Home | Bus Tickets | Nadiad to Anand Buses

Nadiad to Anand Bus Tickets

  • 12:5 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 12:35 AM

    30 mins

    Rajpurohit Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 12:49 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:39 AM

    50 mins

    Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 12:53 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:23 AM

    30 mins

    New Kothari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 1:00 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:30 AM

    30 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 1:00 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:30 AM

    30 mins

    Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 01:15 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:40 AM

    25 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 01:25 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:55 AM

    30 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 01:52 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 02:23 AM

    31 mins

    New Kothari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 02:02 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 03:02 AM

    60 mins

    New Kothari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 02:16 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 03:01 AM

    45 mins

    Shree Sawariya travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 04:30 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 05:00 AM

    30 mins

    Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 04:35 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 04:50 AM

    15 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:00 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 05:13 AM

    13 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 05:50 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 06:20 AM

    30 mins

    Beniwal Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 06:00 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 06:45 AM

    45 mins

    CRL Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 06:25 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 06:55 AM

    30 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 06:30 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 06:45 AM

    15 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2050

  • 07:00 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 07:15 AM

    15 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:10 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 07:25 AM

    15 mins

    Rajpurohit Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:55 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 05:00 PM

    5 mins

    Shree Patel Travels (SRT).

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:30 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 05:50 PM

    20 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 05:40 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 06:00 PM

    20 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 05:45 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 06:10 PM

    25 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:30 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 07:00 PM

    30 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:30 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 07:00 PM

    30 mins

    Goyal Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:40 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 06:55 PM

    15 mins

    Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda).

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:50 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 07:20 PM

    30 mins

    More Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 07:15 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 07:45 PM

    30 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:15 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 07:45 PM

    30 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:30 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 07:45 PM

    15 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:30 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 07:55 PM

    25 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:45 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 08:10 PM

    25 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:30 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 09:00 PM

    30 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:45 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 09:00 PM

    15 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1236

  • 09:00 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 09:30 PM

    30 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:03 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 09:34 PM

    31 mins

    Deepak Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 683

  • 09:09 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 09:40 PM

    31 mins

    New Kothari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 09:10 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 08:40 PM

    23 hrs 30 mins

    Eagle Falcon Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:24 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 09:55 PM

    31 mins

    Surani Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 10:30 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 11:00 PM

    30 mins

    Aadesh Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:30 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 11:00 PM

    30 mins

    V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 11:00 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 11:30 PM

    30 mins

    Aadesh Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 12:50 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:15 AM

    25 mins

    New Kothari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 730

  • 02:16 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 03:01 AM

    45 mins

    Shree Sawariya Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:05 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 09:30 PM

    25 mins

    Thar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 04:40 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 05:00 AM

    20 mins

    Choudhary Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 01:15 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:40 AM

    25 mins

    Rp Rajasthan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:54 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 07:59 AM

    5 mins

    Shri Sawriya Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 12:26 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 11:40 PM

    23 hrs 14 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:10 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 11:41 PM

    31 mins

    Surana Vishal Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 11:10 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 11:41 PM

    31 mins

    Salasar Vaishnav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:00 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 06:45 AM

    45 mins

    Crl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 06:25 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 06:55 AM

    30 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 1:00 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:30 AM

    30 mins

    Jain Travels Regd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 12:0 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 12:15 AM

    15 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 1:00 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:30 AM

    30 mins

    Rp Rajasthan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:20 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 08:30 AM

    10 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 05:30 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 05:45 PM

    15 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:30 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 07:15 PM

    45 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:00 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 05:13 AM

    13 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 04:30 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 05:00 AM

    30 mins

    Shri Ganesh Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 10:30 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 11:00 PM

    30 mins

    V K Jain Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:00 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 10:15 PM

    15 mins

    Lucky Travels Shivam Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 10:15 PM

    15 mins

    Lucky Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 04:35 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 04:50 AM

    15 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:50 PM 23 hrs 14 mins 09:05 PM

    15 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 12:15 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:55 AM

    1 hrs 40 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 12:49 AM 23 hrs 14 mins 01:39 AM

    50 mins

    Jain Travels Regd..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

58 More buses found

Nadiad to Anand Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Rajpurohit Travels Agency. 12:5 AM 07:10 AM 30 mins
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 12:49 AM 1:00 AM 50 mins
New Kothari Travels. 12:53 AM 09:09 PM 30 mins
RP Rajasthan travels. 1:00 AM 01:25 AM 30 mins
Shree Sawariya travels. 02:16 AM 02:16 AM 45 mins
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). 04:30 AM 04:30 AM 30 mins
B.R. Travels. 04:35 AM 06:25 AM 15 mins
Beniwal Travels. 05:50 AM 05:50 AM 30 mins
CRL Travels. 06:00 AM 06:00 AM 45 mins
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 06:30 AM 08:45 PM 15 mins

Nadiad to Anand Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nadiad to Anand, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nadiad to Anand is 21KM and can be covered in approximately 23 hrs 14 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:00 and 00:26 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nadiad to Anand by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nadiad and Anand travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Nadiad to Anand Buses

68 Buses
Distance: 21 km
Duration: 15 mins
No. of Operators: 42
Min. Fare ₹ 300

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nadiad to Anand?

A) The driving distance from Nadiad to Anand is 21KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 23 hrs 14 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nadiad to Anand?

A) The first and the last bus for Nadiad to Anand bus route departs at 00:00 and 00:26 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nadiad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nadiad are:
  • Nadiad
  • 09428417832-express highway
  • Bya pass - new kothari travels - 9461956670
  • Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway
  • Bus stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Anand?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Anand are:
  • Anand
  • Express Highway
  • Sabras Hotel
  • Express Haiway Anand 9549601328, 9672681328
  • Samarkha Chokdi

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Nadiad to Anand?

A) To travel from Nadiad to Anand, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Nadiad to Anand route?

A) Currently 68 buses are operating on the Nadiad-Anand bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.