• SST Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Pollachi

    Near Shanthi Theatre

    Dropping Points

    02:15 AM

    Villupuram Bus stand

    02:30 AM

    Tindivanam Bypass

    03:00 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    03:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    04:15 AM

    Thambaram

    04:20 AM

    Pallavaram

    04:30 AM

    Guindy

    04:45 AM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    04:55 AM

    Tvs Lukas

    05:05 AM

    Madhavaram

    05:15 AM

    Redhills

  • Friends Transport.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1999 ₹ 1949

    1 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Pollachi

    Star Travels, Star Parking, Coimbatore Road, Opposite To Sakthi Hotel.

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    05:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    05:05 AM

    Chengalpattu Tollgate

    05:15 AM

    Mahendracity

    05:20 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    05:25 AM

    Srm University

    05:30 AM

    Gudvanchery

    05:35 AM

    Urapakkam

    05:40 AM

    Vandalur

    05:45 AM

    Perungulathur

    05:50 AM

    Tambaram

    05:55 AM

    Tambaram Mepz

    06:01 AM

    Chromepet

    06:05 AM

    Pallavaram

    06:10 AM

    Airport

    06:15 AM

    Guindy

    06:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 580 ₹ 551

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Pollachi - SBLT Office

    NEAR ASD NURSING HOME,\nKovai Road,9840157107

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate,8056264766-9840900852-9840920927

    04:35 AM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:55 AM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    05:05 AM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:10 AM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    05:15 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:20 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:25 AM

    Guindy Asharkana

    Asharkana bus stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:35 AM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    Near Anjappar Hotel,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    05:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:45 AM

    Koyembedu

    Near - Canara Bank,9840900852

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    7 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Pollachi

    Star Parking Near No 10 Shopping Mall Coimbatore Road Opp Sakthi Hotel

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    05:30 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    05:40 AM

    urapakkam

    05:50 AM

    Vandaloor

    05:55 AM

    perungalathur

    06:00 AM

    TAMBARAM

    06:05 AM

    Chrompet

    06:10 AM

    pallavaram

    06:20 AM

    Guindy

    06:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:45 AM

    koyambedu

  • RKN TRANS QUEEN.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Nm Sungam

    Near Ramu College

    07:10 PM

    Thensangam Palayam

    Bus Stop

    07:20 PM

    Vettaikaranpudur

    Shree Sai Tours And Travel, Opp Hp Petrol Bunk

    07:30 PM

    Anaimalai

    Ss Tours And Travels , Near Harirams Honda

    07:45 PM

    Ambarampalayam

    Alva Hospital,Meenakshi Road

    08:15 PM

    Pollachi

    Srt Travels,No:12,Union Office Complex,Near Old Bus Stand,Mla Office,Palakkad Road

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    melmaruvathur

    04:30 AM

    chengalpattu toll gate

    04:40 AM

    mahendracity

    04:45 AM

    SingaPerumal Kovil

    04:50 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    05:00 AM

    SRM

    05:05 AM

    guduvancherry

    05:15 AM

    urapakkam

    05:20 AM

    Vandalur

    05:25 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:30 AM

    Thambaram

    05:35 AM

    Chrompet

    05:40 AM

    pallavaram

    05:45 AM

    Guindy

    05:50 AM

    Ekatuthangal

    05:51 AM

    olympia tech

    05:52 AM

    AshokPillar

    05:54 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:55 AM

    MMDA

    06:00 AM

    Koyembedu

  • KRS Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Pollachi

    Star Parking Near No 10 Shopping Mall Coimbatore Road Opp Sakthi Hotel

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    05:00 AM

    Mahendhra City

    05:05 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    05:10 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    05:15 AM

    Srm University

    05:20 AM

    Guduvancherry

    05:25 AM

    Urapakkam

    05:28 AM

    Vandaloor

    05:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:35 AM

    Tambaram

    05:40 AM

    Chrompet

    05:45 AM

    Pallavaram

    05:50 AM

    Guindy

    05:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:00 AM

    Vadapalanii

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

  • Sri Gajapathy Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 555 ₹ 527

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Pollachi

    Durai Theatre

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Kanchipuram

    05:30 AM

    Sri Perumputhur Toll Gate

    05:40 AM

    Poonamallee Kfc Restaurant

    05:50 AM

    Poonamalle Byepass

    05:55 AM

    Velappanchavadi

    06:00 AM

    maduravoyal

    06:10 AM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

Pollachi to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
SST Travels. 06:30 PM 05:15 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Friends Transport. 07:45 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels. 07:45 PM 05:45 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 08:00 PM 06:45 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now
RKN TRANS QUEEN. 08:15 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 08:30 PM 06:45 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sri Gajapathy Travels. 08:40 PM 06:10 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Pollachi to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

527 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 527

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Pollachi

  • Pollachi
  • Pollachi - SBLT Office
  • Nm Sungam
  • Thensangam Palayam
  • Vettaikaranpudur

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Villupuram Bus stand
  • Tindivanam Bypass
  • Melmaruvathur
  • Chengalpattu
  • Thambaram

Pollachi to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pollachi to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pollachi to Chennai is 527KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 527 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:30 and 20:40 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pollachi to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pollachi and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pollachi to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Pollachi to Chennai is 527KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pollachi to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Pollachi to Chennai bus route departs at 18:30 and 20:40 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pollachi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pollachi are:
  • Pollachi
  • Pollachi - SBLT Office
  • Nm Sungam
  • Thensangam Palayam
  • Vettaikaranpudur

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Villupuram Bus stand
  • Tindivanam Bypass
  • Melmaruvathur
  • Chengalpattu
  • Thambaram

Q) What is the Pollachi to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Pollachi to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 527 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.