Home | Bus Tickets | Nellore to Bangalore Buses

Nellore to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 09:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Vari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Bhavani Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 11:00 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1366

  • 11:20 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:15 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1366

  • 11:35 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 07:30 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1370

  • 11:45 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:55 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 07:00 AM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 11:59 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 07:30 AM

    7 hrs 31 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1366

  • 11:59 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 07:30 AM

    7 hrs 31 mins

    Ccr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1366

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Srivari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:55 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 07:30 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 11:45 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:15 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1366

  • 10:45 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 07:20 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1390

  • 11:00 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1366

13 More buses found

Nellore to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 11:30 PM 11:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Rajeswari Travels. 09:30 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Sri Vari Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Bhavani Bus. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Greenline Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
SVKDT Travels. 11:00 PM 11:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 11:20 PM 11:35 PM 7 hrs 10 mins
Sri Tulasi Travels. 11:45 PM 11:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins
Sai Dasari Travels. 11:55 PM 11:55 PM 7 hrs 5 mins
CCR Travels. 11:59 PM 11:59 PM 7 hrs 31 mins

Nellore to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nellore to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nellore to Bangalore is 381KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 31 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 799 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 21:30 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nellore to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nellore and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Nellore to Bangalore Buses

23 Buses
Distance: 381 km
Duration: 8 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 18
Min. Fare ₹ 799

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nellore to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Nellore to Bangalore is 381KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 31 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nellore to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Nellore to Bangalore bus route departs at 21:30 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nellore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nellore are:
  • Nellore
  • Mini bypass
  • Madras Bus Stand
  • RTC BusStand
  • Current Office

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Kolar
  • Hoskete
  • K R Puram
  • ITI Gate
  • Tin Factory

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Nellore to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Nellore to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 799 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Nellore to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 23 buses are operating on the Nellore-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.