• S R T.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 AM

    Bus Stand

    Mgr Arch

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    04:40 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    04:45 PM

    SRM University

    05:00 PM

    Vandalur

    05:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    05:20 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    05:45 PM

    MGR Engineering College

    06:00 PM

    Koyambedu

  • S R T.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:00 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    08:50 PM

    ₹ 652 ₹ 619

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:00 AM

    S R T Travels

    Opp. Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    07:15 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    07:30 PM

    SRM University

    07:45 PM

    Vandalur

    08:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    08:10 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    08:30 PM

    Maduravoyal

    08:40 PM

    MGR Engineering College

    08:50 PM

    Koyambedu

  • S R T.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    10:15 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:55 PM

    S R T Travels

    Opp. Bus Stand

    02:00 PM

    Bus Stand

    Opp. Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    08:15 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    08:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    08:45 PM

    SRM University

    09:00 PM

    Vandalur

    09:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    09:30 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    09:45 PM

    Maduravoyal

    09:50 PM

    MGR Engineering College

    10:15 PM

    Koyambedu

  • Tamil Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    05:05 AM

    ₹ 520 ₹ 494

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    Namakkal

    Namakkal Town

    09:05 PM

    Alanganattham Pirivu Road

    Alanganatham Pirivu

    09:15 PM

    Erumapatti

    Kaikatti

    09:25 PM

    Pavithiram

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:30 AM

    KATHIPARA

    04:45 AM

    ASHOK PILLAR

    05:10 AM

    Koyambedu

    03:55 AM

    perunkalathur

  • S R T.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:58 PM

    S R T Travels

    Opp. Bus Stand Amma Unavagam

    09:00 PM

    Bus Stand

    Amma Unavagam Park Road

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Vandalur

    04:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    04:15 AM

    Tambaram

    04:20 AM

    Chrompet

    04:25 AM

    Pallavaram

    04:30 AM

    Airport

    04:35 AM

    Alandur

    04:45 AM

    Kathipara

    05:00 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:15 AM

    Koyambedu

  • S R T.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:25 PM

    S R T Travels

    Opp. Bus Stand

    09:30 PM

    Bus Stand

    Amma Unavagam Park Road

    09:33 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    Salem Road

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Vandalur

    04:55 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:00 AM

    Tambaram

    05:10 AM

    Chrompet

    05:15 AM

    Pallavaram

    05:20 AM

    Airport

    05:25 AM

    Alandur

    05:30 AM

    Guindy

    05:35 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu

  • S R T.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:40 PM

    S R T Travels

    Opp. Bus Stand

    09:45 PM

    Bus Stand

    Amma Unavagam Park Road

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Vandalur

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:10 AM

    Tambaram

    05:15 AM

    Chrompet

    05:20 AM

    Pallavaram

    05:25 AM

    Airport

    05:30 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    05:35 AM

    Alandur

    05:40 AM

    Kathipara

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:55 AM

    Arumbakkam Metro Station

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

  • S R T.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:55 PM

    S R T Travels

    Opp. Bus Stand

    10:00 PM

    Bus Stand

    Amma Unavagam Park Road

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Vellore

    04:00 AM

    Kanchipuram Bye Pass

    05:00 AM

    Hyundai

    05:30 AM

    Sriperumbudur

    05:40 AM

    Saveetha University

    05:55 AM

    Poonamallee Bus Stand

    06:00 AM

    Ramachandra Medical

    06:05 AM

    Porur Lake Shiva Temple

    06:10 AM

    Porur

    06:20 AM

    Chennai Trade Centre

    06:25 AM

    Ramapuram

    06:30 AM

    Kathipara

    06:35 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:45 AM

    Koyambedu

  • Kurunchi Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:05 PM

    Bodhupatty

    Bodhupatty Bus Stop

    10:07 PM

    Adc Dippo

    Dippo Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Namakkal Bus Stand

    Namakkal Park Road Near Amma Vunavagam

    10:15 PM

    Murugan Kovil Bus Stop

    Murugan Kovil Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpat Toll

    04:20 AM

    mahendra city

    04:25 AM

    Srm Univercity

    04:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    04:35 AM

    Urappakkam

    04:40 AM

    Perungalaltur

    04:45 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:50 AM

    Chrompet

    05:00 AM

    pallavaram

    05:05 AM

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    05:10 AM

    ASHOK PILLAR

    05:12 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:15 AM

    Koyambedu Election Commision Office Near

  • Royal Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:25 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    NAMAKKAL(NEAR AMMA UNAVAGAM)

    Park Road Amma Unavagam

    10:35 PM

    pudhan sandai

    Bypass Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    melmaruvathur

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpat Byepass( Iyappan Temple)

