Home | Bus Tickets | Nellore to Hyderabad Buses

Nellore to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 11:50 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 08:15 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1205

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Ramana Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 863

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    KMBT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 08:55 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 776

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 949

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    KMBT Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 775

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    KAMAKSHI TOURS AND TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 770

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 776

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1189

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 776

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1034

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    KMBT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1034

  • 10:15 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Vari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 752

  • 11:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 07:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Kmbt Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.7 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Kmbt Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.7 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kmbt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Kamakshi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 11:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 07:25 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 776

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 949

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1189

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (Svbt)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Ktc Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (Svbt)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 770

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Ktc Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:45 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Vandana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1034

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 863

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Ramana Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 620

  • 10:15 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Srivari Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:40 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Jagan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 10:15 PM 8 hrs 25 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Ktc Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

41 More buses found

Nellore to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 11:50 PM 11:50 PM 8 hrs 25 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 08:00 PM 08:55 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Ramana Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT). 08:30 PM 09:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Sri Tulasi Travels. 08:30 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
KMBT Travels. 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
V Kaveri Travels. 08:30 PM 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Jagan Travels. 08:45 PM 08:45 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Vikram Travels. 09:00 PM 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
KKaveri Travels. 09:00 PM 11:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins

Nellore to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Nellore to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Nellore to Hyderabad is 455KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 25 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 620 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:00 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Nellore to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Nellore and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Nellore to Hyderabad Buses

51 Buses
Distance: 455 km
Duration: 9 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 27
Min. Fare ₹ 620

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Nellore to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Nellore to Hyderabad is 455KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Nellore to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Nellore to Hyderabad bus route departs at 20:00 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Nellore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Nellore are:
  • Nellore
  • Mini Bypass
  • Kovuru
  • Rajupalem
  • Ayyappa Gudi

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Ramoji film city
  • Kothapet
  • Hayathnagar
  • LB Nagar
  • Dilsukhnagar

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Nellore to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Nellore to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 620 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Nellore to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 51 buses are operating on the Nellore-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.