• K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    06:25 AM

    ₹ 670 ₹ 636

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    RTC Bus Stand

    Near Calvary Temple New By Pass Ph:No:9246462004,

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    LB Nagar

    Near Pralavi Garden,Opp Karachi Bekary,Chintalkunta City Bus Stop,

    05:40 AM

    Dilsukhnagar

    Opp Saibaba Temple

    05:50 AM

    Nampally

    Near Kaveri Travels

    05:55 AM

    Lakdikapul

    Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Panjagutta

    Beside Redrose Restarent,Near Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    06:05 AM

    Ameerpet

    Near Srikrishna Sweats

    06:10 AM

    SR Nagar

    Near Abc Complex Ph No: 9246462059

    06:12 AM

    SR Nagar

    Near Maruti Suzuki Car Show Room Ph No:9246462047

    06:15 AM

    Erragadda

    Near Bharath Petrol Bunk

    06:17 AM

    Moosapet

    Near Sagar Resturant

    06:20 AM

    Kukatpally

    Near Metro Super Market Traffic Police Station

    06:23 AM

    Kukatpally

    Near Metro Super Market Traffic Police Station

    06:25 AM

    Kukatpally

    Opp More Super Market,Near Sweet Magic Restarunt

    06:27 AM

    Nizampet

    Near More Super Market

    06:30 AM

    Miyapur

    Miyapur

    06:40 AM

    Miyapur

    Near Bharath Petrol Bunk,Ph No 8142839666

    06:45 AM

    Bhel

    Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Chanda Nagar

    Near Bus Stop,Sai Krupa Travels,

  • Sln Road Lines..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 27 mins

    05:42 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    RTC Bus Stand

    Ongole 6281247707

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Choutuppal

    Towards Vijayawada Road

    04:30 AM

    Vanasthalipuram

    Opp Dmart

    04:40 AM

    LB Nagar

    Towards Vijaywada Road

    04:45 AM

    Kothapet

    Towards Lb Nagar

    04:50 AM

    Central Bus Station (CBS)

    Near Sangitha Travels

    04:50 AM

    Dilsukhnagar

    Towards Lb Nagar

    04:55 AM

    Malakpet

    Towards Lb Nagar

    05:00 AM

    Nampally

    Nampally Railway Station

    05:05 AM

    Lakdikapul

    Bsnl Road

    05:10 AM

    Panjagutta

    Towards Kukatpally

    05:15 AM

    SR Nagar

    Towards Kukatpally

    05:20 AM

    Erragadda

    Towards Panjagutta Road

    05:40 AM

    Kukatpally

    Next To Jntu Police Station

    05:42 AM

    Kukatpally

    Towards Kukatpally

    05:50 AM

    Nizampet

    Near Bramarambha Theatre

    06:00 AM

    Miyapur

    Towards Bhel

  • Jagan Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 890 ₹ 845

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    RTC Bus Stand

    Addanki Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Vanasthalipuram

    Sushma Theatre Opp. Srikrishna Travels

    05:10 AM

    Bharat Nagar

    Near Fly Over Bridge starting PH 7799261817

    05:10 AM

    LB Nagar

    Near Pralavi Garden

    05:20 AM

    Kothapet

    Reliance Petrol Bunk

    05:25 AM

    Dilsukhnagar

    Saibaba temple opp

    05:40 AM

    Nampally

    Opp Public Garden

    05:45 AM

    Lakdikapul

    Near Ashoka Hotel Ph 7799261817

    05:50 AM

    Panjagutta

    Near Red Rosre Restaurent Ph 7799261817

    05:55 AM

    Ameerpet

    Opp Big Bazar piller no 1082 7799261817

    06:00 AM

    Ameerpet

    Near Near South India Shopping Mall

    06:05 AM

    Erragadda

    Metro Station Erragadda Ph 7799261817

    06:10 AM

    Kukatpally

    Kukatpally Landmark Government degree college Metro pillar no a 827 OPP jagantra

    06:15 AM

    Kukatpally

    Near Jc Brothersr

    06:20 AM

    Nizampet

    JNTU METRO STATION

    06:30 AM

    Miyapur

    Near Ks Bakers

Ongole to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
K Kaveri Travels.. 09:45 PM 06:25 AM 8 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Sln Road Lines.. 09:15 PM 05:42 AM 8 hrs 27 mins Book Now
Jagan Travels.. 11:15 PM 06:15 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ongole to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

323 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 636

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ongole

  • RTC Bus Stand

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

  • LB Nagar
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Nampally
  • Lakdikapul
  • Panjagutta

Ongole to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ongole to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ongole to Hyderabad is 323KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 636 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 21:15 and 23:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ongole to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ongole and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ongole to Hyderabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ongole to Hyderabad is 323KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ongole to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Ongole to Hyderabad bus route departs at 21:15 and 23:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ongole?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ongole are:
  • RTC Bus Stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • LB Nagar
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Nampally
  • Lakdikapul
  • Panjagutta

Q) What is the Ongole to Hyderabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Ongole to Hyderabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 636 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.