    04:05 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    04:10 AM

    mahendra city

    04:15 AM

    SRM College

    04:20 AM

    Vandalur

    04:25 AM

    perungalathur

    04:35 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:40 AM

    Chrompet

    04:45 AM

    pallavaram

    04:50 AM

    airport

    04:55 AM

    gunidy(kathipara junction)

    05:00 AM

    Ekkattutangal

    05:05 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:15 AM

    KOYAMBEDU

  • Kurunchi Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:25 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:12 PM

    Bodhupatty

    Bodhupatty Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Adc Dippo

    Dippo Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    Namakkal Bus Stand

    Namakkal Park Road Near Amma Vunavagam

    10:28 PM

    Murugan Kovil Bus Stop

    Murugan Kovil Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpat Toll

    04:20 AM

    mahendra city

    04:25 AM

    Srm Univercity

    04:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    04:35 AM

    Urappakkam

    04:45 AM

    Perungalaltur

    04:50 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:55 AM

    Chrompet

    05:00 AM

    pallavaram

    05:00 AM

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    05:15 AM

    ShanthiPetrolbunk

    05:20 AM

    ASHOK PILLAR

    05:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu Election Commision Office Near

    05:45 AM

    KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND

  • S R T.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Bus Stand

    Amma Unavagam Park Road

    10:30 PM

    S R T Travels

    Opp. Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Vellore

    04:30 AM

    Kanchipuram Bye Pass

    05:00 AM

    Sriperumbudur

    05:30 AM

    Hyundai

    06:00 AM

    Saveetha University

    06:15 AM

    Poonamallee Bus Stand

    06:30 AM

    Ramachandra Medical

    06:40 AM

    Porur Lake Shiva Temple

    06:45 AM

    Porur

    06:50 AM

    Chennai Trade Centre

    06:55 AM

    Ramapuram

    07:00 AM

    Kathipara

    07:05 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    07:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    07:15 AM

    Koyambedu

  • Royal Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:55 PM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:55 PM

    NAMAKKAL(NEAR AMMA UNAVAGAM)

    Park Road Amma Unavagam

    11:05 PM

    pudhan sandai

    Bus Stop Bypass

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpat Byepass Iyappan Temple

    04:05 AM

    chengalpattu Toll

    04:15 AM

    mahendra city

    04:16 AM

    s p kovil

    04:20 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    04:20 AM

    SRM College

    04:25 AM

    Vandalur

    04:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    04:40 AM

    Tambaram

    04:45 AM

    Chrompet

    04:46 AM

    Pallavaram

    04:48 AM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    04:50 AM

    Airport

    04:55 AM

    gunidy(kathipara junction)

    05:05 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:20 AM

    Koyembedu

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Namakkal

    Opp Bus stop,9840920926

    Dropping Points

    03:50 AM

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate,8056264766-9840900852-9840920927

    04:10 AM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:30 AM

    Guduvancherry - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:40 AM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    04:50 AM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:55 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:00 AM

    Guindy Asharkana

    Asharkana bus stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    Near Anjappar Hotel,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    05:30 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:50 AM

    Koyembedu

    Near - Canara Bank,9840900852

  • S R T.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Bus Stand

    Amma Unavagam Park Road

    11:00 PM

    S R T Travels

    Opp. Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:30 AM

    Tambaram

    05:40 AM

    Chrompet

    05:45 AM

    Pallavaram

    05:55 AM

    Airport

    06:00 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    06:10 AM

    Kathipara

    06:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

5 More buses found

Namakkal to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
S R T. 09:45 AM 06:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
S R T. 12:00 AM 08:50 PM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
S R T. 02:00 PM 10:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Tamil Travels. 08:45 PM 05:05 AM 8 hrs 20 mins Book Now
S R T. 09:00 PM 05:15 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
S R T. 09:30 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
S R T. 09:45 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
S R T. 10:00 PM 06:45 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Kurunchi Travels. 10:10 PM 05:15 AM 7 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Royal Travels. 10:25 PM 05:15 AM 6 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Namakkal to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

391 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Namakkal

  • Bus Stand
  • S R T Travels
  • Namakkal
  • Alanganattham Pirivu Road
  • Erumapatti

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Chengalpattu Toll
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • SRM University
  • Vandalur
  • Perungalathur

Namakkal to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Namakkal to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Namakkal to Chennai is 391KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 09:45 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Namakkal to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Namakkal and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Namakkal to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Namakkal to Chennai is 391KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Namakkal to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Namakkal to Chennai bus route departs at 09:45 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Namakkal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Namakkal are:
  • Bus Stand
  • S R T Travels
  • Namakkal
  • Alanganattham Pirivu Road
  • Erumapatti

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Chengalpattu Toll
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • SRM University
  • Vandalur
  • Perungalathur

Q) What is the Namakkal to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Namakkal to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.