• APS Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:20 PM

    Ottanchatiram

    Main Road

    08:30 PM

    Moolachathiram

    Bus Stop

    08:40 PM

    Semmadaipatty

    Bus Stop

    08:50 PM

    Reddiarchatram

    Near Bus Stop

    08:55 PM

    Mangari Bus Stop Annaunivser

    Annauniversity

    09:00 PM

    Psna Collage

    Bus Stop

    09:05 PM

    Muthanampatty

    Muthanampatty

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Chengalpet New Bus Stand

    04:40 AM

    mahendra city

    04:45 AM

    maraimalar nagar

    04:50 AM

    Srm Collage

    05:00 AM

    Perungulathur

    05:05 AM

    TAMBARAM

    05:15 AM

    Guindy

    05:30 AM

    Omni Bus Stand

  • APS Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:25 PM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:21 PM

    Oddanchataram

    Main Road

    08:30 PM

    Moolachathiram

    Bus Stop,Moolachathiram

    08:40 PM

    Semmadaipatty

    Bus Stop,Semmadaipatty

    08:50 PM

    Reddiarchatram

    Pudukottai Pirivu

    08:56 PM

    Mangari Bus Stop Annaunivsersity

    Annaunivsersity

    09:00 PM

    Psna Collage

    Bus Stop

    09:05 PM

    Muthanampatty

    Muthanampatty

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Chengalpet New Bus Stand

    04:40 AM

    mahendra city

    04:45 AM

    maraimalar nagar

    04:50 AM

    Srm Collage

    05:00 AM

    Perungulathur

    05:05 AM

    TAMBARAM

    05:15 AM

    Guindy

    05:30 AM

    Omni Bus Stand

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Ottanchathiram

    Selvam Hotel

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    04:40 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    04:50 AM

    guduvancherry

    04:50 AM

    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL

    04:55 AM

    Vandaloor

    04:57 AM

    urapakkam

    05:00 AM

    perungalathur

    05:05 AM

    Chrompet

    05:10 AM

    pallavaram

    05:20 AM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    05:30 AM

    Guindy

    05:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:50 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:00 AM

    koyambedu

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:40 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:25 PM

    Ottanchathiram

    Selvam Hotel

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    04:55 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    05:05 AM

    urapakkam

    05:15 AM

    Vandaloor

    05:20 AM

    perungalathur

    05:25 AM

    TAMBARAM

    05:30 AM

    Chrompet

    05:35 AM

    pallavaram

    05:45 AM

    Guindy

    05:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:10 AM

    koyambedu

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:25 PM

    Oddanchatram

    Selvam Hotel

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    04:55 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    05:05 AM

    urapakkam

    05:15 AM

    Vandaloor

    05:20 AM

    perungalathur

    05:25 AM

    TAMBARAM

    05:30 AM

    Chrompet

    05:35 AM

    pallavaram

    05:45 AM

    Guindy

    05:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:10 AM

    koyambedu

  • Aps Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:20 PM

    Ottanchatiram

    Main Road

    08:30 PM

    Moolachathiram

    Bus Stop

    08:40 PM

    Semmadaipatty

    Bus Stop

    08:50 PM

    Reddiarchatram

    Near Bus Stop

    08:55 PM

    Mangari Bus Stop Annaunivser

    Annauniversity

    09:00 PM

    Psna Collage

    Bus Stop

    09:05 PM

    Muthanampatty

    Muthanampatty

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near New Bus Stand

    04:40 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Bus Stop

    04:45 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stop

    04:50 AM

    SRM University

    Near Srm Collage

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sri Ram Gateway 9976622959

    05:05 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:15 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Opp To Flower Market

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:25 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:25 PM

    Ottanchathiram

    Selvam Hotel

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    04:55 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    05:05 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    05:15 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    05:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    05:25 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    05:30 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    05:35 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    05:45 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    05:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    06:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

  • Mjt Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Ottanchattram

    Ottanchattram Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    04:35 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City Bus Stop

    04:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    04:45 AM

    SRM University

    Near SRM College (potheri bus stop)

    04:50 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    04:55 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandallor Bus stop ( Crescent College )

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel

    05:05 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram MCC College

    05:10 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite Tambaram Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:10 AM

    Selaiyur

    Camp Road

    05:15 AM

    Sembakkam

    Sembakkam bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet bus stand

    05:17 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand

    05:20 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court

    05:20 AM

    Medavakkam

    Medavakkam bus stop

    05:25 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    05:27 AM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107

    05:30 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganallur Gateway Near

    05:40 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    Thuraipakkam Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Velachery

    Velacherry Hot Chips

    05:50 AM

    Tharamani

    Tharamani Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Adyar

    Adayar (Sasthiri nagar)

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Ottanchathiram

    Selvam Hotel

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    04:40 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    04:50 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    04:50 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    04:55 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    04:57 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    05:05 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    05:10 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    05:20 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    05:30 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    05:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

  • Jai Hanuman Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:20 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:20 PM

