• Rathore Travels (Bikaner).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:20 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    08:20 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    rathore travels

    Jalandhar highway-9252222163

    Dropping Points

    08:20 PM

    Bus stand

  • Amit Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Amit & Vijay travels

    Malikpur chowk-8239730005

    04:35 PM

    Chakki pull, jalandhar bypass

    Chakki pull-8239730005

    Dropping Points

    06:55 PM

    Pap chowk

    07:00 PM

    Bus stand

  • Vijay Tour And Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:55 PM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    07:15 PM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:55 PM

    Vijay tour and travels malikpur chowk pathankot8239730005,

    Malikpur chowk -8239730005,

    Dropping Points

    07:15 PM

    Bus stand

  • Amit Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Amit & Vijay travels

    Malikpur chowk

    Dropping Points

    07:50 PM

    Pap chowk

    Pap chowk

    08:00 PM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

  • M R Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    09:15 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Gorkha Thakur Travels,Amritsar-Jammu Bypass,Malikpur Chowk,Pathankot ,,, ,,

    Gorkha Thakur Travels,Amritsar-Jammu Bypass,Malikpur Chowk,Pathankot ,9216526711,7009326154,8427059947 9216526711,7009326154,8427059947

    Dropping Points

    09:15 PM

    SANGHA Travels,Mota Singh Market,9815748876,9463575467

    SANGHA Travels,Mota Singh Market,9815748876,9463575467

  • Neeraj Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:35 PM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    10:10 PM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:35 PM

    Malikpur chowk ,thakur-neeraj travels,

    Malikpur chowk

    Dropping Points

    10:10 PM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

Pathankot to Jalandhar Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Rathore Travels (Bikaner). 04:20 PM 08:20 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Amit Travels. 04:30 PM 07:00 PM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vijay Tour And Travels. 04:55 PM 07:15 PM 2 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Amit Travels.. 04:00 PM 08:00 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
M R Travels.. 05:30 PM 09:15 PM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Neeraj Travels.. 07:35 PM 10:10 PM 2 hrs 35 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Pathankot to Jalandhar Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 20 mins

Distance:

113 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Pathankot

  • rathore travels
  • Amit & Vijay travels
  • Chakki pull, jalandhar bypass
  • Vijay tour and travels malikpur chowk pathankot8239730005,
  • Gorkha Thakur Travels,Amritsar-Jammu Bypass,Malikpur Chowk,Pathankot ,,, ,,

Dropping Points in Jalandhar

  • Bus stand
  • Pap chowk
  • SANGHA Travels,Mota Singh Market,9815748876,9463575467

Book Pathankot to Jalandhar Bus Tickets

Pathankot to Jalandhar bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 2 hrs 20 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Jalandhar to Pathankot can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Pathankot to Jalandhar with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Pathankot to Jalandhar Bus Tickets Booking

Pathankot to Jalandhar bus tickets starts from Rs 475 to Rs 1250 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 04:00 PM and 07:35 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Pathankot to Jalandhar. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Pathankot bus route are: rathore travels, Amit & Vijay travels, Chakki pull, jalandhar bypass, Vijay tour and travels malikpur chowk pathankot8239730005,, Gorkha Thakur Travels,Amritsar-Jammu Bypass,Malikpur Chowk,Pathankot ,,, ,,, etc. and bus dropping points on the Jalandhar bus route are Bus stand, Pap chowk, SANGHA Travels,Mota Singh Market,9815748876,9463575467, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Pathankot to Jalandhar. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Pathankot to Jalandhar bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Pathankot to Jalandhar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Pathankot to Jalandhar

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pathankot to Jalandhar by bus?

A) The driving distance from Pathankot to Jalandhar is 113KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pathankot to Jalandhar?

A) The first and the last bus for Pathankot to Jalandhar bus route departs at 16:00 and 19:35 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pathankot bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pathankot are:
  • rathore travels
  • Amit & Vijay travels
  • Chakki pull, jalandhar bypass
  • Vijay tour and travels malikpur chowk pathankot8239730005,
  • Gorkha Thakur Travels,Amritsar-Jammu Bypass,Malikpur Chowk,Pathankot ,,, ,,

Q) What are the dropping points in Jalandhar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jalandhar are:
  • Bus stand
  • Pap chowk
  • SANGHA Travels,Mota Singh Market,9815748876,9463575467

Q) What is the Pathankot to Jalandhar bus fare?

A) To travel from Pathankot to Jalandhar, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.