• Tamil Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Namakkal

    Namakkal Town

    09:05 PM

    Alanganattham Pirivu Road

    Alanganatham Pirivu

    09:30 PM

    Pavithiram

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:05 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:30 AM

    KATHIPARA

    04:45 AM

    ASHOK PILLAR

    05:00 AM

    koyambedu

    03:55 AM

    perunkalathur

  • Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Others

    Bus stop

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    03:50 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    04:10 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    04:20 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    04:25 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    04:30 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    04:35 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    04:40 AM

    Guindy

    Near Jothi theater

    04:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near - Canara Bank

  • Vhb Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    Others

    Toll plaza

    10:00 PM

    Park Road

    Park road opp.busstand

    10:25 PM

    Others

    Busstop opp to AYANGAR BAKERY

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    04:20 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra city bus stop

    04:35 AM

    SRM University

    Kattangulathur

    04:40 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop

    04:45 AM

    Vandalur

    Near crescent school

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near kamaraj statue

    05:10 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu Mission Hospital

    05:20 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus stand

    05:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stand

    05:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    05:40 AM

    Guindy

    Near Metro

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Shivan Kovil Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus stand

  • Tamil Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Others

    Namakkal Town

    09:05 PM

    Park Road

    Alanganatham Pirivu

    09:30 PM

    Others

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stand

    04:05 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Misson Hospital

    04:30 AM

    Alandur

    Kathipara

    04:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus Stand

    05:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:50 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:40 PM

    Others

    TOLLGATE ,Namakkal

    09:50 PM

    Park Road

    PARK ROAD(VETRI TRAVELS) ,Namakkal

    10:05 PM

    Others

    PUTHANSANTHAI ,Namakkal

    10:15 PM

    Others

    PUTHUCHATRAM ,Namakkal

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY ,Chennai

    04:40 AM

    Others

    POONTHAMALLE ,Chennai

    04:43 AM

    Others

    PORUR(BUS STOP) ,Chennai

    04:44 AM

    Others

    PORUR(SHELL PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    04:45 AM

    Porur

    RAMACHANDRA MEDICAL ,Chennai

    04:50 AM

    Poonamallee

    CHENNAI TRADE CENTRE ,Chennai

    04:55 AM

    Ramapuram

    RAMAPURAM ,Chennai

    05:00 AM

    Others

    KATHIPARA(ROUNDANA) ,Chennai

    05:10 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    ASHOK PILLAR ,Chennai

    05:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    05:35 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU ELECTION COMMISON ,Chennai

    05:45 AM

    Bus Stand

    KOYAMBEDU BUSSTAND ,Chennai

    05:55 AM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR - VANAVILTV(HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    05:57 AM

    Padi

    PADI LUCAS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    06:00 AM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR ,Chennai

    06:05 AM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(ANDRA BUS STAND) ,Chennai

    06:10 AM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    06:20 AM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 851 ₹ 808

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    Others

    VELAGOUNDAMPATTY ,Namakkal

    09:55 PM

    Others

    COLLECTOR OFFICE ,Namakkal

    10:00 PM

    Park Road

    PARK ROAD(VETRI TRAVELS) ,Namakkal

    10:10 PM

    Others

    PUDHANSANDHAI ,Namakkal

    10:20 PM

    Others

    PUDUCHATRAM ,Namakkal

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTO ,Chennai

    03:50 AM

    Others

    Chengal Pattu Iyyappan Temple ,Chennai

    03:55 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU(TOLL GATE) ,Chennai

    04:00 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHINDRA CITY ,Chennai

    04:05 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumalkoil ,Chennai

    04:10 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainagar ,Chennai

    04:20 AM

    SRM University

    SRM COLLEGE ,Chennai

    04:25 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam ,Chennai

    04:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery ,Chennai

    04:35 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR ,Chennai

    04:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR ,Chennai

    04:45 AM

    Tambaram

    TAMBARAM ,Chennai

    04:50 AM

    Others

    CHROMPET(Signal) ,Chennai

    04:55 AM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM ,Chennai

    05:00 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    05:05 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    05:10 AM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(OMNI BUS PARKING) ,Chennai

    05:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    ASHOK PILLAR ,Chennai

    05:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    05:25 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU(ELECTION BOARD) ,Chennai

