Home | Bus Tickets | Proddutur to Hyderabad Buses

Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 08:54 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 6 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 08:55 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 08:56 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 4 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:10 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:25 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Karthik Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:10 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Vasavi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    KMR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:31 AM

    8 hrs 1 mins

    Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vasavi Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Indu Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Karthik Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:35 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:35 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Maheswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:31 AM

    7 hrs 46 mins

    Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Veera And Sri Kaleswari Travel..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Kmr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:10 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Karthik Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:35 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    R V N R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Veera And Sri Kaleswari Travel..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.1 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

18 More buses found

Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
AR&BCVR BUS. 08:54 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 6 mins
Karthik Travels. 09:10 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Indu Travels. 09:10 PM 09:45 PM 7 hrs 50 mins
Vasavi Travels. 09:15 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins
KMR Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel. 09:30 PM 09:45 PM 8 hrs 1 mins
Maheswari Travels. 09:35 PM 09:35 PM 8 hrs 10 mins
Jagan Travels. 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins
Veera And Sri Kaleswari Travel.. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Kmr Travels.. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins

Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Proddutur to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Proddutur to Hyderabad is 390KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 690 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:54 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Proddutur to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Proddutur and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Proddutur to Hyderabad Buses

28 Buses
Distance: 390 km
Duration: 8 hrs 6 mins
No. of Operators: 13
Min. Fare ₹ 690

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Proddutur to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Proddutur to Hyderabad is 390KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Proddutur to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Proddutur to Hyderabad bus route departs at 20:54 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Proddutur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Proddutur are:
  • Proddatur
  • Proddutur
  • Others

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Ameerpet
  • S.R Nagar
  • KUKATPALLY
  • K.P.H.B
  • Bharat Nagar

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Proddutur to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Proddutur to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 690 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Proddutur to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 28 buses are operating on the Proddutur-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.