Home | Bus Tickets | Proddutur to Vijayawada Buses

Proddutur to Vijayawada Bus Tickets

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vasavi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    3 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Maheswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹650 ₹617
  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    5 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 04:35 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Karthik Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹699 ₹664
  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Indu Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹699 ₹664
  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Vasavi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹3000 ₹2950
  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 10:50 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
  • 11:00 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Meena Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹920 ₹874
  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:15 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Al-Madeena Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹1100 ₹1050
  • 11:50 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:46 AM

    6 hrs 56 mins

    Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹899 ₹854
  • 11:59 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 07:30 AM

    7 hrs 31 mins

    Sree Madhavi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:20 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Karthik Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Indu Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Vasavi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Veera And Sri Kaleswari Travel..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 10 Seat(s)

    ₹699 ₹664
  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:15 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Al Madeena Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 16 Seat(s)

    ₹1100 ₹1050
  • 11:55 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:30 AM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    Veera And Sri Kaleswari Travel..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 37 Seat(s)

    ₹899 ₹854
  • 11:59 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 07:30 AM

    7 hrs 31 mins

    Madhavi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 18 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 10:50 PM 7 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
17 More buses found

Proddutur to Vijayawada Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Vasavi Travels. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Maheswari Travels. 09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins
Indu Travels. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Indu Travels. 09:15 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
Karthik Travels. 09:15 PM 04:35 AM 7 hrs 20 mins
Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel. 09:30 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
AR&BCVR BUS. 09:45 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 15 mins
Indu Travels. 09:45 PM 05:15 AM 7 hrs 30 mins
Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel. 09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
Indu Travels. 09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
Vasavi Travels. 09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
AR&BCVR BUS. 10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins
AR&BCVR BUS. 10:50 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 10 mins
Meena Travels. 11:00 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins
Al-Madeena Travels. 11:30 PM 06:15 AM 6 hrs 45 mins
Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel. 11:50 PM 06:46 AM 6 hrs 56 mins
Sree Madhavi Travels. 11:59 PM 07:30 AM 7 hrs 31 mins
Ar And Bcvr Travels.. 10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins
Ar And Bcvr Travels.. 09:45 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 15 mins
Karthik Travels.. 09:15 PM 05:20 AM 8 hrs 5 mins
Indu Travels.. 09:45 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 15 mins
Vasavi Travels.. 09:15 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
Veera And Sri Kaleswari Travel.. 09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins
Al Madeena Travels.. 11:30 PM 06:15 AM 6 hrs 45 mins
Veera And Sri Kaleswari Travel.. 11:55 PM 06:30 AM 6 hrs 35 mins
Madhavi Travels.. 11:59 PM 07:30 AM 7 hrs 31 mins
Ar And Bcvr Travels.. 10:50 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 10 mins

Proddutur to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Proddutur to Vijayawada, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Proddutur to Vijayawada is 369KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 31 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 650 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 21:00 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Proddutur to Vijayawada by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Proddutur and Vijayawada travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Proddutur to Vijayawada Buses

27 Buses
Distance: 369 km
Duration: 8 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 16
Min. Fare ₹ 650

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Proddutur to Vijayawada?

A) The driving distance from Proddutur to Vijayawada is 369KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 31 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Proddutur to Vijayawada?

A) The first and the last bus for Proddutur to Vijayawada bus route departs at 21:00 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Proddutur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Proddutur are:
  • Proddutur
  • Proddatur
  • Others

Q) What are the dropping points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vijayawada are:
  • Mangagiri bye pass
  • vijayawada
  • Varadhi
  • Hanumanpet
  • Mangalagiri bypass

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Proddutur to Vijayawada?

A) To travel from Proddutur to Vijayawada, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 650 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Proddutur to Vijayawada route?

A) Currently 27 buses are operating on the Proddutur-Vijayawada bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.