• IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    11 hrs 25 mins

    07:55 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1100

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Nagercoil

    Vadasery Omni Bus Stop (Nagercoil)

    08:40 PM

    Vellamadam

    Near Vellamadam Post Office (Nagercoil)

    08:45 PM

    Thovalai

    Infront of Thovalai Registration Office (Nagercoil)

    08:50 PM

    Aralvaimozi

    Infront of Aralvaimozhi Post Office (Nagercoil)

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    After Chengalpattu Toll Gate (Chennai)

    06:50 AM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City Bus Stop towards Chengalpet (Chennai)

    06:55 AM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal Kovil Bus Stop (Chennai)

    07:00 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop (Chennai)

    07:05 AM

    Kattankulathur SRM University

    Opposite SRM University (Chennai)

    07:10 AM

    Guduvanchery

    Bus Stop (Chennai)

    07:15 AM

    Vandalur

    Opp to Vandalur Zoo, below the bridge (Chennai)

    07:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stand (Chennai)

    07:45 AM

    Porur

    Next to Toll Gate, towards Koyembedu (Chennai)

    07:50 AM

    Maduravoyal

    Infront of Mayur Marble, next to Kannappar Hotel, Opp Marble World (Chennai)

    07:55 AM

    Koyambedu

    Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Bunk, Omni Bus Terminus Entrance. (Chennai)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    07:40 PM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.5
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 AM

    Nagercoil

    RVN Travels, Shop no: 24, Omni Bus Stand, Vadasery (Nagercoil)

    07:40 AM

    Vellamadam

    Near Vellamadam Post Office (Nagercoil)

    07:45 AM

    Thovalai

    Infront of Thovalai Registration Office (Nagercoil)

    Dropping Points

    06:20 PM

    Chengalpatu

    After Chengalpatu Toll Gate. (Chennai)

    06:25 PM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City Bus Stop towards Chengalpet (Chennai)

    06:30 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal Kovil Bus Stop (Chennai)

    06:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop (Chennai)

    06:40 PM

    Kattankulathur SRM University

    Opposite SRM University (Chennai)

    06:45 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Bus Stop (Chennai)

    06:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Opp to Vandalur Zoo, below the bridge (Chennai)

    06:55 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stand (Chennai)

    07:20 PM

    Porur

    Next to Toll Gate, towards Koyembedu (Chennai)

    07:30 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Infront of Mayur Marble, next to Kannappar Hotel, Opp Marble World (Chennai)

    07:40 PM

    Koyambedu - IntrCity Lounge

    Below Venkateshvara Marriage Hall, Opp Vijayakanth Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:30 PM 07:55 AM 11 hrs 25 mins Book Now
IntrCity SmartBus 07:30 AM 07:40 PM 12 hrs 10 mins

Journey Summary

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

11 hrs 25 mins

Distance:

704 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1100

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Nagercoil

  • Nagercoil
  • Vellamadam
  • Thovalai
  • Aralvaimozi
  • Nagercoil -Vadasery Bus Stand

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Chengalpattu Toll Gate
  • Mahindra City
  • Singaperumal Kovil
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • Kattankulathur SRM University

Book Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Tickets

Nagercoil to Chennai bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 11 hrs 25 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Chennai to Nagercoil can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Nagercoil to Chennai with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Tickets Booking

Nagercoil to Chennai bus tickets starts from Rs 1100 to Rs 1100 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 07:30 AM and 08:30 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Nagercoil to Chennai. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Nagercoil bus route are: Nagercoil, Vellamadam, Thovalai, Aralvaimozi, Nagercoil -Vadasery Bus Stand, etc. and bus dropping points on the Chennai bus route are Chengalpattu Toll Gate, Mahindra City, Singaperumal Kovil, Maraimalai Nagar, Kattankulathur SRM University, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Nagercoil to Chennai. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Nagercoil to Chennai bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Nagercoil to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Nagercoil to Chennai

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nagercoil to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Nagercoil to Chennai is 704KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nagercoil to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Nagercoil to Chennai bus route departs at 07:30 and 20:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nagercoil bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nagercoil are:
  • Nagercoil
  • Vellamadam
  • Thovalai
  • Aralvaimozi
  • Nagercoil -Vadasery Bus Stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Chengalpattu Toll Gate
  • Mahindra City
  • Singaperumal Kovil
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • Kattankulathur SRM University

Q) What is the Nagercoil to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Nagercoil to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1100 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Nagercoil to Chennai route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Chennai from Nagercoil.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Chennai to Nagercoil bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.