• Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 AM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 670 ₹ 636

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 AM

    Pollachi bus stand

    STAR TRAVELS Near Kavitha jewellery Kovai Road Pollachi , 9487034344,9840212525,9940358639,9487034344, 7373061951,9940358639

    Dropping Points

    05:50 PM

    Chengalpat

    Chennai to Trichy National Highway \nNear Chengalpattu Toll Plazza,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    06:00 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    06:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    06:15 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Near Bus Stand,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    06:20 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    06:25 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery busstop,044-24791425 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    06:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Tea Kadai Bus Stop,9940358639, 044-24791425 , 9840212525

    06:35 PM

    Vandaloor

    crescent engineering college,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    06:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stop,044-24791425 , 8122006575 , 9940358639 , 9840212525

    06:50 PM

    Tambaram Hindu

    103, GST Road , Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\n,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    07:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan ,Chrompet,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    07:10 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop, 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    07:20 PM

    Airport

    Meenambakkam Airport Busstop\n,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    07:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk,044-24791425 -8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    07:35 PM

    Alandur court

    GST Road , Opposite To Army Officers Academy Training Centre ,Alandur Court , Chennai ,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    07:40 PM

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    07:45 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    07:50 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivankoil bus stop ,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    SRI KRISHNA TRAVELS , Shop no.1,1st Plat Form,Omni Bus Stand,Koyambedu,Chennai., 044-24791425-8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

  • Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:40 PM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:40 PM

    Pollachi bus stand

    STAR TRAVELS Near Kavitha jewellery Kovai Road Pollachi , 9487034344,9840212525,9940358639,9487034344, 7373061951,9940358639

    Dropping Points

    03:50 AM

    Chengalpat

    Chennai to Trichy National Highway \nNear Chengalpattu Toll Plazza,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    04:00 AM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    04:10 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    04:15 AM

    Maraimalainagar

    Near Bus Stand,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    04:20 AM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    04:25 AM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery busstop,044-24791425 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    04:30 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Tea Kadai Bus Stop,9940358639, 044-24791425 , 9840212525

    04:35 AM

    Vandaloor

    crescent engineering college,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    04:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stop,044-24791425 , 8122006575 , 9940358639 , 9840212525

    04:50 AM

    Tambaram Hindu

    103, GST Road , Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\n,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    05:00 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan ,Chrompet,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    05:10 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop, 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    05:20 AM

    Airport

    Meenambakkam Airport Busstop\n,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    05:30 AM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk,044-24791425 -8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    05:35 AM

    Alandur court

    GST Road , Opposite To Army Officers Academy Training Centre ,Alandur Court , Chennai ,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    05:40 AM

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    05:45 AM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Sivankoil bus stop ,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    SRI KRISHNA TRAVELS , Shop no.1,1st Plat Form,Omni Bus Stand,Koyambedu,Chennai., 044-24791425-8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Pollachi - SBLT Office

    NEAR ASD NURSING HOME,\nKovai Road,9840157107

    07:10 PM

    NPT COLLEGE

    COLLEGE STOP, 9840157107

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Chengalpet By Pass,9840900852 -9840920927

    04:20 AM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:35 AM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:15 AM

    Guindy Asharkana

    Asharkana bus stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:30 AM

    Koyembedu

    Near - Canara Bank,9840900852

Pollachi to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Krishna Travels. 08:40 AM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels. 06:40 PM 06:00 AM 11 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels. 07:00 PM 05:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Pollachi to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

527 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Pollachi

  • Pollachi bus stand
  • Pollachi - SBLT Office
  • NPT COLLEGE

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Chengalpat
  • MAHENDRA CITY
  • Singaperumal Koil
  • Maraimalainagar
  • SRM COLLEGE

Pollachi to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pollachi to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pollachi to Chennai is 527KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:40 and 19:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pollachi to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pollachi and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pollachi to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Pollachi to Chennai is 527KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pollachi to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Pollachi to Chennai bus route departs at 08:40 and 19:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pollachi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pollachi are:
  • Pollachi bus stand
  • Pollachi - SBLT Office
  • NPT COLLEGE

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Chengalpat
  • MAHENDRA CITY
  • Singaperumal Koil
  • Maraimalainagar
  • SRM COLLEGE

Q) What is the Pollachi to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Pollachi to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.