• RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    1:00 AM

    30 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    1:00 AM

    Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway

    Express highway-9427697020 , 9925033577

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Express Highway

  • RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    25 mins

    01:40 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 AM

    Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway

    Express highway-9427697020 , 9925033577

    Dropping Points

    01:40 AM

    Express Highway

  • New Bishnoi Tour & Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    23 hrs 46 mins

    01:01 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 AM

    Express Highway Nadiad 9414914677 9414914677

    Dropping Points

    01:01 AM

    Below Bridge Anand 9414914677

  • Shree Sawariya travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:16 AM

    45 mins

    03:01 AM

    ₹ 1050 ₹ 1000

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:16 AM

    Express highway nadiad help line n. 9785369420

    Nadiad express highway-9785369420

    Dropping Points

    03:01 AM

    Express Highway

  • New Kothari Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 AM

    30 mins

    03:15 AM

    ₹ 1150 ₹ 1100

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:45 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand-9460871607

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Express Highway

  • Apex Chandra Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:55 AM

    30 mins

    05:25 AM

    ₹ 815 ₹ 774

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:55 AM

    Apex chandrattravel;s

    Fly over ke niche-9929721111

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    Express Highway

  • Beniwal Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 AM

    30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:11 AM

    Nadiad bus station

    Nadiad-7023779393 , 9660964695

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Anand

  • CRL Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 AM

    45 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 AM

    Nadiad bypass express highway 9772847041,

    Nadiad bypass express highway- 9772847041,

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Anand

  • Gujarat Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 AM

    10 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:20 AM

    Nadiad expess highway

    Express-9428521102,9428521105,8866821100

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Express Highway

  • Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 PM

    15 mins

    05:00 PM

    ₹ 504 ₹ 479

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:10 PM

    Nadiad express high way ( below bridge)

    Nadiad express high way ( below bridge).-92282 71890/0268-2522796

    Dropping Points

    05:00 PM

    Express Highway

  • Gujarat Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:25 PM

    15 mins

    05:40 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:25 PM

    Gujarat travels, dhabang chokdi, nadiad

    Express highway-079-26575951-2-3

    Dropping Points

    05:40 PM

    Express Highway

  • Goyal Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:45 PM

    15 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 PM

    Express highway

    Express highway-123

    Dropping Points

    06:00 PM

    Express Highway

  • H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:45 PM

    25 mins

    06:10 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 PM

    MAHAGUJARAT CIRCLE 9979881489

    Dropping Points

    06:10 PM

  • Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    30 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Nadiad Under Bridge Express Highway

    Under Bridge Express Highway Nadiad

    Dropping Points

    07:15 PM

    Anand Under Bridge Express Highway

  • Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:40 PM

    15 mins

    06:55 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:40 PM

    Nadiad expres highway

    Nadiad highway -9426577987,079-23273901

    Dropping Points

    06:55 PM

    Express Highway

  • Mahaveer Travels Agency.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    15 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Nadiad Express Highway 9160123123

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

  • Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:50 PM

    20 mins

    07:10 PM

    ₹ 847 ₹ 805

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:50 PM

    Nadiad express high way ( below bridge)

    Nadiad express high way ( below bridge).-92282 71890/0268-2522796

    Dropping Points

    07:10 PM

    Express Highway

  • Humsafar Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    15 mins

    07:15 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Express Highway, Nadiyad 9925417966,02402241022

    Dropping Points

    07:15 PM

  • Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    20 mins

    07:20 PM

    ₹ 752 ₹ 714

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Nadiad mahagujarat

    Alisha lake complex-92282 71890/0268 - 2522796

    Dropping Points

    07:20 PM

    Express Highway

  • Gujarat Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    15 mins

    07:30 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Gujarat travels, dhabang chokdi, nadiad

    Express highway-079-26575951-2-3

    Dropping Points

    07:30 PM

    Samarkha Chokdi

  • Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    30 mins

    07:45 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Gujarat travels, dhabang chokdi, nadiad

    Express highway-079-26575951-2-3

    Dropping Points

    07:45 PM

    Samarkha Chokdi

  • Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    30 mins

    07:45 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Nadiad Under Bridge Express Highway

    Under Bridge Express Highway Nadiad

    Dropping Points

    07:45 PM

    Anand Under Bridge Express Highway

  • Bhagyalaxmi Travels..

