• VRL Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    10:45 PM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    SATPUR MIDC VRL LOGISTICS LTD - (M) 9372284040 . 0253-2365243

    Plot NO.A -3 MIDC Nice Area Opp.New india insurance co. Phone. 0253 2365243 -9372284040 9372284040 Plot NO.A -3 MIDC Nice Area Opp.New india insurance co. Phone. 0253 2365243 -9372284040

    02:15 PM

    CIVIL HOSPITAL GATE, NEAR THAKKAR BAZAR ,02532502644.9325007726

    CIVIL HOSPITAL GATE, NEAR THAKKAR BAZAR ,02532502644.9325007726 02532502644.9325007726 CIVIL HOSPITAL GATE, NEAR THAKKAR BAZAR ,02532502644.9325007726

    02:30 PM

    MUMBAI NAKA , SAROJ TRAVELS. PH - 02532502323. 8652222896.7219142007

    MUMBAI NAKA , SAROJ TRAVELS. NEAR WASAN BAJAJ AUTO PH - 02532502323. 8652222896. 02532502323 MUMBAI NAKA , SAROJ TRAVELS. NEAR WASAN BAJAJ AUTO PH - 02532502323. 8652222896.

    03:00 PM

    NASIK ROAD BYTCO CHOWK SAROJ TRAVELS NEAR BANK OF MAHARASTRA PH: PH - 02532454599.2454598.

    NASHIK ROAD , BYTCO CHOWK , SAROJ TRAVELS, NEAR BANK OF MAHARASHTRA , PH - 02532454599.2454598 02532454599 19.953995

    Dropping Points

    09:30 PM

    KHARADI BYPASS-WAGESHWAR PARKING YARD,NEAR OLD KHARADI JAKAT NAKA (M) 9371012392.

    10:45 PM

    VADGAON BUDRUK , VRL TRAVELS,NEAR NAVLE BRIDGE , OPP HOTEL VISHWAS (M) 9513935040.8879941526.

  • Sai Rucha Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Talk of Town ( TOT TRAVELS )- THHAKAR BAZZAR - NEW- CBSt 9595249555,9326155385

    04:10 PM

    MUMBAI NAKA -SAI RUCHA TRAVELS-PRIVATE BUS -PARKING 9595249555,9326155385

    04:15 PM

    DWARAKA BUS STOP- NASHIK PUNE ROAD (IDBI BANK) 9595249555,9326155385

    04:30 PM

    NASHIK ROAD - NIDHI TRAVELS 9595249555,9326155385

    Dropping Points

    10:00 PM

    Shikrapur Chowk,Opp Petrol Pump

    10:45 PM

    Wagholi-bharat-petroleum-pump

    10:55 PM

    Kharadi By Pass - Opp Rakshak Hospitalt

    11:10 PM

    Viman Nagar -Near Maruti Showroom Opp Finex Mallt

    11:20 PM

    Shastri Nagar(Yerwada) - AS Sameerat

    11:25 PM

    Yerwada- Opp Gunjan Theatert

    11:30 PM

    Shivaji Nagar Sancheti Bridge

    11:35 PM

    Swargate-Near Laxmi Narayan Thetor

  • Honey TrvlsShatabdi.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 509 ₹ 484

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Model colony

    Model colony 9146950895 /9922196600-9146950895/9922196600

    11:05 PM

    Thakar bazar

    Thakkar bazar 9146950895/9922196600-9146950895/9922196600

    11:15 PM

    Mumbai naka

    Mumbai naka 9146950895/9922196600-9146950895/9922196600

    11:20 PM

    Dwarka square /992219660

    Near Dwarka hotel M.No9146950895/:9922196600-9146950895/9922196600

    11:25 PM

    Swad hotel

    Swad hotel 9146950895/9922196600-9146950895/ 9922196600

    11:30 PM

    Nashik road

    Nashik road 9146950895/ 9922196600-91460950895/9922196600

    11:45 PM

    Sinner bus stand

    Opp. Hotel panchavati, sinner bus stand 9146950895/ 9922196600-9146950895/9922196600

    Dropping Points

    05:20 AM

    Shivaji Nagar

    05:20 AM

    Swargate

    05:20 AM

    Deccan Corner

    05:20 AM

    Nashik Phata

  • Ashoka Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    4 hrs 41 mins

    11:56 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:05 PM

    Thakkar Bazaar

    Thakkar Bazar

    07:15 PM

    Mumbai Naka

    Naka

    07:25 PM

    Dwarka Circle

    Dwarka Hotel

    07:35 PM

    Samta Nagar

    Swad

    07:50 PM

    Bytco Point

    Nashik Road

    08:35 PM

    Sinner-opp panchwati hotel

    Sinner

    09:35 PM

    Samta Nagar

    Sangamner

    Dropping Points

    11:52 PM

    Bhosari

    Bhosri

    11:53 PM

    Nashik Phata

    Nasik Fata

    11:54 PM

    Shivaji Nagar

    Shivajinagar

    11:55 PM

    Swargate

    Swargate

    11:56 PM

    Katraj

    Katraj

  • Ashoka Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    01:40 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:05 PM

