• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    08:05 PM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.8
    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 AM

    Nagercoil

    RVN Travels, Shop no: 24, Omni Bus Stand, Vadasery (Nagercoil)

    Dropping Points

    07:35 PM

    Attibele

    Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    07:40 PM

    Bommasandra

    Infront of Adyar Ananda Bhavan (Bangalore)

    07:45 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate, Opp to Audi Bengaluru Service Center (Bangalore)

    07:55 PM

    Silk Board

    Opp Trident Renault Car Showroom (Bangalore)

    08:05 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Madiwala (Bangalore)

    08:25 PM

    Dairy Circle

    Infront Muneshwara Temple (Bangalore)

    08:35 PM

    Lalbagh

    Infront of Lalbagh Main Gate (Bangalore)

    08:45 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Infront of Bangalore Central College, Near Metro Station (Bangalore)

    08:55 PM

    Majestic

    High5 holidays ,Infront of Hotel Mayura (Bangalore)

    09:00 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of New Congress Office, KPCC Minority Office (Bangalore)

Nagercoil to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 08:15 AM 08:05 PM 11 hrs 50 mins

Journey Summary

Nagercoil to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

11 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

662 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 899

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Nagercoil

  • Nagercoil

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

Book Nagercoil to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Nagercoil to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 11 hrs 50 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Nagercoil can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Nagercoil to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Nagercoil to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Nagercoil to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 899 to Rs 899 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:15 AM and 08:15 AM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Nagercoil to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Nagercoil bus route are: Nagercoil, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Attibele, Bommasandra, Electronic City, Silk Board, Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge , and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Nagercoil to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Nagercoil to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Nagercoil to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Nagercoil to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nagercoil to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Nagercoil to Bangalore is 662KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nagercoil to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Nagercoil to Bangalore bus route departs at 08:15 and 08:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nagercoil bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nagercoil are:
  • Nagercoil

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

Q) What is the Nagercoil to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Nagercoil to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Nagercoil to Bangalore route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Bangalore from Nagercoil.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Bangalore to Nagercoil bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.