Home | Bus Tickets | Nagpur to Hyderabad Buses

Nagpur to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 12:30 AM 8 hrs 28 mins 08:01 AM

    7 hrs 31 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdBHARAT BENZ.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 02:00 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 11:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC SEATER

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    New Kaleswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1450

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    BTP Buses.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    New Kaleswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Pooja Travels (Nagpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1527

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1120

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Metro Star Bus Service.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Transit Translines.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1650

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    ARB SERVICES.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Pooja Travels (Nagpur).

    NON-AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1120

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shah Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Khurana Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:50 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 11:50 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:20 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdBHARAT BENZ.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:59 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 08:27 AM

    8 hrs 28 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd2X1 AC SLEEPER ;BRAND NEW Direct -Hyderabad.

    AC SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1495

  • 02:00 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 11:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Metro Star Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:05 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    Shree Khurana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 11:59 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 08:27 AM

    8 hrs 28 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2681

  • 10:15 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Arb Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 11:30 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:05 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Manoj Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 08:55 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 05:40 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Btp Buses..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 12:30 AM 8 hrs 28 mins 08:01 AM

    7 hrs 31 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 12:30 AM 8 hrs 28 mins 08:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Kaleswari Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Kaleswari Travels..

    2+2

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:05 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:25 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Shah Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:15 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Pooja Travels Nagpur..

    2+2 Seater

    2.4 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:50 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Pooja Travels Nagpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.4 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 28 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.4 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1122

26 More buses found

Nagpur to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdBHARAT BENZ. 12:30 AM 11:50 PM 7 hrs 31 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 02:00 PM 02:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
New Kaleswari Travels. 08:00 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
BTP Buses. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Pooja Travels (Nagpur). 09:00 PM 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Metro Star Bus Service. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Transit Translines. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Morning Star Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
ARB SERVICES. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins

Nagpur to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nagpur to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nagpur to Hyderabad is 501KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 28 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 790 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:30 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nagpur to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nagpur and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Nagpur to Hyderabad Buses

36 Buses
Distance: 501 km
Duration: 7 hrs 31 mins
No. of Operators: 28
Min. Fare ₹ 790

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nagpur to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Nagpur to Hyderabad is 501KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 28 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nagpur to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Nagpur to Hyderabad bus route departs at 00:30 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nagpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nagpur are:
  • Royal ganraj travels opp hotel arjun,ghat road
  • Baidynath Square
  • Telephone Exchange
  • Ashirwad Talkies
  • Nagpur Bus Stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Bus stand (suchitra)
  • Bowenpally.
  • Geetanjali school balamray
  • Lakdikapool S R S Travels
  • Medchal

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Nagpur to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Nagpur to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 790 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Nagpur to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 36 buses are operating on the Nagpur-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.