• Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:7 AM

    1 hrs 10 mins

    01:17 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:25 AM

    G.t road panipat toll plaza (00:40 am)

    Toll plaza-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    01:17 AM

    Chandni chowk

    01:17 AM

    Karnal by pass

    01:17 AM

    Red fort

  • Shubh Holiday.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Panipat

    Panipat Toll-Tax Ph.9136029800

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Delhi

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:43 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    04:23 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:01 AM

    Toll plaza panipat (00:40 am)

    Toll plaza -9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    04:13 AM

    By pass karnal

    04:23 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    04:33 AM

    Red fort

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 990 ₹ 940

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 AM

    Panipat

    Toll Tax Panipat 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Delhi

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:07 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    05:07 AM

    ₹ 1189 ₹ 1139

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:07 AM

    Toll plaza panipat (00:40 am)

    Toll plaza -9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    04:47 AM

    By pass karnal

    05:07 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    05:17 AM

    Red fort

  • Abhimanyu bus services Pvt ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:20 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    04:50 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:20 AM

    Panipat toll plaza

    Toll plaza panipat -9700001486

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Fatehpuri

    04:50 AM

    Peera garhi metro station

    04:50 AM

    Fatehpuri(shop.25 metro station gate no.3 chandni chowk)

    04:50 AM

    By pass karnal

    04:50 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    04:50 AM

    Red fort

    04:50 AM

    Majnu tila opp indian oil petrol pump

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 AM

    Panipat

    Toll Tax Panipat 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Delhi

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    Toll plaza panipat (00:40 am)

    Toll plaza -9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    By pass karnal

    05:30 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    05:40 AM

    Red fort

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 AM

    Panipat Toll Plaza

    Panipat Toll Plaza,

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

  • Abhimanyu bus services Pvt ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    Panipat toll plaza

    Toll plaza panipat -9700001486

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

  • Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:05 AM

    1 hrs 25 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:05 AM

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    ISBT Kashmere Gate

  • SRT Volvo Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    60 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 AM

    Panipat

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Delhi

    06:00 AM

    Majnu Ka Tila 8700892397,9315744080

    06:00 AM

    Karnal Bypass,Delhi,8700892397,9315744080

  • Ram Dalal Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:08 AM

    1 hrs 22 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1149 ₹ 1099

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:08 AM

    Toll Plaza

    Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    05:58 AM

    By pass

    06:10 AM

    majnu ka tila

    06:30 AM

    Kashmire gate

  • Rao Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 AM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 AM

    Toll Plaza Panipat

    Toll Plaza Panipat

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Karnal bypass

    07:15 AM

    MAJNU TILA

  • Sai Tourist.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    10:45 AM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 AM

    Bus Stand, Panipat 9868797979

    Dropping Points

    10:45 AM

    Karnal ByPass

    10:45 AM

    ISBT Kasmiri

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    12:00 AM

    ₹ 990 ₹ 940

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 AM

    Panipat

    Toll Tax Panipat 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    12:00 AM

    Delhi

  • Raomilan Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    55 mins

    08:45 PM

    ₹ 2400 ₹ 2350

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    Panipat 9818890150

    Dropping Points

    08:45 PM

    Dholakuva Metro Station Pillar No:83,Delhi

  • Vijay Laxmi Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    11:35 PM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Panipat

    Panipat-8306830637

    Dropping Points

    11:35 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

  • Swarn Shatabdi.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:35 PM

    1 hrs 25 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 2199 ₹ 2149

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:35 PM

    Tall Plaza. 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Anand vihar Edm mall, parking no.2

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:26 PM

    5 hrs 33 mins

    04:59 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:44 AM

    G.t road panipat toll plaza (00:40 am)

    Toll plaza-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    04:39 AM

    Karnal bye pass (delhi)

    04:59 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    05:09 AM

    Red fort

10 More buses found

Panipat to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Golden Temple Tours and Travels. 12:7 AM 01:17 AM 1 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Shubh Holiday. 01:30 AM 05:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 01:43 AM 04:23 AM 2 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Royal Holidays Volvo. 02:00 AM 03:30 AM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 02:07 AM 05:07 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Abhimanyu bus services Pvt ltd. 02:20 AM 04:50 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Royal Holidays Volvo. 02:30 AM 05:30 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 02:30 AM 05:30 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 03:00 AM 05:30 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Abhimanyu bus services Pvt ltd. 03:00 AM 06:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Panipat to Delhi Bus Route Details

Duration:

55 mins

Distance:

86 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 237

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Panipat

  • G.t road panipat toll plaza (00:40 am)
  • Panipat
  • Toll plaza panipat (00:40 am)
  • Panipat toll plaza
  • Panipat Toll Plaza

Dropping Points in Delhi

  • Chandni chowk
  • Karnal by pass
  • Red fort
  • Delhi
  • By pass karnal

Panipat to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Panipat to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Panipat to Delhi is 86KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 33 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 237 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:07 and 23:26 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Panipat to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Panipat and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Panipat to Delhi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Panipat to Delhi is 86KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Panipat to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Panipat to Delhi bus route departs at 00:07 and 23:26 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Panipat?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Panipat are:
  • G.t road panipat toll plaza (00:40 am)
  • Panipat
  • Toll plaza panipat (00:40 am)
  • Panipat toll plaza
  • Panipat Toll Plaza

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Chandni chowk
  • Karnal by pass
  • Red fort
  • Delhi
  • By pass karnal

Q) What is the Panipat to Delhi bus fare?

A) To travel from Panipat to Delhi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 237 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.