    Thakkar Bazaar

    Thakkar Bazar

    08:15 PM

    Mumbai Naka

    Naka

    08:25 PM

    Dwarka Circle

    Dwarka Hotel

    08:35 PM

    Samta Nagar

    Swad

    08:40 PM

    Bytco Point

    Nashik Road

    09:35 PM

    Sinner-opp panchwati hotel

    Sinner

    10:10 PM

    Samta Nagar

    Sangamner

    Dropping Points

    1:00 AM

    Bhosari

    Bhosri

    01:10 AM

    Nashik Phata

    Nashik Fata

    01:20 AM

    Shivaji Nagar

    Shivajinagar

    01:30 AM

    Swargate

    Swargate

    01:40 AM

    Katraj

    Katraj

  • Honey Trvls Shatabdi..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 510 ₹ 484

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    1.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Model Colony

    Model colony 9146950895 /9922196600

    11:05 PM

    Thakkar Bazaar

    Thakkar bazar 9146950895/9922196600

    11:15 PM

    Mumbai Naka

    Mumbai naka 9146950895/9922196600

    11:20 PM

    Dwarka Circle

    Near Dwarka hotel M.No9146950895/:9922196600

    11:25 PM

    Samta Nagar

    Swad hotel 9146950895/9922196600

    11:30 PM

    Others

    Nashik road 9146950895/ 9922196600

    11:45 PM

    Sinner bus stand

    Opp. Hotel panchavati, sinner bus stand 9146950895/ 9922196600

    Dropping Points

    05:20 AM

    Shivaji Nagar

    Shivaji Nagar

    05:20 AM

    Swargate

    Swargate

    05:20 AM

    Deccan Gymkhana

    Deccan Corner

    05:20 AM

    Nashik Phata

    Nashik Phata

Nashik to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
VRL Travels. 02:00 PM 10:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sai Rucha Tours and Travels. 04:00 PM 11:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Honey TrvlsShatabdi. 11:30 PM 05:20 AM 5 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Ashoka Travels.. 07:15 PM 11:56 PM 4 hrs 41 mins Book Now
Ashoka Travels.. 08:15 PM 01:40 AM 5 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Honey Trvls Shatabdi.. 11:30 PM 05:20 AM 5 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Nashik to Pune Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 hrs 41 mins

Distance:

211 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 380

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Nashik

  • SATPUR MIDC VRL LOGISTICS LTD - (M) 9372284040 . 0253-2365243
  • CIVIL HOSPITAL GATE, NEAR THAKKAR BAZAR ,02532502644.9325007726
  • MUMBAI NAKA , SAROJ TRAVELS. PH - 02532502323. 8652222896.7219142007
  • NASIK ROAD BYTCO CHOWK SAROJ TRAVELS NEAR BANK OF MAHARASTRA PH: PH - 02532454599.2454598.
  • Talk of Town ( TOT TRAVELS )- THHAKAR BAZZAR - NEW- CBSt 9595249555,9326155385

Dropping Points in Pune

  • KHARADI BYPASS-WAGESHWAR PARKING YARD,NEAR OLD KHARADI JAKAT NAKA (M) 9371012392.
  • VADGAON BUDRUK , VRL TRAVELS,NEAR NAVLE BRIDGE , OPP HOTEL VISHWAS (M) 9513935040.8879941526.
  • Shikrapur Chowk,Opp Petrol Pump
  • Wagholi-bharat-petroleum-pump
  • Kharadi By Pass - Opp Rakshak Hospitalt

Nashik to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nashik to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nashik to Pune is 211KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 50 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 14:00 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nashik to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nashik and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nashik to Pune by bus?

A) The driving distance from Nashik to Pune is 211KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 41 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nashik to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Nashik to Pune bus route departs at 14:00 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nashik?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nashik are:
  • SATPUR MIDC VRL LOGISTICS LTD - (M) 9372284040 . 0253-2365243
  • CIVIL HOSPITAL GATE, NEAR THAKKAR BAZAR ,02532502644.9325007726
  • MUMBAI NAKA , SAROJ TRAVELS. PH - 02532502323. 8652222896.7219142007
  • NASIK ROAD BYTCO CHOWK SAROJ TRAVELS NEAR BANK OF MAHARASTRA PH: PH - 02532454599.2454598.
  • Talk of Town ( TOT TRAVELS )- THHAKAR BAZZAR - NEW- CBSt 9595249555,9326155385

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • KHARADI BYPASS-WAGESHWAR PARKING YARD,NEAR OLD KHARADI JAKAT NAKA (M) 9371012392.
  • VADGAON BUDRUK , VRL TRAVELS,NEAR NAVLE BRIDGE , OPP HOTEL VISHWAS (M) 9513935040.8879941526.
  • Shikrapur Chowk,Opp Petrol Pump
  • Wagholi-bharat-petroleum-pump
  • Kharadi By Pass - Opp Rakshak Hospitalt

Q) What is the Nashik to Pune bus fare?

A) To travel from Nashik to Pune, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.