Travels.. 04:00 AM 05:00 AM 60 mins Book Now
Vijaylaxmi Travels.. 07:10 AM 08:20 AM 1 hrs 10 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar Bus Route Details

Duration:

60 mins

Distance:

84 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 760

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Muzaffarnagar

  • Muzaffarnagar
  • On Muzzafarnagar - Haridwar Highway
  • By Pass Rana Chowk, Muzaffarnagar
  • By pass Rampur Chauraha, Muzaffarnagar

Dropping Points in Haridwar

  • Haridwar
  • Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking
  • Pant deep parking

Book Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar Bus Tickets

Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 60 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar Bus Tickets Booking

Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar bus tickets starts from Rs 760 to Rs 1050 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 04:00 AM and 07:10 AM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Muzaffarnagar bus route are: Muzaffarnagar , On Muzzafarnagar - Haridwar Highway , By Pass Rana Chowk, Muzaffarnagar, By pass Rampur Chauraha, Muzaffarnagar, etc. and bus dropping points on the Haridwar bus route are Haridwar, Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking, Pant deep parking, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar by bus?

A) The driving distance from Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar is 84KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 60 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar?

A) The first and the last bus for Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar bus route departs at 04:00 and 07:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Muzaffarnagar bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Muzaffarnagar are:
  • Muzaffarnagar
  • On Muzzafarnagar - Haridwar Highway
  • By Pass Rana Chowk, Muzaffarnagar
  • By pass Rampur Chauraha, Muzaffarnagar

Q) What are the dropping points in Haridwar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Haridwar are:
  • Haridwar
  • Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking
  • Pant deep parking

Q) What is the Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar bus fare?

A) To travel from Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.