    05:30 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU (VIJAYAKANDH MANDAPAM) ,Chennai

    05:35 AM

    Anna Nagar

    ANNA NAGAR ,Chennai

    05:37 AM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    05:40 AM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR ,Chennai

    05:45 AM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(ANDRA BUS STAND) ,Chennai

    05:50 AM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    06:00 AM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 849 ₹ 807

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Others

    Vallipuram ,Namakkal

    10:03 PM

    Others

    Bodhupatty(8667651671) ,Namakkal

    10:05 PM

    Others

    ATC Deppo ,Namakkal

    10:10 PM

    Park Road

    Park Road Namakkal (NEAR BUS STAND),(8667651671) ,Namakkal

    10:12 PM

    Others

    Railway station ,Namakkal

    10:13 PM

    Others

    Vettambadi ,Namakkal

    10:15 PM

    Muthakapatty

    Muthukapatty (PMS BOOK SHOP) ,Namakkal

    10:18 PM

    Others

    Konanur(8667651671) ,Namakkal

    10:25 PM

    Others

    Senthamangalam ,Namakkal

    10:26 PM

    Others

    Gandhipuram ,Namakkal

    10:35 PM

    Others

    Kallapanaickenpatty ,Namakkal

    10:50 PM

    Others

    Belukuruchi ,Namakkal

    Dropping Points

    03:20 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR ,Chennai

    03:40 AM

    Others

    Karpaga vinayaka hospital ,Chennai

    03:50 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU IYYAPAN KOVIL BYPASS ,Chennai

    03:50 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL PLAZA ,Chennai

    04:00 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra city ,Chennai

    04:02 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    SINGAPERUMAL KOVIL ,Chennai

    04:03 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR ,Chennai

    04:10 AM

    SRM University

    SRM University ,Chennai

    04:20 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery ,Chennai

    04:25 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    04:30 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur ,Chennai

    04:35 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur ,Chennai

    04:45 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram ,Chennai

    04:50 AM

    Tambaram

    MEPZ ,Chennai

    04:55 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet ,Chennai

    05:00 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram ,Chennai

    05:03 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport ,Chennai

    05:05 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk ,Chennai

    05:10 AM

    Alandur

    KATHIPARA ,Chennai

    05:15 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy ,Chennai

    05:20 AM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet,Near Court ,Chennai

    05:25 AM

    T Nagar

    T Nagar ,Chennai

    05:30 AM

    Nungambakkam

    LOYOLA COLLEGE ,Chennai

    05:31 AM

    Nungambakkam

    NUNGAMBAKKAM ,Chennai

    05:32 AM

    Aminjikarai

    PVR SKY WALK ,Chennai

    05:35 AM

    Anna Nagar

    ANNA ARCH ,Chennai

    05:40 AM

    Urappakkam

    APPASAMY HOSPITALS ,Chennai

    05:50 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu(8667651671) ,Chennai

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Others

    KEERAMBUR TOLL PLAZA ,Namakkal

    10:21 PM

    Others

    VALLIPURAM ,Namakkal

    10:23 PM

    Others

    BODHUPATTY ,Namakkal

    10:24 PM

    Others

    ATC DEPPO ,Namakkal

    10:30 PM

    Park Road

    PARK ROAD (8667651671) ,Namakkal

    10:33 PM

    Park Road

    SALEM ROAD CORNER ,Namakkal

    10:35 PM

    Others

    LMR THEATRE(8667651671) ,Namakkal

    10:37 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    MURUGAN KOVIL ,Namakkal

    10:39 PM

    Muthakapatty

    MUDALAPATTY ,Namakkal

    10:40 PM

    Others

    SELVAM COLLEGE ,Namakkal

    10:42 PM

    Others

    BOMMAIKUTTAIMEDU ,Namakkal

    10:45 PM

    Others

    SELLAPAMPATTY (8667651671) ,Namakkal

    10:47 PM

    Others

    PUDHANSANDAI ,Namakkal

    10:50 PM

    Others

    KALANGANI ,Namakkal

    10:55 PM

    Others

    PUDHUCHATRAM(8667651671) ,Namakkal

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Maduranthagam

    MATHURANDAGAM ,Chennai

    04:20 AM

    Others

    KARPAGA VINAYAKA ,Chennai

    04:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Ayyapan kovil ,Chennai

    04:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL PLAZA(8667651671) ,Chennai

