Home | Bus Tickets | Pathankot to Delhi Buses

Pathankot to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 09:45 AM 6 hrs 0 mins 08:00 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Ram Dalal Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 06:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Royal Safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 07:50 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:50 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:20 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    KST Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:20 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Ram Dalal Travels.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:10 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Snow Region Travels.

    AC SEATER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Pal Travel Lines.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1197

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Jamna Travels (Delhi).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:20 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 06:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Ram Dalal Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Ram Dalal Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:20 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Kst Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 988

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1288

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:10 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Snow Region Tours..

    2+2

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:20 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kartar Travels Private Limited..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Pal Travel Lines..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 09:20 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 07:40 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Cool Cool Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Sleeper

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:41 AM

    8 hrs 41 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

23 More buses found

Pathankot to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Northern Travels. 09:45 AM 06:45 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Ram Dalal Travels. 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Royal Safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015. 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Laxmi Holidays. 07:50 PM 11:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
KST Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Royal Holidays Volvo. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Snow Region Travels. 09:50 PM 09:50 PM 8 hrs 20 mins
Pal Travel Lines. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins

Pathankot to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pathankot to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pathankot to Delhi is 481KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 09:45 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pathankot to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pathankot and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pathankot to Delhi Buses

33 Buses
Distance: 481 km
Duration: 10 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 21
Min. Fare ₹ 899

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pathankot to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Pathankot to Delhi is 481KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pathankot to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Pathankot to Delhi bus route departs at 09:45 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pathankot?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pathankot are:
  • Malikpur Chowk
  • PATHANKOT
  • DHANGU BRIDGE
  • Malikpur Chowk Pathankot
  • Chakki pull PATHANKOT

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Karnal Bypass
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • R.K. Ashram Marg Lounge
  • Karnal by Pass
  • Majnu Ka Tila ( Amritsar)

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pathankot to Delhi?

A) To travel from Pathankot to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pathankot to Delhi route?

A) Currently 33 buses are operating on the Pathankot-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.