• Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:45 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:45 AM

    Chakki Bank Azad Travel

    Azad Tour And Travels

    12:55 AM

    Pathankot damtaal

    Pathankot Damtaal

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Kurukshetra pipli highway pick up

  • Cool Cool Tour And TravelsLuxury Air Suspension.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:01 PM

    7 hrs 39 mins

    03:40 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:01 PM

    Pathankot

    Bye pass-0191-2560593,9797491291,9419110593

    Dropping Points

    03:40 AM

    Kurukshetra

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    5 hrs 35 mins

    02:50 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Chakki Bank Azad Travel

    Azad Tour And Travels

    09:15 PM

    Pathankot damtaal

    Pathankot Damtaal

    Dropping Points

    02:50 AM

    Kurukshetra pipli highway pick up

  • Snow Region Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:50 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    Pathankot

    Chakki Bank, Pathankot

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Bypass Kurukshetra

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    04:20 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Chakki Bank Azad Travel

    Azad Tour And Travels

    10:45 PM

    Pathankot damtaal

    Pathankot Damtaal

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Kurukshetra pipli highway pick up

  • Cool Cool Tour And TravelsLuxury Air Suspensiom.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:31 PM

    6 hrs 39 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:31 PM

    Pathankot

    Bye pass-0191-2560593,9797491291,9419110593

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Kurukshetra

  • Snow Region Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    05:40 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Pathankot

    Chakki Bank, Pathankot

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Bypass Kurukshetrat

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    05:25 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Chakki Bank Azad Travel

    Azad Tour And Travels

    11:45 PM

    Pathankot damtaal

    Pathankot Damtaal

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    Kurukshetra pipli highway pick up

  • Snow Region Tours..

    2+2

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:50 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    Pathankot

    Chakki Bank, Pathankot

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Bypass Kurukshetra

    Bypass Kurukshetra

  • Snow Region Tours..

    2+2

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Pathankot

    Chakki Bank, Pathankot

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Bypass Kurukshetra

    Bypass Kurukshetra

Pathankot to Kurukshetra Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Laxmi Holidays. 12:45 AM 05:50 AM 5 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Cool Cool Tour And TravelsLuxury Air Suspension. 08:01 PM 03:40 AM 7 hrs 39 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 09:15 PM 02:50 AM 5 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Snow Region Travels. 09:50 PM 03:00 AM 5 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 10:30 PM 04:20 AM 5 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Cool Cool Tour And TravelsLuxury Air Suspensiom. 10:31 PM 05:10 AM 6 hrs 39 mins Book Now
Snow Region Travels. 10:50 PM 05:40 AM 6 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 11:30 PM 05:25 AM 5 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Snow Region Tours.. 08:50 PM 02:00 AM 5 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Snow Region Tours.. 10:50 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 10 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Pathankot to Kurukshetra Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 5 mins

Distance:

329 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 664

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Pathankot

  • Chakki Bank Azad Travel
  • Pathankot damtaal
  • Pathankot

Dropping Points in Kurukshetra

  • Kurukshetra pipli highway pick up
  • Kurukshetra
  • Bypass Kurukshetra
  • Bypass Kurukshetrat

Pathankot to Kurukshetra Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pathankot to Kurukshetra, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pathankot to Kurukshetra is 329KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 55 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 664 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:45 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pathankot to Kurukshetra by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pathankot and Kurukshetra travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pathankot to Kurukshetra by bus?

A) The driving distance from Pathankot to Kurukshetra is 329KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 5 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pathankot to Kurukshetra?

A) The first and the last bus for Pathankot to Kurukshetra bus route departs at 00:45 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pathankot?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pathankot are:
  • Chakki Bank Azad Travel
  • Pathankot damtaal
  • Pathankot

Q) What are the dropping points in Kurukshetra?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kurukshetra are:
  • Kurukshetra pipli highway pick up
  • Kurukshetra
  • Bypass Kurukshetra
  • Bypass Kurukshetrat

Q) What is the Pathankot to Kurukshetra bus fare?

A) To travel from Pathankot to Kurukshetra, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 664 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.