Home | Bus Tickets | Proddutur to Vijayawada Buses

Proddutur to Vijayawada Bus Tickets

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:05 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Vasavi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Ovr Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Al-Madeena Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Meena Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 11:50 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 06:45 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 11:55 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 06:30 AM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    Veera And Sri Kaleswari Travel..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Al Madeena Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Meena Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 10:10 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Ovr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Veera And Sri Kaleswari Travel..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 04:40 AM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    Indu Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

6 More buses found

Proddutur to Vijayawada Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
AR&BCVR BUS. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Indu Travels. 09:00 PM 09:15 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Vasavi Travels. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 7 hrs 50 mins
Ovr Travels. 10:15 PM 10:15 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel. 10:15 PM 11:50 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Al-Madeena Travels. 10:45 PM 10:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Meena Travels. 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Ar And Bcvr Travels.. 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Veera And Sri Kaleswari Travel.. 10:15 PM 11:55 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Al Madeena Travels.. 10:45 PM 10:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins

Proddutur to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Proddutur to Vijayawada, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Proddutur to Vijayawada is 369KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 35 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 610 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 21:00 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Proddutur to Vijayawada by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Proddutur and Vijayawada travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Proddutur to Vijayawada Buses

16 Buses
Distance: 369 km
Duration: 8 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 13
Min. Fare ₹ 610

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Proddutur to Vijayawada?

A) The driving distance from Proddutur to Vijayawada is 369KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 35 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Proddutur to Vijayawada?

A) The first and the last bus for Proddutur to Vijayawada bus route departs at 21:00 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Proddutur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Proddutur are:
  • Proddatur
  • Proddutur
  • Others

Q) What are the dropping points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vijayawada are:
  • Vijayawada
  • Mangalagiri bypass
  • Hanumanpet
  • Nagarjuna University
  • vijayawada

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Proddutur to Vijayawada?

A) To travel from Proddutur to Vijayawada, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 610 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Proddutur to Vijayawada route?

A) Currently 16 buses are operating on the Proddutur-Vijayawada bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.