Home | Bus Tickets | Panipat to Manali Buses

Panipat to Manali Bus Tickets

  • 12:35 AM 11 hrs 26 mins 11:25 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1047

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Shubham Holiday.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1185

  • 07:20 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 06:50 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Shubham Holiday.

    AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1185

  • 08:15 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1297

  • 08:20 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Ram Dalal Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    BFC Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1449

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 07:40 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 998

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1212

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1189

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    SRT Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sugam Yatra.

    AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Fox Travel.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2599

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 09:25 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1347

  • 09:20 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Northern Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:40 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY.

    AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:55 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 10:20 AM

    11 hrs 25 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1197

  • 11:10 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 11:00 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Pal Travel Lines.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:10 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 09:55 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    YellowPedal.

    NON-AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 11:15 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 11:14 AM

    11 hrs 59 mins

    Global Travels Of India.

    NON-AC SEATER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 08:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 08:35 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Yellow Pedal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shubham Holiday..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Indo Express..

    2+2 Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Tourist Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2449

  • 09:40 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 09:30 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Himachal Bus Service..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 949

  • 11:59 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 11:25 AM

    11 hrs 26 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 10:20 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 10:20 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 988

  • 08:15 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1197

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1088

  • 09:20 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    New Himalaya Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 12:35 AM 11 hrs 26 mins 12:15 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1188

  • 11:20 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 11:00 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1088

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 10:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 10:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:45 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 10:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 11:15 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 11:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Tanishq Holidays Tours..

    2+2 Seater

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 09:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1088

  • 12:45 AM 11 hrs 26 mins 12:15 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1088

  • 01:10 AM 11 hrs 26 mins 12:40 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1288

  • 11:10 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 09:55 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Yellow Pedal..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 26 mins 08:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Alpha Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

38 More buses found

Panipat to Manali Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 12:35 AM 10:55 PM 10 hrs 50 mins
Shubham Holiday. 07:00 PM 07:20 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Ram Dalal Travels. 08:20 PM 08:20 PM 12 hrs 10 mins
Royal Holidays Volvo. 08:30 PM 08:45 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
BFC Holidays. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Himachal Travel Heights. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 11 hrs 10 mins
Himachal Travel Express. 08:45 PM 08:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
SRT Volvo Bus. 08:45 PM 08:45 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
Sugam Yatra. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Fox Travel. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins

Panipat to Manali Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Panipat to Manali, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Panipat to Manali is 454KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 26 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 949 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:35 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Panipat to Manali by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Panipat and Manali travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Panipat to Manali Buses

48 Buses
Distance: 454 km
Duration: 10 hrs 50 mins
No. of Operators: 29
Min. Fare ₹ 949

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Panipat to Manali?

A) The driving distance from Panipat to Manali is 454KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 26 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Panipat to Manali?

A) The first and the last bus for Panipat to Manali bus route departs at 00:35 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Panipat?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Panipat are:
  • Panipat (delhi-manali)
  • Panipat
  • Toll Plaza
  • Panipat
  • Panipat Toll Tax

Q) What are the dropping points in Manali?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Manali are:
  • Manali
  • Manali 8700892397,9315744080
  • RIVER SIDE PRIVATE BUS PARKING
  • MANALI
  • Private Volvo bus Parking Mall Road Manali HIMACHAL PARDESH

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Panipat to Manali?

A) To travel from Panipat to Manali, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 949 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Panipat to Manali route?

A) Currently 48 buses are operating on the Panipat-Manali bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.