Home | Bus Tickets | Noida to Lucknow Buses

Noida to Lucknow Bus Tickets

  • 11:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 905

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1248

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1510

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1938

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 09:10 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 938

  • 12:20 AM 8 hrs 0 mins 11:15 PM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 01:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 09:00 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 948

  • 04:35 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 12:30 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 943

  • 05:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 01:16 AM

    7 hrs 46 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 02:15 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 02:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1333

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1333

  • 08:55 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:50 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 938

  • 07:45 AM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:00 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 957

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:40 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1274

  • 10:05 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 938

  • 10:20 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:10 AM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    Vijay Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2400

  • 10:25 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:20 AM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    GoSuperBus.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:55 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Fouji Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 10:55 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 938

  • 11:05 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    Fouji Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 11:15 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:50 AM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    GoSuperBus.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 10:10 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Fouji Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1429

  • 06:31 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:01 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+3 Seater

    55 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 11:05 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    Fouji Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 04:05 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Shree Khatu Shyam Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

26 More buses found

Noida to Lucknow Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:00 PM 11:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
UPSRTC. 07:45 AM 10:55 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Safar Express Tour and Travels. 05:30 PM 10:45 PM 7 hrs 46 mins
Shri Rishabh Travels. 06:45 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh. 07:45 PM 08:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Vijay Tour And Travels. 10:20 PM 10:20 PM 6 hrs 50 mins
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . 10:25 PM 10:25 PM 7 hrs 20 mins
Royal Safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
GoSuperBus. 10:45 PM 11:15 PM 6 hrs 35 mins

Noida to Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Noida to Lucknow, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Noida to Lucknow is 512KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 499 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 07:45 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Noida to Lucknow by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Noida and Lucknow travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Noida to Lucknow Buses

36 Buses
Distance: 512 km
Duration: 7 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 15
Min. Fare ₹ 499

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Noida to Lucknow?

A) The driving distance from Noida to Lucknow is 512KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Noida to Lucknow?

A) The first and the last bus for Noida to Lucknow bus route departs at 07:45 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Noida?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Noida are:
  • Noida Stadium
  • Greater Noida
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar
  • NOIDA DEPOT
  • NOIDA

Q) What are the dropping points in Lucknow?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Lucknow are:
  • IntrCity Smart Bus Lounge, Nahariya Chauraha
  • Kamta Chauraha
  • Kamta
  • ALAMBAGH
  • Lucknow

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Noida to Lucknow?

A) To travel from Noida to Lucknow, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 499 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Noida to Lucknow route?

A) Currently 36 buses are operating on the Noida-Lucknow bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.