Home | Bus Tickets | Nadiad to Ankleshwar Buses

Nadiad to Ankleshwar Bus Tickets

  • 10:15 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 01:30 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 07:30 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:05 PM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 1:00 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 04:05 AM

    3 hrs 5 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 01:15 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 04:40 AM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 01:52 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 05:11 AM

    3 hrs 19 mins

    New Kothari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 02:16 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 06:01 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Sawariya travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 03:00 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    New Kothari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 03:00 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Pragya Kothari.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 04:30 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Thar Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1426

  • 04:30 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 05:50 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 09:05 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Mahadev Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2650

  • 06:00 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 09:15 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    CRL Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 06:30 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 09:45 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5050

  • 07:00 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 09:35 AM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:29 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 09:59 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Sawariya Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:30 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 08:30 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 05:40 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 08:30 PM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 06:40 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 10:10 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda).

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:50 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 10:20 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    More Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 07:05 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 10:20 PM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1242

  • 07:15 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 10:45 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Mahaveer Travels Agency.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:15 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:15 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:15 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 10:25 PM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 1:00 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 04:20 AM

    3 hrs 20 mins

    Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 07:30 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:48 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:07 PM

    3 hrs 19 mins

    Deepak Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 630

  • 08:20 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:57 PM

    3 hrs 37 mins

    Mahesh Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:30 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:0 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:45 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:15 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Punjab Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 774

  • 08:45 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:55 PM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 988

  • 09:00 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Rajdhani Travels (Patan).

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:00 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:09 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:08 PM

    1 hrs 59 mins

    New Kothari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 09:15 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:30 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    Navya Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:15 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:0 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    New bishnoi travels sanchore.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2350

  • 09:24 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:56 AM

    3 hrs 32 mins

    Surani Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 09:30 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 01:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:00 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 1:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Deep Travels®.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 01:10 AM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1242

  • 10:30 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:15 AM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    Aadesh Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:30 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 02:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:45 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 01:25 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    Giriraj Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:45 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 01:25 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    Somnath Paavan Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:10 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 02:01 AM

    2 hrs 51 mins

    Salasar Vaishnav Travels .

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:15 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 1:00 AM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    Ashapura Travels (Rajkot).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 03:22 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    4 hrs 38 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 01:26 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 04:06 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    Surana Vishal Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 11:10 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 02:01 AM

    2 hrs 51 mins

    Salasar Vaishnav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:48 AM

    2 hrs 48 mins

    Lucky Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:45 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 02:30 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 12:0 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 02:35 AM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:40 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 01:05 PM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 1:00 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 04:05 AM

    3 hrs 5 mins

    Rp Rajasthan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:20 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:20 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:50 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:50 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    New Kothari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 05:30 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 08:00 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:30 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 01:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Unity Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.0 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 10:45 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:55 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    Madhav Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 910

  • 01:15 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 04:40 AM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    Rp Rajasthan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 04:35 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:50 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:25 PM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 02:16 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 06:01 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Sawariya Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 10:00 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 01:15 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1520

  • 09:40 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:10 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    J J Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 09:30 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 01:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 04:30 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    26 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Ganesh Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 09:00 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Rajdhani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 06:00 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 09:15 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Crl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 06:25 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 08:50 AM

    2 hrs 25 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 12:30 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 02:40 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:00 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 1:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Deep Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.3 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 1:00 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 04:20 AM

    3 hrs 20 mins

    Jain Travels Regd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 04:35 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 07:45 AM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    Veena Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:15 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 1:00 AM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    Ashapura Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 12:50 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 04:20 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    New Kothari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 730

  • 07:25 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 11:15 PM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    Veer Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 04:40 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    1 hrs 35 mins

    Choudhary Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:15 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:00 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    New Bishnoi Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2350

  • 09:03 PM 1 hrs 45 mins 12:22 AM

    3 hrs 19 mins

    Deepak Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:54 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 10:44 AM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    Shri Sawriya Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:00 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

71 More buses found

Nadiad to Ankleshwar Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:15 PM 10:15 PM 3 hrs 15 mins
Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 3 hrs 35 mins
RP Rajasthan travels. 1:00 AM 01:15 AM 3 hrs 5 mins
New Kothari Travels. 01:52 AM 09:09 PM 3 hrs 19 mins
Shree Sawariya travels. 02:16 AM 02:16 AM 3 hrs 45 mins
Pragya Kothari. 03:00 AM 03:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins
Thar Travels. 04:30 AM 04:30 AM 1 hrs 30 mins
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). 04:30 AM 04:30 AM 2 hrs 15 mins
Mahadev Travels. 05:50 AM 05:50 AM 3 hrs 15 mins
CRL Travels. 06:00 AM 06:00 AM 3 hrs 15 mins

Nadiad to Ankleshwar Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nadiad to Ankleshwar, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nadiad to Ankleshwar is 154KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:00 and 23:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nadiad to Ankleshwar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nadiad and Ankleshwar travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Nadiad to Ankleshwar Buses

81 Buses
Distance: 154 km
Duration: 2 hrs 35 mins
No. of Operators: 61
Min. Fare ₹ 300

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nadiad to Ankleshwar?

A) The driving distance from Nadiad to Ankleshwar is 154KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nadiad to Ankleshwar?

A) The first and the last bus for Nadiad to Ankleshwar bus route departs at 00:00 and 23:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nadiad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nadiad are:
  • Nadiad
  • Express highway nadiad
  • Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway
  • Bus stand
  • Bya pass - new kothari travels - 9461956670

Q) What are the dropping points in Ankleshwar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ankleshwar are:
  • Ankleshwar
  • Valia Chokdi
  • Bypass
  • Bus stand
  • Rajpipla circle

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Nadiad to Ankleshwar?

A) To travel from Nadiad to Ankleshwar, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Nadiad to Ankleshwar route?

A) Currently 81 buses are operating on the Nadiad-Ankleshwar bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.