• K.L. Malviya Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 PM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:20 PM

    Nagpur

    03:30 PM

    Om Sai Ram Travels, Santra Market 9993000444

    03:40 PM

    Manakapur Faras Gate, Saver Road 9993000444

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Datta Cargo, Vikaram Tawor Navlakha Bus Stand

    06:40 AM

    9 Chhoti Gwal Toli , Maa Sarda Travels

    06:50 AM

    Kushwah Nagar, Banganga Kund

  • Dhariwal Travels .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Near Ashirwad Theatre opp Gangotri Travels private Bus parking

    06:00 PM

    Maharashtra Travels Lohapool Sita Bardi Near Railway Station

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Dhariwal Travels,160 Sajan Nagar,Opp-Shukla Hospital

    04:20 AM

    Dhariwal Travels,5, Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand

    04:50 AM

    Railway Station

  • Verma Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Nagpur

    Verma Travels Gramin Congress Bhawan Dalda Factory Road Near S T Bus Stand Ganesh Peth Nagpur

    06:40 PM

    Pahars chowk nagaur

    Pahars Chowk Nagaur

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Radison

    07:00 AM

    Choti Gwal toli

  • RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 6430 ₹ 6380

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Aashirwad bus parking gate - baidnath chowk

    Bus parking gate gate -0712-2460447,2428759

    07:10 PM

    Royal star,panchsheel chowk

    Opp patrakar bhawan-0712-2460447,2428759

    07:20 PM

    Opp bhole petrol pump dharampeth

    Near bole petrol pump-0712-2460447,0712-2428759

    07:30 PM

    Near arya samaj bhavan,ravi nagar square

    Arya samaj bhavan-0712-2460447,0712-2428759

    07:40 PM

    Royal star behind yadav crain near payal hotel wadi

    Yadav crains-0712-2460447,2428759

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Teen imli square near shakti fuel station opp masjid

    07:35 AM

    Navlakha square

  • Chouhan Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Ashiwad Cinema Baidnath Chowk

    Near Ashirwad Cinema Baidnath Chowk

    07:30 PM

    Bhole petrol Pump Sanjay Travels

    Near Bhole Petrol Pump

    07:40 PM

    Ravi Nagar Opp Agrasen Chhatravas

    Sanjay Travels Opp Agrasen Chhatravas

    07:50 PM

    Wadi Khadgaon Road Turning

    Payal Hotel Opp

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    It Partk Square

    07:55 AM

    Teen Imli Square

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    06:40 AM

    ₹ 1018 ₹ 968

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Rahul complex nagpur

    Bus stand nagpur-0712-6619204,6608382,9424388888

    07:40 PM

    Wadi nagpur

    Wadi nagpur-0712-6619204,6608382,9424388888

    07:50 PM

    Mitul travels,ravi nagar, nagpur

    Mitul travels ravi nagar-0712-6619204,6608382,9424388888

    08:00 PM

    Bole petrol pump nagpur

    Bole petrol pump nagpur-0712-6619204,6608382,9424388888

    Dropping Points

    06:40 AM

    Dhakkan Wala Kua

  • RTS RoyalStar.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 6430 ₹ 6380

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Wadi - royal star - near nirmal ujjawal bank

    Near nirmal ujjawal bank-0712-2460447,2428759

    08:40 PM

    Ravi nager - opp pooja sabhagurh , 0712-2421215/2460447

    Opp pooja sabhagurh-0712-2421215/2460447

    08:45 PM

    Opp bhole petrol pump dharampeth

    Near bole petrol pump-0712-2460447,0712-2428759

    09:00 PM

    Aashirwad bus parking gate - baidnath chowk

    Bus parking gate gate -0712-2460447,2428759

    09:05 PM

    Shrikant travels s.t. Bus stand ganeshpeth

    S t stand-0712-24260447,2428759

    09:30 PM

    Royal star,panchsheel chowk

    Opp patrakar bhawan-0712-2460447,2428759

    09:40 PM

    Opp.-kunal hospital mankapur, 0712-2460447 , 2428759

    Opp.-kunal hospital mankapur-0712-2460447 , 2428759

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Star square

    06:45 AM

    Pipliyahana Square

    07:00 AM

    Teen imli square near shakti fuel station opp masjid

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    S T Bus Stand 95950055411,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Teen Imli Ring Road

    09:10 AM

    Navlakha

  • Rts Royal Star..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 6000 ₹ 5950

