• Deepak Travels (Beohari).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 AM

    Nagpur- Peali Nadhi near Harsh travels 8328141344,9397176752

    Dropping Points

    09:00 PM

    Afzalgunj

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 3500 ₹ 3450

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    Nagpur 04044454647

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    Medchal

    10:55 PM

    Kompally - Opp Cine Planet

    11:00 PM

    Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel , Beside Metro Super market

    11:10 PM

    Bowenpally

    11:15 PM

    Paradise Fire Station

  • Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:59 PM

    7 hrs 31 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1257 ₹ 1207

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:29 PM

    Nagpur road, kapsi bypass, hp petroleum

    Nagpur road, kapsi bypass, hp petroleum-9860994369

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Bus stand (suchitra)

    03:50 AM

    Bowenpally.

    04:10 AM

    Paradise

    04:30 AM

    Lakdi ka Pool

  • New Kaleswari Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1550 ₹ 1500

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Satranji Pura

    Near Sunil Hotel 8669658861 8669658862 9595353514

    08:30 PM

    Dalda Company Chowk

    Near Ramlaxmi Parking 8669658861 8669658862 9595353514

    09:00 PM

    Chatrapathi

    Near Royal Travels, Ph No.8669658861 8669658862 9595353514

    Dropping Points

    07:35 AM

    Medchal

    07:45 AM

    Paradise

    08:00 AM

    AFZALGUNJ

  • Sana Travels (Hyderabad).

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Telephone exchange 9248783286

    09:30 PM

    Chatrapathi 9248783286

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Medchal

    06:35 AM

    Suchitra

    06:45 AM

    Paradise

  • BM Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 4999 ₹ 4949

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Ganeshpeth

    Dalda Factory Road Ganeshpeth Coupons 937319600

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Medchal

    06:15 AM

    Kompally

    06:30 AM

    SUCHITRA

    06:35 AM

    Bowenpalli

    06:45 AM

    Paradise

    07:00 AM

    LAKDIKAPUL

  • Ashirwad Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Royal raj travels opp hotel rahul

    Ganesh peth bus stand-0712-2550701,2528925,7447782341

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Paradise

  • Ashirwad Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 1555 ₹ 1505

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:20 PM

    Royal raj travels opp hotel rahul

    Ganesh peth bus stand-0712-2550701,2528925,7447782341

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Paradise

  • Verma Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Ganeshpeth

    Dalda Factory Road Ganeshpeth

    11:59 PM

    Shree Pravinya Travels Chhatrapati Square Nagpur

    Chhatrapati Square

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Medchal opp Bus Stop Hyderabad

    06:00 AM

    Kompally Near Bigbazar Hyderabad

    06:10 AM

    Suchitra Opp Rush Hospital Hyderabad

    06:15 AM

    Bowenpalli Near Police Station Hyderabad

    06:20 AM

    Paradise NEar Fire Station Bus Stop Hyderabad

    06:25 AM

    Nampalli Near Metro Station Hyderabad

    06:30 AM

    Lakdikapul Near Hotal Krishna Complex Hyderabad

  • Deepak Bus Service..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 AM

    S T Bus Stand

    Bus Stand Nagpur

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

    Musheerabad

    Bus Stand Hyderabad

  • Kaleswari Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 1550 ₹ 1500

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Others

    Near Sunil Hotel 8669658861 8669658862 9595353514

    08:30 PM

    LIC Chowk

    Near Ramlaxmi Parking 8669658861 8669658862 9595353514

    09:00 PM

    Chatrapathi

    Near Royal Travels, Ph No.8669658861 8669658862 9595353514

    Dropping Points

    07:35 AM

    Medchal

    Opp Medchal Bus Stop

    07:45 AM

    Paradise

    Hotel Paradise, Opp Near Shameem Travels

    08:00 AM

    Afzalgunj

    Near Omer Travels

  • Bmcc Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 4999 ₹ 4949

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Ganesh Pet

    Dalda Factory Road Ganeshpeth Coupons 937319600

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Medchal

    Opp. Bus Stand Medchal 7674880601 9346297565

    06:15 AM

    Kompally

    Near Bigbazar Kompally 7674880601 9346297565

    06:30 AM

    Suchitra

    Opp Rush Hospitel Suchitra 7674880601 9346297565

    06:35 AM

    Bowenpally

    Near Police Station Bowenpalli 7674880601 9346297565

    06:45 AM

    Paradise

    Near Fire Station Bus Stop Paradise 7674880601 934629765

    07:00 AM

    Lakdikapul

    Bm Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd Hotel Krishna Complex Lakdikapul 7674880601 934629765

  • Verma Travels...

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Ganesh Pet

    Dalda Factory Road Ganeshpeth

    11:59 PM

    Others

    Chhatrapati Square

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Medchal

    .

    06:00 AM

    Kompally

    .

    06:10 AM

    Suchitra

    .

    06:15 AM

    Bowenpally

    .

    06:20 AM

    Paradise

    .

    06:25 AM

    Miyapur

    .

    06:30 AM

    Lakdikapul

    .

3 More buses found

Nagpur to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Deepak Travels (Beohari). 10:00 AM 09:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 03:00 PM 11:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd. 07:59 PM 03:30 AM 7 hrs 31 mins Book Now
New Kaleswari Travels. 09:00 PM 07:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sana Travels (Hyderabad). 09:00 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
BM Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd. 09:30 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Ashirwad Travels. 10:30 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Ashirwad Travels. 11:15 PM 08:00 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Verma Travels. 11:30 PM 07:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Deepak Bus Service.. 07:00 AM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Nagpur to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

501 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 665

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Nagpur

  • Nagpur- Peali Nadhi near Harsh travels 8328141344,9397176752
  • Nagpur 04044454647
  • Nagpur road, kapsi bypass, hp petroleum
  • Satranji Pura
  • Dalda Company Chowk

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

  • Afzalgunj
  • Medchal
  • Kompally - Opp Cine Planet
  • Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel , Beside Metro Super market
  • Bowenpally

Nagpur to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nagpur to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nagpur to Hyderabad is 501KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 50 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 07:00 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nagpur to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nagpur and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nagpur to Hyderabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Nagpur to Hyderabad is 501KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nagpur to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Nagpur to Hyderabad bus route departs at 07:00 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nagpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nagpur are:
  • Nagpur- Peali Nadhi near Harsh travels 8328141344,9397176752
  • Nagpur 04044454647
  • Nagpur road, kapsi bypass, hp petroleum
  • Satranji Pura
  • Dalda Company Chowk

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Afzalgunj
  • Medchal
  • Kompally - Opp Cine Planet
  • Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel , Beside Metro Super market
  • Bowenpally

Q) What is the Nagpur to Hyderabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Nagpur to Hyderabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.