• Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    1 hrs 25 mins

    02:40 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 AM

    Toll plaza panipat (00:40 am)

    Toll plaza -9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    02:40 AM

    Ambala

  • GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:20 AM

    1 hrs 50 mins

    08:10 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:20 AM

    Sanjay chowk

    Sanjay chowk-7073245500

    06:20 AM

    Vijay gajraj travels 7073245500

    Lal batti chowk panipat-7073245500

    Dropping Points

    08:10 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    08:10 AM

    Ambala cantt

    08:10 AM

    Ambala flyover

    08:10 AM

    Opp railway station near bridge

    08:10 AM

    Ambala

  • GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:20 AM

    1 hrs 50 mins

    09:10 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:20 AM

    Sanjay chowk

    Sanjay chowk-7073245500

    07:20 AM

    Vijay gajraj travels 7073245500

    Lal batti chowk panipat-7073245500

    Dropping Points

    09:10 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    09:10 AM

    Ambala cantt

    09:10 AM

    Ambala flyover

    09:10 AM

    Opp railway station near bridge

    09:10 AM

    Ambala

  • Rao Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    1 hrs 55 mins

    11:55 PM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Toll Plaza Panipat

    Toll Plaza Panipat

    Dropping Points

    11:55 PM

    Fly Over Ambala

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    1:00 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Panipat.

    Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    1:00 AM

    Ambala.

  • BFC Holidays.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    40 mins

    11:40 PM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Panipat

    Panipat toll plaza,-9716154496

    Dropping Points

    11:40 PM

    Ambala

  • Royal Safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:05 PM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Panipat

    PANIPAT TOLL TAX ,9911446330

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Ambala

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    1 hrs 31 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    60 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:19 AM

    1 hrs 36 mins

    02:55 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:19 AM

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Dropping Points

    02:55 AM

    Ambala Cantt Junction

    Ambala Cantt Junction

  • Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:35 AM

    1 hrs 50 mins

    09:25 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:35 AM

    Sanjay chowk

    Sanjay chowk

    07:35 AM

    Vijay gajraj travels

    Lal batti chowk panipat

    Dropping Points

    09:25 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    Ambala cant bus stand

    09:25 AM

    Ambala cantt

    Ambala cantt

    09:25 AM

    Ambala flyover

    Ambala flyover

    09:25 AM

    Opp railway station near bridge

    Opp railway station near bridge

    09:25 AM

    Ambala

    Ambala

  • Abhimanyu Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    1:00 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Panipat toll plaza

    Toll plaza panipat

    Dropping Points

    1:00 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    Ambala cant bus stand

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    1 hrs 34 mins

    02:49 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 AM

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Dropping Points

    02:49 AM

    Ambala Cantt Junction

    Ambala Cantt Junction

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    60 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

4 More buses found

Panipat to Ambala Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sai Travels Service. 01:15 AM 02:40 AM 1 hrs 25 mins Book Now
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . 06:20 AM 08:10 AM 1 hrs 50 mins Book Now
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . 07:20 AM 09:10 AM 1 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Rao Travel Heights. 10:00 PM 11:55 PM 1 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 10:30 PM 1:00 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
BFC Holidays. 11:00 PM 11:40 PM 40 mins Book Now
Royal Safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015. 11:05 PM 02:00 AM 2 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Holiday Appeal.. 11:59 PM 01:30 AM 1 hrs 31 mins Book Now
Holiday Appeal.. 09:30 PM 10:30 PM 60 mins Book Now
North India Transport.. 01:19 AM 02:55 AM 1 hrs 36 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Panipat to Ambala Bus Route Details

Duration:

40 mins

Distance:

118 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 569

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Panipat

  • Toll plaza panipat (00:40 am)
  • Sanjay chowk
  • Vijay gajraj travels 7073245500
  • Toll Plaza Panipat
  • Panipat.

Dropping Points in Ambala

  • Ambala
  • Ambala cant bus stand
  • Ambala cantt
  • Ambala flyover
  • Opp railway station near bridge

Book Panipat to Ambala Bus Tickets

Panipat to Ambala bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 40 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Ambala to Panipat can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Panipat to Ambala with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Panipat to Ambala Bus Tickets Booking

Panipat to Ambala bus tickets starts from Rs 569 to Rs 1449 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 01:15 AM and 11:59 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Panipat to Ambala. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Panipat bus route are: Toll plaza panipat (00:40 am), Sanjay chowk, Vijay gajraj travels 7073245500, Toll Plaza Panipat, Panipat., etc. and bus dropping points on the Ambala bus route are Ambala, Ambala cant bus stand, Ambala cantt, Ambala flyover , Opp railway station near bridge , and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Panipat to Ambala. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Panipat to Ambala bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Panipat to Ambala by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Panipat to Ambala

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Panipat to Ambala by bus?

A) The driving distance from Panipat to Ambala is 118KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Panipat to Ambala?

A) The first and the last bus for Panipat to Ambala bus route departs at 01:15 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Panipat bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Panipat are:
  • Toll plaza panipat (00:40 am)
  • Sanjay chowk
  • Vijay gajraj travels 7073245500
  • Toll Plaza Panipat
  • Panipat.

Q) What are the dropping points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ambala are:
  • Ambala
  • Ambala cant bus stand
  • Ambala cantt
  • Ambala flyover
  • Opp railway station near bridge

Q) What is the Panipat to Ambala bus fare?

A) To travel from Panipat to Ambala, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.