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    15 mins

    07:45 PM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Express highway nadiad

    Express highway -9925885416,9978081216

    Dropping Points

    07:45 PM

    Express Highway

  • Deepak Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:53 PM

    31 mins

    08:24 PM

    ₹ 713 ₹ 677

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:53 PM

    By pass 6356533337

    By pass highway-6356533337

    Dropping Points

    08:24 PM

    Express Highway

  • SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:26 PM

    30 mins

    08:56 PM

    ₹ 1527 ₹ 1477

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:26 PM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand-0294-2482102/ 9414191008/ 8384981008/9929310896

    Dropping Points

    08:56 PM

    Sabras Hotel

  • Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    20 mins

    08:50 PM

    ₹ 104 ₹ 99

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Nadiad express high way ( below bridge)

    Nadiad express high way ( below bridge).-92282 71890/0268-2522796

    Dropping Points

    08:50 PM

    Express Highway

  • Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    30 mins

    09:15 PM

    ₹ 752 ₹ 714

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Nadiad mahagujarat

    Alisha lake complex-92282 71890/0268 - 2522796

    Dropping Points

    09:15 PM

    Express Highway

  • Thar Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    25 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 1018 ₹ 968

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Express way

    Below bridge-7014322839

    Dropping Points

    09:30 PM

    Exp hiway

  • New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:09 PM

    31 mins

    09:40 PM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:09 PM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand-9460871607

    09:09 PM

    Bya pass - new kothari travels - 9461956670

    Bya pass-9461956670

    Dropping Points

    09:40 PM

    Express Highway

  • Surani Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:24 PM

    31 mins

    09:55 PM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    2 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:24 PM

    Express highway

    Express highway-12

    Dropping Points

    09:55 PM

    Express Highway

  • Shreeji Travelsshree ji travels kunwriya .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:35 PM

    30 mins

    10:05 PM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:35 PM

    express highway help line n. 9950678876

    below bridge-9950678876

    Dropping Points

    10:05 PM

    Bus stand

    10:05 PM

    Express Highway

  • V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    30 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Nadiad

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Express Highway

  • Aadesh Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    30 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Experass Highway - Nadiad

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Experass Highway Anand

  • Aadesh Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    30 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Experass Highway - Nadiad

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    Experass Highway Anand

  • New Bishnoi Tour & Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    15 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Express Highway Nadiad 9414914677 9414914677

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    Bypass high way,9414914677

25 More buses found

Nadiad to Anand Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
RP Rajasthan travels. 1:00 AM 01:30 AM 30 mins Book Now
RP Rajasthan travels. 01:15 AM 01:40 AM 25 mins Book Now
New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. 01:15 AM 01:01 AM 23 hrs 46 mins Book Now
Shree Sawariya travels. 02:16 AM 03:01 AM 45 mins Book Now
New Kothari Travels. 02:45 AM 03:15 AM 30 mins Book Now
Apex Chandra Travels. 04:55 AM 05:25 AM 30 mins Book Now
Beniwal Travels. 06:00 AM 06:30 AM 30 mins Book Now
CRL Travels. 06:00 AM 06:45 AM 45 mins Book Now
Gujarat Travels. 08:20 AM 08:30 AM 10 mins Book Now
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 04:45 PM 05:00 PM 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Nadiad to Anand Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 mins

Distance:

21 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 99

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Nadiad

  • Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway
  • Express Highway Nadiad 9414914677 9414914677
  • Express highway nadiad help line n. 9785369420
  • Bus stand
  • Apex chandrattravel;s

Dropping Points in Anand

  • Express Highway
  • Below Bridge Anand 9414914677
  • Anand
  • Anand Under Bridge Express Highway

Nadiad to Anand Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nadiad to Anand, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nadiad to Anand is 21KM and can be covered in approximately 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 99 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:00 and 23:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nadiad to Anand by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nadiad and Anand travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nadiad to Anand by bus?

A) The driving distance from Nadiad to Anand is 21KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nadiad to Anand?

A) The first and the last bus for Nadiad to Anand bus route departs at 01:00 and 23:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nadiad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nadiad are:
  • Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway
  • Express Highway Nadiad 9414914677 9414914677
  • Express highway nadiad help line n. 9785369420
  • Bus stand
  • Apex chandrattravel;s

Q) What are the dropping points in Anand?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Anand are:
  • Express Highway
  • Below Bridge Anand 9414914677
  • Anand
  • Anand Under Bridge Express Highway

Q) What is the Nadiad to Anand bus fare?

A) To travel from Nadiad to Anand, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 99 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.