Home | Bus Tickets | Nanded to Pune Buses

Nanded to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 05:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:37 AM

    11 hrs 7 mins

    Sharma Travels (Nanded).

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1939

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 05:20 AM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    Sharma Travels (Nanded).

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1939

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 03:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Khushal TravelsNew Brand Red Horse.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1731

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 03:47 AM

    9 hrs 47 mins

    Baba Travels (Pune).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1324

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:10 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    M-s Khurana Travel services.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:09 AM

    9 hrs 39 mins

    Amaal's TravelsAMUL TAJ EXP.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2545

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Khushal TravelsKhushal Yash.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 866

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:28 AM

    11 hrs 28 mins

    Khushal Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 866

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Mansi Roadlines.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:03 AM

    8 hrs 33 mins

    N. H. Safari.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Yash Travels Alandi khushal yash new barand.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:28 AM

    11 hrs 28 mins

    Khushal TravelsGodavari exp-New Brand.

    AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:05 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Sharma Travels (Nanded).

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1455

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:05 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Surbhi Travels Brand New.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1287

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:52 AM

    10 hrs 22 mins

    Global TravelsGlobal.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Khurana Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    M-s Khurana Travel services.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sharma Travels (Nanded)bharat benz new brand.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1455

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:52 AM

    11 hrs 22 mins

    Global Travels Global..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:05 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Sharma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1429

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:10 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Khurana Travel Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 06:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:09 AM

    9 hrs 24 mins

    Amaals Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:50 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Sharma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1904

  • 05:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Brahmashakti Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1714

  • 05:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:37 AM

    11 hrs 7 mins

    Sharma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1904

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Khurana Travel Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sharma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1429

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 05:40 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Mansi Roadlines Pvt. Ltd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Khurana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

20 More buses found

Nanded to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Sharma Travels (Nanded). 05:30 PM 08:15 PM 11 hrs 7 mins
Khushal TravelsNew Brand Red Horse. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Baba Travels (Pune). 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 9 hrs 47 mins
M-s Khurana Travel services. 06:30 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 40 mins
Amaal's TravelsAMUL TAJ EXP. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 9 hrs 39 mins
Khushal TravelsKhushal Yash. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Khushal Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 11 hrs 28 mins
Mansi Roadlines. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
N. H. Safari. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 8 hrs 33 mins
Yash Travels Alandi khushal yash new barand. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 15 mins

Nanded to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nanded to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nanded to Pune is 440KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 866 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:00 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nanded to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nanded and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Nanded to Pune Buses

30 Buses
Distance: 440 km
Duration: 12 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 23
Min. Fare ₹ 866

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nanded to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Nanded to Pune is 440KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nanded to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Nanded to Pune bus route departs at 17:00 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nanded?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nanded are:
  • Kawtha naka-sharma terminal
  • Bafna, behind baba petrol pump parking
  • Khushal travels latur fata
  • S.gg.s college
  • Nanded baba parkng 9021273540,9066757373

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Yerwada
  • Bhosari
  • Deccan Corner

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Nanded to Pune?

A) To travel from Nanded to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 866 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Nanded to Pune route?

A) Currently 30 buses are operating on the Nanded-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.