• Morning Star Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1490 ₹ 1440

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    NLR Mini Bypass

    Morning Star Travels, Opp Ptg Petrol Bunk, Mini Bypass Road,Nellore

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Red hills

    05:05 AM

    MADHAVARAM

    05:10 AM

    Walltax Road

    05:25 AM

    Arumbakkam

    05:30 AM

    KOYAMBEDU

    05:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:50 AM

    Olympia Tech Park

    05:55 AM

    Alandur

    06:00 AM

    Airport

    06:00 AM

    Shollinganallur

    06:05 AM

    Pallavaram

    06:10 AM

    Navalur

    06:10 AM

    chrompet

    06:15 AM

    Tambaram west

    06:20 AM

    Tambaram East

    06:20 AM

    Siruseri

    06:25 AM

    padur

    06:25 AM

    CAMP ROAD

    06:35 AM

    Kelambakkam

    06:45 AM

    Sathyabama University Omr

    07:10 AM

    Medavakkam

    07:15 AM

    Perumbakkam

  • Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 AM

    Nellore

    Near P T G Petrol Bunk,Srikrishna Travels,Ph No 9246460633

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Red Hills

    07:40 AM

    Madhavaram

    07:45 AM

    Annanagar West Depot

    08:30 AM

    Koyembedu

  • Morning Star Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 AM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    08:55 AM

    ₹ 790 ₹ 750

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 AM

    Nellore

    Opp. Childrens Park, Adithya Nagar, Nellore.

    Dropping Points

    08:35 AM

    R M K College (RMK)

    08:55 AM

    Red hills

    09:10 AM

    MADHAVARAM

    09:15 AM

    DRJ Hospital

    09:20 AM

    PadiBridge

    09:25 AM

    Anna Nagar (vinayakar temple)

    09:30 AM

    KOYAMBEDU

    09:40 AM

    MADURAVOYAL

    10:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    10:20 AM

    vandaloor

    10:35 AM

    VIT College - Kovilancheri

    10:45 AM

    Porur Toll Plaza

    10:50 AM

    Kelambakkam

    10:55 AM

    padur

    11:00 AM

    Siruseri

  • Jagan Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    11:00 AM

    ₹ 2900 ₹ 2850

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 AM

    Nellore

    jagantravels MINI BYE PASS ROAD VIJAYAMAHAL CENTRE, OPP BHARATH PETROL PUMP,8125155334 - 6309579700

    Dropping Points

    11:00 AM

    Red Hills Tollgate

    Red Hills Tollgate,9940317777 - 9940317777

    11:15 AM

    Madhavaram Rountana

    Near Reliance Mart Bus Stop, Madhavaram Rountana, Redhills Road, Madhavaram,9940317777 - 9940317777

    11:20 AM

    Rettri Junction

    Rettri Junction,9940317777 - 9940317777

    11:25 AM

    Anna Nagar West depo

    Near Mtc Annanagar West Bus Depot, Annanagar, Chennai,9940317777 - 9940317777

    11:30 AM

    Koyambadu

    Opp To Koyambedu Flower Market-Next To Royal Plaza,9940317777 - 9940317777

  • Morning Star Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:15 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    08:55 AM

    ₹ 790 ₹ 750

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 AM

    Bus Stand

    Opp. Childrens Park, Adithya Nagar, Nellore.

    Dropping Points

    08:35 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    R M K College

    08:55 AM

    Red Hills

    Red Hills Tollgate

    09:10 AM

    Madhavaram

    Near Roundturn

    09:15 AM

    Kolathur

    Near Drj Hospital

    09:20 AM

    Padi

    Padi Bridge,Near Lucas Tvs

    09:25 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Mtc Bus Stop Anna Nagar West Depo Near Vinayakar Temple

    09:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Opp To Koyambedu Flower Market/Next To Royal Plaza

    09:40 AM

    Maduravoyal

    After Mtc Bus Stop, Towards Koyambedu Road, Maduravoyal

    10:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Railway Station Subway, Opp To Parveen Travels, Gst Road,Perungalathur