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Wadi

    Near nirmal ujjawal bank

    08:40 PM

    Ravi Nagar

    Opp pooja sabhagurh

    08:45 PM

    Bole Petrol Pump

    Near bole petrol pump

    09:00 PM

    Ashirwad Theatre

    Bus parking gate gate

    09:05 PM

    Ganesh Pet

    S t stand

    09:30 PM

    Panchaseal

    Opp patrakar bhawan

    09:40 PM

    Others

    Opp.-kunal hospital mankapur

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Star Square

    Star square

    06:45 AM

    Pipliyahan Square

    Pipliyahana Square

    07:00 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Teen imli square near shakti fuel station opp masjid

  • Rts Royal Star..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 6000 ₹ 5950

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Ashirwad Theatre

    Bus parking gate gate

    07:10 PM

    Panchaseal

    Opp patrakar bhawan

    07:20 PM

    Bole Petrol Pump

    Near bole petrol pump

    07:30 PM

    Ravi Nagar

    Arya samaj bhavan

    07:40 PM

    Wadi

    Yadav crains

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Teen imli square near shakti fuel station opp masjid

    07:35 AM

    Navlakha

    Navlakha square

  • Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Ashirwad Theatre

    Near Ashirwad Cinema Baidnath Chowk

    07:30 PM

    Bole Petrol Pump

    Near Bhole Petrol Pump

    07:40 PM

    Ravi Nagar

    Sanjay Travels Opp Agrasen Chhatravas

    07:50 PM

    Wadi

    Payal Hotel Opp

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Crystal IT Park (Vivekanand Square)

    It Park Square Near Atal City Office

    07:55 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Opp Teen Imli Water Tank

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    06:40 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Mhada Complex

    Bus stand nagpur

    07:40 PM

    Wadi

    Wadi nagpur

    07:50 PM

    Ravi Nagar

    Mitul travels ravi nagar

    08:00 PM

    Bole Petrol Pump

    Bole petrol pump nagpur

    Dropping Points

    06:40 AM

    Dakkanvala Kuwa

    Dhakkan Wala Kua

2 More buses found

Nagpur to Indore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
K.L. Malviya Travels. 03:30 PM 06:30 AM 15 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Dhariwal Travels . 06:00 PM 03:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Verma Travels. 06:00 PM 07:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins Book Now
RTS RoyalStar. 07:00 PM 07:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Chouhan Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 AM 12 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 08:00 PM 06:40 AM 10 hrs 40 mins Book Now
RTS RoyalStar. 09:30 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 11:50 PM 09:00 AM 9 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Rts Royal Star.. 09:30 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Rts Royal Star.. 07:00 PM 07:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Nagpur to Indore Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

450 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Nagpur

  • Nagpur
  • Om Sai Ram Travels, Santra Market 9993000444
  • Manakapur Faras Gate, Saver Road 9993000444
  • Near Ashirwad Theatre opp Gangotri Travels private Bus parking
  • Maharashtra Travels Lohapool Sita Bardi Near Railway Station

Dropping Points in Indore

  • Datta Cargo, Vikaram Tawor Navlakha Bus Stand
  • 9 Chhoti Gwal Toli , Maa Sarda Travels
  • Kushwah Nagar, Banganga Kund
  • Dhariwal Travels,160 Sajan Nagar,Opp-Shukla Hospital
  • Dhariwal Travels,5, Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand

Nagpur to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nagpur to Indore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nagpur to Indore is 450KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:30 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nagpur to Indore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nagpur and Indore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nagpur to Indore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Nagpur to Indore is 450KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nagpur to Indore?

A) The first and the last bus for Nagpur to Indore bus route departs at 15:30 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nagpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nagpur are:
  • Nagpur
  • Om Sai Ram Travels, Santra Market 9993000444
  • Manakapur Faras Gate, Saver Road 9993000444
  • Near Ashirwad Theatre opp Gangotri Travels private Bus parking
  • Maharashtra Travels Lohapool Sita Bardi Near Railway Station

Q) What are the dropping points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Indore are:
  • Datta Cargo, Vikaram Tawor Navlakha Bus Stand
  • 9 Chhoti Gwal Toli , Maa Sarda Travels
  • Kushwah Nagar, Banganga Kund
  • Dhariwal Travels,160 Sajan Nagar,Opp-Shukla Hospital
  • Dhariwal Travels,5, Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand

Q) What is the Nagpur to Indore bus fare?

A) To travel from Nagpur to Indore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.