Home | Bus Tickets | Nandyala to Hyderabad Buses

Nandyala to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 12:45 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:30 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 881

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 11:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Vasavi Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    BRS Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    SLNS Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:20 AM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 11:05 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    Vasavi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 630

  • 11:10 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    New Meghana Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Karthik Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:25 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:45 AM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 11:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 11:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Indu Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:40 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:30 AM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    New Meghana Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:45 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:45 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Maheswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:45 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:45 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:50 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:35 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Indu Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:50 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:45 AM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    VRCR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 11:55 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    VRCR Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:55 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    5 hrs 35 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 11:59 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:45 AM

    5 hrs 46 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:59 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

14 More buses found

Nandyala to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:45 AM 12:45 AM 5 hrs 45 mins
Vasavi Travels. 11:05 PM 11:30 PM 5 hrs 55 mins
BRS Travels. 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
SLNS Travels. 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Morning Star Travels. 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 6 hrs 20 mins
New Meghana Travels. 11:10 PM 11:40 PM 6 hrs 50 mins
Indu Travels. 11:15 PM 11:50 PM 5 hrs 45 mins
AR&BCVR BUS. 11:15 PM 11:59 PM 5 hrs 45 mins
Karthik Travels. 11:15 PM 11:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins
Jagan Travels. 11:25 PM 11:59 PM 6 hrs 20 mins

Nandyala to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nandyala to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nandyala to Hyderabad is 290KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 1 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:45 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nandyala to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nandyala and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Nandyala to Hyderabad Buses

24 Buses
Distance: 290 km
Duration: 5 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 12
Min. Fare ₹ 550

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nandyala to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Nandyala to Hyderabad is 290KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 1 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nandyala to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Nandyala to Hyderabad bus route departs at 00:45 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nandyala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nandyala are:
  • Nandyala
  • Bommalasatram
  • Santhiram Medical College
  • Gajulapally
  • Aiahlur metta

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Shamshabad
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge
  • Kondapur
  • Allwyn x road
  • Miyapur x Road

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Nandyala to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Nandyala to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Nandyala to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 24 buses are operating on the Nandyala-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.