    04:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHENDRA CITY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    04:47 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    SINGAPERUMAL KOVIL ,Chennai

    04:48 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR ,Chennai

    04:50 AM

    SRM University

    SRM UNIVERSITY MAIN GATE ,Chennai

    04:55 AM

    Guduvancheri

    GUDUVANCHERRY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    05:00 AM

    Urappakkam

    URAPAKKAM ,Chennai

    05:05 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR ,Chennai

    05:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    05:18 AM

    Tambaram

    TAMBARAM ,Chennai

    05:20 AM

    Others

    MEPZ(8667651671/9025886343) ,Chennai

    05:25 AM

    Chrompet

    CHROMPET ,Chennai

    05:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM ,Chennai

    05:31 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport ,Chennai

    05:32 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi petrol bunk ,Chennai

    05:35 AM

    Alandur

    KATHIPARA ,Chennai

    05:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    ASHOK PILLAR ,Chennai

    05:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    05:50 AM

    Arumbakkam

    ARUMBAKKAM ,Chennai

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND(8667651671) ,Chennai

  • Swasti Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Others

    Keerabur Toll Plaza

    10:02 PM

    Others

    Vallipuram B.S

    10:05 PM

    Others

    Podhupatty B.S

    10:07 PM

    Others

    Atc Deppo

    10:10 PM

    Park Road

    Park Road Nammakal

    10:15 PM

    Others

    Lmr Theater

    10:17 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    Murugan Kovil

    10:19 PM

    Muthakapatty

    Muthalapatty

    10:20 PM

    Others

    Selvam Colleage

    10:22 PM

    Others

    Pudhansandai Near Ayyanakar Bakery

    10:25 PM

    Others

    Puchatram By Pass Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Tool Gate

    04:05 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra World City

    04:10 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    04:20 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery

    04:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungulathur

    04:35 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    04:40 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    04:45 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    04:50 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    04:55 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy

    04:57 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal

    05:00 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    05:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    05:10 AM

    Mannadi

    Mmda Metro Railway Station Frond

    05:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Cmpt Bus Stand

    05:25 AM

    Maduravoyal

    Mgr University

    05:30 AM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop

Namakkal to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Tamil Travels. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt).. 10:40 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Vhb Travels.. 10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Tamil Travels.. 09:05 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 09:50 PM 05:50 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 10:00 PM 04:45 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sk Balu Bus.. 10:10 PM 05:50 AM 7 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Sk Balu Bus.. 10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Swasti Travels.. 10:10 PM 05:15 AM 7 hrs 5 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Namakkal to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

391 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 569

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Namakkal

  • Namakkal
  • Alanganattham Pirivu Road
  • Pavithiram
  • Others
  • Park Road

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • TAMBARAM
  • KATHIPARA
  • ASHOK PILLAR
  • koyambedu
  • perunkalathur

Book Namakkal to Chennai Bus Tickets

Namakkal to Chennai bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 6 hrs 45 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Chennai to Namakkal can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Namakkal to Chennai with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Namakkal to Chennai Bus Tickets Booking

Namakkal to Chennai bus tickets starts from Rs 569 to Rs 854 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 09:00 PM and 10:40 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Namakkal to Chennai. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Namakkal bus route are: Namakkal, Alanganattham Pirivu Road, Pavithiram, Others, Park Road, etc. and bus dropping points on the Chennai bus route are TAMBARAM, KATHIPARA, ASHOK PILLAR, koyambedu, perunkalathur, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Namakkal to Chennai. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Namakkal to Chennai bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Namakkal to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Namakkal to Chennai

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Namakkal to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Namakkal to Chennai is 391KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Namakkal to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Namakkal to Chennai bus route departs at 21:00 and 22:40 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Namakkal bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Namakkal are:
  • Namakkal
  • Alanganattham Pirivu Road
  • Pavithiram
  • Others
  • Park Road

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • TAMBARAM
  • KATHIPARA
  • ASHOK PILLAR
  • koyambedu
  • perunkalathur

Q) What is the Namakkal to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Namakkal to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.