• Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:25 PM

    1 hrs 35 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:25 PM

    Main Dadri Road Chhelra Sec 44

    Main Dadri Road Chhelra Sec 44

    Dropping Points

    06:00 PM

    Kat jamuna express

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 1018 ₹ 968

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Jewar toll plaza, noida

    Jewar toll plaza, noida-011-40114221, 9424388888

    Dropping Points

    09:00 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    10:00 PM

    ₹ 1429 ₹ 1379

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Zero point flyover

    Zero point flyover-9672026530 /8949279240 /8922034307

    08:45 PM

    Noida Gate

    Noida Delhi Border MCD Toll-8922034305,9569104633,8922034307

    Dropping Points

    10:00 PM

    By pass

  • Safar Express Pvt Ltd.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    1 hrs 59 mins

    12:29 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Zero point yamuna expressway

    Expressway-01123930486

    Dropping Points

    12:29 AM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:01 AM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:01 AM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:01 AM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    10:30 AM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:01 AM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    10:30 AM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:01 AM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    11:30 AM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:01 AM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    11:30 AM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:01 AM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:01 AM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:01 AM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    01:30 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:01 AM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    01:30 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:56 AM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    02:25 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:56 AM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    02:25 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:01 PM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    03:30 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:01 PM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    03:30 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:01 PM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    04:30 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:01 PM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:01 PM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    05:30 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:01 PM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    05:30 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:01 PM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:01 PM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:01 PM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    07:30 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:01 PM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    07:30 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:31 AM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    10:00 AM

    ₹ 415 ₹ 394

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:31 AM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    10:00 AM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:31 AM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    12:00 AM

    ₹ 415 ₹ 394

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:31 AM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    12:00 AM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:31 AM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    02:00 PM

    ₹ 415 ₹ 394

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:31 AM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    02:00 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:31 PM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    04:00 PM

    ₹ 415 ₹ 394

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:31 PM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    04:00 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:31 PM

    2 hrs 29 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 315 ₹ 299

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:31 PM

    Sec 37 indian oil petrol pump near bus stand noida

    Near botanical garden metro station

    Dropping Points

    06:00 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:25 PM

    1 hrs 35 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:25 PM

    Main Dadri Road Chhelra Sec 44

    Main Dadri Road Chhelra Sec 44

    Dropping Points

    06:00 PM

    9680538452 Kat Jamuna Express Mathura

    Mathura

  • Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:31 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    11:01 PM

    ₹ 451 ₹ 428

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:31 PM

    Round about pari choke

    Settel no.1

    Dropping Points

    11:01 PM

    Near bus stand

    Near bus stand

    11:01 PM

    By pass

    By pass

    11:01 PM

    Mathura toll tax

    Mathura toll tax

    11:01 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    11:01 PM

    Govardhan chauraha

    Govardhan chauraha

    11:01 PM

    Palwal agra road govardhan chauraha

    Palwal agra road govardhan chauraha

  • Siddhi Vinayak Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    10:00 PM

    ₹ 2299 ₹ 2249

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Noida Gate

    Noida Delhi Border MCD Toll

    Dropping Points

    10:00 PM

    By pass

    By pass

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Jewar toll plaza, noida

    Jewar toll plaza, noida

    Dropping Points

    09:00 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:55 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    08:25 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:55 PM

    Jewar toll plaza, noida

    Jewar toll plaza, noida

    Dropping Points

    08:25 PM

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

    Yamuna expressway (mathura)

15 More buses found

Noida to Mathura Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 04:25 PM 06:00 PM 1 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh. 08:45 PM 10:00 PM 1 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Safar Express Pvt Ltd. 10:30 PM 12:29 AM 1 hrs 59 mins Book Now
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.. 07:01 AM 09:30 AM 2 hrs 29 mins Book Now
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.. 08:01 AM 10:30 AM 2 hrs 29 mins Book Now
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.. 09:01 AM 11:30 AM 2 hrs 29 mins Book Now
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.. 10:01 AM 12:30 AM 2 hrs 29 mins Book Now
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.. 11:01 AM 01:30 PM 2 hrs 29 mins Book Now
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd.. 11:56 AM 02:25 PM 2 hrs 29 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Noida to Mathura Bus Route Details

Duration:

1 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

141 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 237

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Noida

  • Main Dadri Road Chhelra Sec 44
  • Jewar toll plaza, noida
  • Zero point flyover
  • Noida Gate
  • Zero point yamuna expressway

Dropping Points in Mathura

  • Kat jamuna express
  • Yamuna expressway (mathura)
  • By pass
  • 9680538452 Kat Jamuna Express Mathura
  • Near bus stand

Noida to Mathura Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Noida to Mathura, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Noida to Mathura is 141KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 59 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 237 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 07:01 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Noida to Mathura by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Noida and Mathura travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Noida to Mathura by bus?

A) The driving distance from Noida to Mathura is 141KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Noida to Mathura?

A) The first and the last bus for Noida to Mathura bus route departs at 07:01 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Noida?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Noida are:
  • Main Dadri Road Chhelra Sec 44
  • Jewar toll plaza, noida
  • Zero point flyover
  • Noida Gate
  • Zero point yamuna expressway

Q) What are the dropping points in Mathura?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Mathura are:
  • Kat jamuna express
  • Yamuna expressway (mathura)
  • By pass
  • 9680538452 Kat Jamuna Express Mathura
  • Near bus stand

Q) What is the Noida to Mathura bus fare?

A) To travel from Noida to Mathura, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 237 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.