    10:20 AM

    Vandalur

    Opp To Vandalur Zoo, Gst Road, Towards Perungalathur Road,Vandalur

    10:35 AM

    Vit College

    Opp To Vit College Bus Stop,Vandalur Kelambakkam Road

    10:45 AM

    Porur

    After Porur Toll Plaza, Towards Koyambedu Road, Porur

    10:50 AM

    Kelambakkam

    Near Government Hospital, Vandalur Kelambakkam Road, Kelambakkam

    10:55 AM

    Padur

    Opp To Nilgiris Super Market, Omr Kelambakkam Road Padur

    11:00 AM

    SIPCOT Siruseri

    Opp To Novatel Hotel.Near Siruseri Sipcot Arch, Siruseri

  • Medikonda Trravels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 1350 ₹ 1300

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    Mini Bypass

    Nellore By Pass 9080283470 9944958398

    Dropping Points

    05:05 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Rmk Engg College 9944958398 9080283470

    05:15 AM

    Red Hills

    Near Redhills Toll Gate 9944958398 9080283470

    05:20 AM

    Madhavaram

    Near Bus Stop 9944958398 9080283470

    05:25 AM

    Kolathur

    Near Reliance Digital 9944958398 9080283470

    05:30 AM

    Padi

    Under The Lucas Bridge 99944958398 9080283470

    05:35 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Near Kalaiselva Vinayagar Koil 9944958398 9080283470

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No 23,2nd Platform Yohalakshmi Travels Omni Bus Stand 9944958398 9080283470

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Opp To Lakshman Shruthi Musicals 9944958398 9080283470

    05:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Opp To Udhayam Theatre 9944958398 9080283470

    06:00 AM

    Guindy

    Near Bus Stop 9944958398 9080283470

    06:10 AM

    Anna University

    Near Bus Stop 9944958398 9080283470

    06:15 AM

    Madhya Kailash

    Near Bus Stop 9944958398 9080283470

    06:20 AM

    Tidel Park

    Near Bus Stop 9944958398 9080283470

    06:25 AM

    SRP Tools

    Srp Tools 99944958398 9080283470

    06:30 AM

    Perungudi

    Near Bus Stop 9944958398 9080283470

    06:35 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    Near Hotel Sangeetha 9944958398 9080283470

    06:40 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Near Sbi Atm 9944958398 9080283470

    06:42 AM

    Sathyabama University

    Near Sathyabama University 9944958398 9080283470

    06:43 AM

    Navalur

    Near Kfc & Vivera Mall 9944958398 9080283470

    06:45 AM

    SIPCOT Siruseri

    Siruseri Sipcot Main Gate 9944958398 9080283470

  • Parveen Travels..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    11:45 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Mini Bypass

    Opp To Ptg Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Egmore

    Opp : Egmore Railway Station

    11:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu New Office

  • Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 AM

    Bus Stand

    Near P T G Petrol Bunk,Srikrishna Travels,Ph No 9246460633

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Red Hills

    Ph:9884702444 ,Redhills Toolgate (No Dinner Stop)

    07:40 AM

    Madhavaram

    Ph:9884702444, Madhavaram Roundtana Bridge Mubarak Hotel ,Near Reliance Market

    07:45 AM

    Anna Nagar

    9884702444,Near Annanagar West Depo,Entrance Indian Oil Petrol Bunk(No Dinner Stop)

    08:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu Ph:9884702444

Nellore to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Morning Star Travels. 02:30 AM 05:30 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels. 04:30 AM 08:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Morning Star Travels. 06:00 AM 08:55 AM 2 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Jagan Travels. 07:30 AM 11:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Morning Star Travels.. 06:15 AM 08:55 AM 2 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Medikonda Trravels.. 03:00 AM 06:15 AM 3 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Parveen Travels.. 08:45 PM 11:45 PM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels.. 04:30 AM 08:30 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Nellore to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

175 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 665

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Nellore

  • NLR Mini Bypass
  • Nellore
  • Bus Stand
  • Mini Bypass

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Red hills
  • MADHAVARAM
  • Walltax Road
  • Arumbakkam
  • KOYAMBEDU

Nellore to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nellore to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nellore to Chennai is 175KM and can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 02:30 and 20:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nellore to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nellore and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nellore to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Nellore to Chennai is 175KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nellore to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Nellore to Chennai bus route departs at 02:30 and 20:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nellore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nellore are:
  • NLR Mini Bypass
  • Nellore
  • Bus Stand
  • Mini Bypass

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Red hills
  • MADHAVARAM
  • Walltax Road
  • Arumbakkam
  • KOYAMBEDU

Q) What is the Nellore to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Nellore to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.