• IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    07:25 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.7
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:20 PM

    Nakkapalli

    Infront of Fire station (Nakkapalli)

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Ramoji Rao Film City

    Infront of RFC Gate (Hyderabad)

    06:20 AM

    Hayathnagar

    Infront of Sun Rise Hospital (Hyderabad)

    06:25 AM

    LB Nagar

    Infront of McDonalds (Hyderabad)

    06:30 AM

    Kothapet

    Infront of PVT Market, Pillar No 1591 (Hyderabad)

    06:35 AM

    Dilsukhnagar

    Beside Lane to Sai Baba Temple (Hyderabad)

    06:50 AM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Infront of Bus Stop, Opp HDFC Bank (Hyderabad)

    07:00 AM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Next Galleria Mall (Hyderabad)

    07:10 AM

    Ameerpet

    Opposite Mytrivanam (Hyderabad)

    07:15 AM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of Bajaj Electronics (Hyderabad)

    07:25 AM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Hyderabad)

    07:35 AM

    KPHB

    Infront of JC Brothers (Hyderabad)

    07:40 AM

    JNTU

    Infront of Ganesh Marble (Hyderabad)

    07:45 AM

    Miyapur

    Opp Bommarillu Restaurant, near Bus Stand (Hyderabad)

    07:50 AM

    Allwyn X Road

    Infront of Sitara Grand (Hyderabad)

    08:00 AM

    Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge

    Opp Atrium Mall (Hyderabad)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:15 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.1
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Nakkapalli

    Infront of Fire station (Nakkapalli)

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Ramoji Rao Film City

    Infront of RFC Gate (Hyderabad)

    07:10 AM

    Hayathnagar

    Infront of Sun Rise Hospital (Hyderabad)

    07:15 AM

    LB Nagar

    Infront of McDonalds (Hyderabad)

    07:20 AM

    Kothapet

    Infront of PVT Market, Pillar No 1591 (Hyderabad)

    07:25 AM

    Dilsukhnagar

    Beside Lane to Sai Baba Temple (Hyderabad)

    07:40 AM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Infront of Bus Stop, Opp HDFC Bank (Hyderabad)

    07:50 AM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Next Galleria Mall (Hyderabad)

    08:00 AM

    Ameerpet

    Opposite Mytrivanam (Hyderabad)

    08:10 AM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of Bajaj Electronics (Hyderabad)

    08:25 AM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Hyderabad)

    08:35 AM

    KPHB

    Infront of JC Brothers (Hyderabad)

    08:45 AM

    JNTU

    Infront of Ganesh Marble (Hyderabad)

Nakkapalli to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:20 PM 07:25 AM 11 hrs 5 mins
IntrCity SmartBus 09:15 PM 07:15 AM 10 hrs 0 mins

Journey Summary

Nakkapalli to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

555 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1524

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Nakkapalli

  • Nakkapalli
  • Nakkapalli 7995995917
  • Nakkapalli

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

  • Ramoji Rao Film City
  • Hayathnagar
  • LB Nagar
  • Kothapet
  • Dilsukhnagar

Nakkapalli to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nakkapalli to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nakkapalli to Hyderabad is 555KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1524 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:20 and 21:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nakkapalli to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nakkapalli and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nakkapalli to Hyderabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Nakkapalli to Hyderabad is 555KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nakkapalli to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Nakkapalli to Hyderabad bus route departs at 20:20 and 21:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nakkapalli?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nakkapalli are:
  • Nakkapalli
  • Nakkapalli 7995995917
  • Nakkapalli

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Ramoji Rao Film City
  • Hayathnagar
  • LB Nagar
  • Kothapet
  • Dilsukhnagar

Q) What is the Nakkapalli to Hyderabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Nakkapalli to Hyderabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1524 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Nakkapalli to Hyderabad route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Hyderabad from Nakkapalli.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Hyderabad to Nakkapalli bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.