Home | Bus Tickets | Nagpur to Pune Buses

Nagpur to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 06:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 10000

  • 03:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 06:15 AM

    14 hrs 45 mins

    Aadi Raj Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 03:45 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 06:45 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    RLT Travels..

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 04:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 07:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1629

  • 04:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 07:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    NSK Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 04:15 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 06:01 AM

    13 hrs 46 mins

    S. Virani.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2240

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 07:15 AM

    14 hrs 45 mins

    Vidarbha Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 07:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1910

  • 05:15 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 45 mins

    Btp Buses (Bava Travel Point Pvt. Ltd.).

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 09:37 AM

    16 hrs 7 mins

    Royal Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1527

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 08:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2210

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 10:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels(Galaxy).

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2036

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 09:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 06:45 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 08:40 AM

    13 hrs 55 mins

    RLT Travels..

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 07:15 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 10:45 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Global TravelsGlobal.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1426

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 10:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Anurag Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1578

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 11:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Indore Transport Agency.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1629

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 10:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2210

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 11:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    R B TRAVELS.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 10:15 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 11:00 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 05:40 AM

    14 hrs 40 mins

    Citizen Bus..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.7 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 10000

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 09:45 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Sanjay Neeta Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 03:40 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 08:10 AM

    16 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels Galaxy..

    2+1 Sleeper

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 06:15 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Aadi Raj Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:15 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 10:45 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Global Travels Global..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 06:10 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 09:00 AM

    14 hrs 50 mins

    Rajlaxmi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1910

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 11:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1910

  • 07:40 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 12:00 AM

    16 hrs 20 mins

    R B Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 08:00 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Ocean Bus..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 06:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Rahi Travels Aurangabad..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 06:50 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 10:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.5 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 09:30 AM

    16 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 07:50 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 10:30 AM

    14 hrs 40 mins

    Anurag Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 04:20 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 40 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Sanjay Neeta Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 03:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 06:01 AM

    14 hrs 31 mins

    S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 03:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 06:41 AM

    15 hrs 11 mins

    S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 04:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 08:15 AM

    16 hrs 15 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 05:40 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 20 mins

    Bava Travel Point Pvt Ltd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 11:00 PM 12 hrs 35 mins 11:35 AM

    12 hrs 35 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

33 More buses found

Nagpur to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Citizen Bus. 03:00 PM 03:00 PM 15 hrs 30 mins
Aadi Raj Travels. 03:30 PM 03:30 PM 14 hrs 45 mins
RLT Travels.. 03:45 PM 06:45 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
Verma Travels. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 15 hrs 30 mins
NSK Travels. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 15 hrs 30 mins
S. Virani. 04:15 PM 04:15 PM 13 hrs 46 mins
Vidarbha Travels. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 14 hrs 45 mins
Prasanna Purple Grand. 05:00 PM 08:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Btp Buses (Bava Travel Point Pvt. Ltd.). 05:15 PM 05:15 PM 15 hrs 45 mins
Royal Travels.. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 16 hrs 7 mins

Nagpur to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nagpur to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nagpur to Pune is 712KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 35 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1400 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:00 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nagpur to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nagpur and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Nagpur to Pune Buses

43 Buses
Distance: 712 km
Duration: 15 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 33
Min. Fare ₹ 1400

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nagpur to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Nagpur to Pune is 712KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 35 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nagpur to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Nagpur to Pune bus route departs at 15:00 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nagpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nagpur are:
  • Ashirwad Parking Baidhanath Chowk
  • Bhole Petrol Pump
  • Ravi Nagar-Sanjay Travels
  • Wadi - Global Travels
  • Ashirwad

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • VIMAN NAGAR
  • Chandan Nagar By Pass
  • Citizen Travels Office (Pune)
  • Sangamwadi
  • Wagholi

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Nagpur to Pune?

A) To travel from Nagpur to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1400 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Nagpur to Pune route?

A) Currently 43 buses are operating on the Nagpur-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.