• Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    02:00 PM

    ₹ 730 ₹ 693

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:48 AM

    Proddatur

    Jagan travels Near Vasthu Complex, Mydukur Road,9296155446

    Dropping Points

    01:01 PM

    SHAMSHABAD

    Hyderabad House Biryani Hotel Ph 9248155335,9248155331 - 9248155331

    01:30 PM

    ARAMGHAR

    NEAR ARAMGHAR X ROADS,9248155331 - 9248155331

    02:30 PM

    MIYAPUR

    NEAR METRO STARTING PILLER NO A-600 ,9248155331 - 9248155331

  • AR&BCVR BUS.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:54 PM

    8 hrs 6 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Proddatur

    NEAR CHAND HALL,PH;9966394949

    09:15 PM

    Proddutur

    NEAR CHAND HALL,PH;9966394949

    Dropping Points

    05:20 AM

    Ameerpet

    05:25 AM

    S.R Nagar

    05:40 AM

    KUKATPALLY

    05:43 AM

    K.P.H.B

    05:30 AM

    Bharat Nagar

    05:15 AM

    Punjagutta

    05:10 AM

    Lakdi-ka-pool

    06:00 AM

    Miyapur

    05:26 AM

    ESI

    05:00 AM

    Kachiguda

    05:45 AM

    JNTU

    05:50 AM

    Nizampet

    05:35 AM

    Moosapet

    04:50 AM

    CBS

    05:55 AM

    Hydernagar

    05:27 AM

    Erragadda

    04:40 AM

    Aramghar

    04:30 AM

    Shamshabad

  • AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:56 PM

    8 hrs 4 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Proddatur

    NEARCHANDHALL,AR&BCVRTRAVELS,PH;9966394949

    09:30 PM

    Proddutur

    NEARCHANDHALL,AR&BCVRTRAVELS,PH;9966394949

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Ameerpet

    05:20 AM

    S.R Nagar

    04:55 AM

    KUKATPALLY

    04:50 AM

    K.P.H.B

    05:05 AM

    Bharat Nagar

    05:35 AM

    Punjagutta

    05:40 AM

    Lakdi-ka-pool

    04:40 AM

    Miyapur

    04:30 AM

    Kondapur

    04:15 AM

    Gachibowli

    06:15 AM

    L.B Nagar

    06:20 AM

    Vanasthalipuram

    06:05 AM

    Dilsukhnagar

    06:10 AM

    Kothapet

    05:15 AM

    ESI

    06:00 AM

    Malakpet

    05:50 AM

    Kachiguda

    04:45 AM

    Nizampet

    05:00 AM

    Moosapet

    04:35 AM

    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads

    05:45 AM

    Narayanaguda

    05:10 AM

    Erragadda

    05:25 AM

    Mytrivanam

    05:55 AM

    Chaderghat

  • AR&BCVR BUS.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:57 PM

    8 hrs 3 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Proddatur

    NEAR CHAND HALL AR&BCVR TRAVELS,PH;9966394949

    09:30 PM

    Proddutur

    NEAR CHAND HALL AR&BCVR TRAVELS,PH;9966394949

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Shamshabad

    04:52 AM

    Ameerpet

    04:56 AM

    S.R Nagar

    05:10 AM

    KUKATPALLY

    05:15 AM

    K.P.H.B

    05:05 AM

    Bharat Nagar

    04:51 AM

    Punjagutta

    04:50 AM

    Lakdi-ka-pool

    05:30 AM

    Miyapur

    05:01 AM

    ESI

    04:49 AM

    Kachiguda

    04:40 AM

    Aramghar

    05:35 AM

    Bachupally Volvo Comp

    05:36 AM

    Bachupally X Roads

    05:03 AM

    Erragadda

  • AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Proddatur

    Near chand hall,opp;AR&BCVR TRAVELS,PH;9966394949

    09:45 PM

    Proddutur

    NEAR CHAND HALL,OPP;AR&BCVRTRAVELS,PH;9966394949

    Dropping Points

    05:07 AM

    Ameerpet

    05:13 AM

    S.R Nagar

    05:35 AM

    KUKATPALLY

    05:40 AM

    K.P.H.B

    05:25 AM

    Bharat Nagar

    05:05 AM

    Punjagutta

    05:00 AM

    Lakdi-ka-pool

    05:55 AM

    Miyapur

    05:15 AM

    ESI

    04:55 AM

    Kachiguda

    05:45 AM

    JNTU

    05:20 AM

    Erragadda

    04:35 AM

    Aramghar

    04:30 AM

    Shamshabad

    05:10 AM

    Mytrivanam

    05:57 AM

    Bachupally Volvo Comp

    06:00 AM

    Bachupally X Roads

    04:35 AM

    Shivarampalli

    05:30 AM

    Y Junction

    04:47 AM

    Chaderghat

    04:45 AM

    CBS

  • AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Proddatur

    NEAR CHANDHALL AR&BCVR TRAVELS,9966394949,8886661013

    10:00 PM

    Proddatur

    9966394949,8886661013

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    Ameerpet

    05:20 AM

    S.R Nagar

    04:50 AM

    KUKATPALLY

    04:45 AM

    K.P.H.B

    05:00 AM

    Bharat Nagar

    05:30 AM

    Punjagutta

    05:35 AM

    Lakdi-ka-pool

    04:20 AM

    Kondapur

    04:15 AM

    Gachibowli

    06:00 AM

    L.B Nagar

    06:10 AM

    Vanasthalipuram

    05:55 AM

    Dilsukhnagar

    05:10 AM

    ESI

    05:50 AM

    Malakpet

    05:40 AM

    Kachiguda

    04:40 AM

    JNTU

    04:25 AM

    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads

    04:30 AM

    Miyapur

Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Jagan Travels. 06:30 AM 02:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
AR&BCVR BUS. 08:54 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 6 mins Book Now
AR&BCVR BUS. 08:56 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 4 mins Book Now
AR&BCVR BUS. 08:57 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 3 mins Book Now
AR&BCVR BUS. 09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
AR&BCVR BUS. 10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

390 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 665

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Proddutur

  • Proddatur
  • Proddutur

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

  • SHAMSHABAD
  • ARAMGHAR
  • MIYAPUR
  • Ameerpet
  • S.R Nagar

Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Proddutur to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Proddutur to Hyderabad is 390KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 06:30 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Proddutur to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Proddutur and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Proddutur to Hyderabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Proddutur to Hyderabad is 390KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Proddutur to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Proddutur to Hyderabad bus route departs at 06:30 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Proddutur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Proddutur are:
  • Proddatur
  • Proddutur

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • SHAMSHABAD
  • ARAMGHAR
  • MIYAPUR
  • Ameerpet
  • S.R Nagar

Q) What is the Proddutur to Hyderabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Proddutur to Hyderabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.