Home | Bus Tickets | Patna to Ranchi Buses

Patna to Ranchi Bus Tickets

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Sai Transport..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Kaimur King..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹650 ₹617
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Shiv Ganga Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹450 ₹427
  • 06:35 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Sri Krishna Rath..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹450 ₹427
  • 09:01 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 59 mins

    Sadhvi Rath..

    2+1 Semi-Sleeper

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹450 ₹427
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Maa Durga Roadways..

    2+2 Seater

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹750 ₹712
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Dileep Kumar..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Prithvi Vahan..

    2+2 Seater

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Krishna Rath..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 34 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 08:50 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Bharat Paryatan (Patliputra Services)..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹476 ₹452
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Maa Shanti Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    55 Seat(s)

    ₹505 ₹480
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:40 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Puja Rath..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹520 ₹494
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Prithvi Vahan..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹780 ₹741
  • 07:15 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Vijay Rath..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Puja Rath..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    51 Seat(s)

    ₹400 ₹380
  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Kaimur King..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Pappu Luxury(Chetak Luxury Tourism Pvt Ltd.)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Suba Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Pihoo Enterprises Private Limited..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
9 More buses found

Patna to Ranchi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Sai Transport.. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Kaimur King.. 08:00 PM 04:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Shiv Ganga Travels.. 09:00 PM 04:45 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
Sri Krishna Rath.. 06:35 PM 04:00 AM 9 hrs 25 mins
Sadhvi Rath.. 09:01 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 59 mins
Maa Durga Roadways.. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Dileep Kumar.. 08:00 PM 05:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Prithvi Vahan.. 09:30 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Krishna Rath.. 08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins
Bharat Paryatan (Patliputra Services).. 08:50 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 10 mins
Maa Shanti Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Puja Rath.. 09:00 PM 05:40 AM 8 hrs 40 mins
Prithvi Vahan.. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Vijay Rath.. 07:15 PM 04:45 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Puja Rath.. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Kaimur King.. 08:45 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 45 mins
Pappu Luxury(Chetak Luxury Tourism Pvt Ltd.).. 07:30 PM 04:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins
Suba Travels.. 08:00 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Pihoo Enterprises Private Limited.. 08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins

Patna to Ranchi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Patna to Ranchi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Patna to Ranchi is 335KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 400 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:35 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Patna to Ranchi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Patna and Ranchi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Patna to Ranchi Buses

19 Buses
Distance: 335 km
Duration: 9 hrs 25 mins
No. of Operators: 16
Min. Fare ₹ 400

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Patna to Ranchi?

A) The driving distance from Patna to Ranchi is 335KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Patna to Ranchi?

A) The first and the last bus for Patna to Ranchi bus route departs at 18:35 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Patna?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Patna are:
  • meethapur bus stand
  • Meethapur Bus Stand,Opposite of Parvati Guest House,Beside Aryabhatta Knowledge University,Patna,Bihar ,
  • Meethapur Bus Stand
  • Bakhtiyarpur
  • Mithapur Patna

Q) What are the dropping points in Ranchi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ranchi are:
  • Ranchi Overbridge near Ranchi Railway station
  • Hazaribagh Bus Stand, Ranchi
  • Ramgarh Bus Stand,Ranchi
  • Dhurwa Bus Stand, Ranchi
  • Gumla Petrol Pump, Booti More , Ranchi

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Patna to Ranchi?

A) To travel from Patna to Ranchi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 400 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Patna to Ranchi route?

A) Currently 19 buses are operating on the Patna-Ranchi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.