• JBT TRAVELS.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1166 ₹ 1116

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:35 PM

    Palamaneru

    JBT office, below manapuram gold, Punganuru road.,Ph: 7285991177

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Vijayawada

  • Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:10 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 690 ₹ 655

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:10 AM

    Palamaner

    Sri Venkataramana Travels c/o Sri JG tours & travels SRI RANGA COMPLEX MBT ROA

    Dropping Points

    08:45 AM

    Mangalgiri Bypass

    Near ioc petrol bunk, mangalgiri by-pass

    08:50 AM

    Varadhi

    Krishna Varadhi

    08:55 AM

    Old RTC Bus Stand

    Shop no.1 gayatri towers, m.g road ,governoepet

    09:00 AM

    NTR Circle

    Sbh complex, near eenadu,Patamatalanka

  • Ccr Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    08:35 AM

    ₹ 1364 ₹ 1314

    1 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Palamaner

    Near Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Kummaripalem

    Opp. Manipal Hospital

    08:10 AM

    Varadhi

    Near Guntur Bus Stop

    08:15 AM

    Benz Circle

    Near Flyover Pillar No.2

    08:30 AM

    Old RTC Bus Stand

    Near T D P Office 8305739999

    08:35 AM

    Hanumanpet

    O.V.R Travels

  • Orange Tours And Travels Platinum..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:35 PM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1325 ₹ 1275

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:35 PM

    Palamaner

    Outside RTC Bus Stand Towards Chittor Road.

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    NTR Circle

    NTR Circle - Beside Marg In Krishnaya

Palamaner to Vijayawada Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
JBT TRAVELS. 07:45 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sri Venkataramana Travels.. 12:10 AM 09:00 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Ccr Travels.. 11:45 PM 08:35 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.. 06:35 PM 03:30 AM 8 hrs 55 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Palamaner to Vijayawada Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

525 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 655

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Palamaner

  • Palamaneru
  • Palamaner
  • Palamaner

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

  • Vijayawada
  • Mangalgiri Bypass
  • Varadhi
  • Old RTC Bus Stand
  • NTR Circle

Palamaner to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Palamaner to Vijayawada, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Palamaner to Vijayawada is 525KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 655 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:35 and 00:10 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Palamaner to Vijayawada by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Palamaner and Vijayawada travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Palamaner to Vijayawada by bus?

A) The driving distance from Palamaner to Vijayawada is 525KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Palamaner to Vijayawada?

A) The first and the last bus for Palamaner to Vijayawada bus route departs at 18:35 and 00:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Palamaner?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Palamaner are:
  • Palamaneru
  • Palamaner
  • Palamaner

Q) What are the dropping points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vijayawada are:
  • Vijayawada
  • Mangalgiri Bypass
  • Varadhi
  • Old RTC Bus Stand
  • NTR Circle

Q) What is the Palamaner to Vijayawada bus fare?

A) To travel from Palamaner to Vijayawada, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 655 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.