Home | Bus Tickets | Patna to Purnia Buses

Patna to Purnia Bus Tickets

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 09:01 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 59 mins

    Sadhvi Rath..

    2+1 Semi-Sleeper

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹450 ₹427
  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Rath..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    58 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Sai Krishna Luxury..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹850 ₹807
  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Pammi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 07:45 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 04:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Rath..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    60 Seat(s)

    ₹450 ₹427
  • 07:35 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 03:55 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Raj Bus Services..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 08:50 AM 7 hrs 59 mins 05:30 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Sri Krishna Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹499 ₹474
  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Kanha..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Aitiana Cruiseliners..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 07:15 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 04:15 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Aitiana Cruiseliners..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹450 ₹427
  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Maa Satyabhama Rath..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 06:25 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 04:05 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Raj Bus Services..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹450 ₹427
  • 04:05 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 02:30 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Raj Bus Services..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    3 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Rath..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹350 ₹332
6 More buses found

Patna to Purnia Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Shatabdi Travels.. 08:30 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Panwar Travels.. 08:00 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Sadhvi Rath.. 09:01 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 59 mins
Sri Krishna Rath.. 07:30 PM 04:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Shree Sai Krishna Luxury.. 08:15 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
Pammi Travels.. 09:00 PM 05:15 AM 8 hrs 15 mins
Sri Krishna Rath.. 07:45 PM 04:45 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Raj Bus Services.. 07:35 PM 03:55 AM 8 hrs 20 mins
Sri Krishna Tour And Travels.. 08:50 AM 05:30 PM 8 hrs 40 mins
Kanha.. 09:00 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
Aitiana Cruiseliners.. 08:15 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
Aitiana Cruiseliners.. 07:15 PM 04:15 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Maa Satyabhama Rath.. 08:30 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Raj Bus Services.. 06:25 PM 04:05 AM 9 hrs 40 mins
Raj Bus Services.. 04:05 PM 02:30 AM 10 hrs 25 mins
Sri Krishna Rath.. 08:00 PM 05:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins

Patna to Purnia Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Patna to Purnia, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Patna to Purnia is 301KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 59 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 350 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:50 and 21:01 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Patna to Purnia by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Patna and Purnia travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Patna to Purnia Buses

16 Buses
Distance: 301 km
Duration: 8 hrs 40 mins
No. of Operators: 11
Min. Fare ₹ 350

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Patna to Purnia?

A) The driving distance from Patna to Purnia is 301KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 59 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Patna to Purnia?

A) The first and the last bus for Patna to Purnia bus route departs at 08:50 and 21:01 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Patna?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Patna are:
  • Ghandhi Maidan Bus stand ,
  • RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL
  • AGAMKUAN MORE
  • GAI GHAT PATNA
  • Sri Bala Ji Travels, Mithapur Bus Stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Purnia?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Purnia are:
  • Purnea GOVERNMENT BUS STAND
  • Shri Bala Ji Purnea Bus Stand Purnea (Bihar)
  • Purnia Bus stand
  • Purnea Zero Mile
  • Sarkari Bus Stand,8092068640/9097715342

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Patna to Purnia?

A) To travel from Patna to Purnia, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 350 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Patna to Purnia route?

A) Currently 16 buses are operating on the Patna-Purnia bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.