    Ottachathiram

    Near Hotel Amma Mess

    Dropping Points

    05:20 AM

    SRM University

    Bus Stand

    05:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    Shriraam Gateway, Next To Signal

    05:50 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Mission Hospital

    06:10 AM

    Koyambedu

    Cmbt Opposite, Election Commission

    07:10 AM

    MKB Nagar

    Behind P5 Police Station

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:10 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 801 ₹ 761

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:10 PM

    Near Bus StandOpp Police station

    Near Bus Stand(Opp Police station) ,Ottanchathiram

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTO ,Chennai

    04:10 AM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU ,Chennai

    04:25 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHINDRA CITY ,Chennai

    04:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    04:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    04:40 AM

    SRM University

    SRM College ,Chennai

    04:50 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    04:55 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    05:00 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR ,Chennai

    05:05 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR ,Chennai

    05:10 AM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(OPP HINDHU MISSION) ,Chennai

    05:15 AM

    Others

    CHROMPET(SIGNAL) ,Chennai

    05:20 AM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM ,Chennai

    05:25 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    05:30 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    05:35 AM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(OMNI BUS PARKING) ,Chennai

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    ASHOKPILLAR ,Chennai

    05:50 AM

    Others

    VADAPALANI (Laxman Shurithi0 ,Chennai

    05:55 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU(ELECTION BOARD) ,Chennai

    06:00 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU (Vijaykanth Mandapam) ,Chennai

    06:10 AM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-Vanavil TV(HP petrol Bunk) ,Chennai

    06:20 AM

    Padi

    PADI LUCAS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    06:30 AM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR ,Chennai

    06:30 AM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    06:40 AM

    Bus Stand

    MADHAVARAM(ANDHRA BUSSTAND) ,Chennai

    06:50 AM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

  • Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    06:35 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Ottanchathiram

    Dropping Points

    04:25 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Chengalpattu Toll Plazza

    04:35 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendra City Bus Stop

    04:45 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Opposite To New Balaji Bhavan Hotel

    04:50 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stand

    04:55 AM

    SRM University

    Near Main Gate of Srm University

    05:00 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery busstop

    05:05 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam Tea Kadai Stop

    05:10 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandaloor Crescent Enggineering College

    05:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Parveen Travels Office

    05:25 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:35 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan

    05:45 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    05:55 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near Busstop

    06:05 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    06:10 AM

    Alandur

    Opposite to Indian Army Academy Officers Training Centre

    06:15 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    06:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    06:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Bus stand Vadapalani

    06:35 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni BusStand

  • Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Ottanchattram - VIishva Mobiles, CM SCHOOL BUILDING

    Ottanchattram

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet By Pass

    04:25 AM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    04:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    04:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    04:45 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    04:55 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    05:00 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    05:05 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    05:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    05:15 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    05:20 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    05:25 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    05:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    05:35 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    05:40 AM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    bus stand

    05:50 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara bank

3 More buses found

Oddanchataram to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
APS Travels. 08:20 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 40 mins Book Now
APS Travels. 08:25 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 35 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 09:40 PM 06:10 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 09:45 PM 06:10 AM 8 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Aps Travels.. 08:20 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Krs Travels.. 09:25 PM 06:10 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Mjt Travels.. 10:00 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Krs Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Jai Hanuman Travels.. 09:20 PM 06:10 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Oddanchataram to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

458 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Oddanchataram

  • Ottanchatiram
  • Moolachathiram
  • Semmadaipatty
  • Reddiarchatram
  • Mangari Bus Stop Annaunivser

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Chengalpet New Bus Stand
  • mahendra city
  • maraimalar nagar
  • Srm Collage
  • Perungulathur

Book Oddanchataram to Chennai Bus Tickets

Oddanchataram to Chennai bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 6 hrs 50 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Chennai to Oddanchataram can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Oddanchataram to Chennai with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Oddanchataram to Chennai Bus Tickets Booking

Oddanchataram to Chennai bus tickets starts from Rs 475 to Rs 950 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:20 PM and 11:10 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Oddanchataram to Chennai. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Oddanchataram bus route are: Ottanchatiram, Moolachathiram, Semmadaipatty, Reddiarchatram, Mangari Bus Stop Annaunivser, etc. and bus dropping points on the Chennai bus route are Chengalpet New Bus Stand, mahendra city, maraimalar nagar, Srm Collage, Perungulathur, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Oddanchataram to Chennai. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Oddanchataram to Chennai bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Oddanchataram to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Oddanchataram to Chennai

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Oddanchataram to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Oddanchataram to Chennai is 458KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Oddanchataram to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Oddanchataram to Chennai bus route departs at 20:20 and 23:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Oddanchataram bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Oddanchataram are:
  • Ottanchatiram
  • Moolachathiram
  • Semmadaipatty
  • Reddiarchatram
  • Mangari Bus Stop Annaunivser

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Chengalpet New Bus Stand
  • mahendra city
  • maraimalar nagar
  • Srm Collage
  • Perungulathur

Q) What is the Oddanchataram to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Oddanchataram to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.