Home | Bus Tickets | Pune to Amravati Buses

Pune to Amravati Bus Tickets

  • 02:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 1:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 03:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 03:45 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Metro Star Bus Service.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 03:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:39 AM

    14 hrs 9 mins

    Royal Safari.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 04:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 03:03 AM

    11 hrs 3 mins

    Shailesh travelsNational tr.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1527

  • 04:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 02:45 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    R B TRAVELS.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1720

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:15 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Royal Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 764

  • 05:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Hari Om Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 904

  • 06:01 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:01 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    RLT Travels..

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:21 AM

    12 hrs 21 mins

    Raana Travels(SAIRATH).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Royal ChintamaniRoyal .

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 07:05 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:32 AM

    11 hrs 27 mins

    S. Virani.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1120

  • 07:20 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 10 mins

    Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class .

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1446

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:15 AM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    Abhishek Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:39 AM

    13 hrs 9 mins

    RLT Travels.RLT.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:39 AM

    12 hrs 54 mins

    Noor Travels Tayal.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 662

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Mahendra Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:20 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Raana Travelssai travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 611

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:25 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Global Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 733

  • 08:20 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 835

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1120

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Atmaram Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 10:45 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Sachi Travels Pune.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:40 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Rahul Travels Sindh.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Paulo Travels Private Limited..

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Aadi Raj Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 10:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Vedant Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2300

  • 10:20 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 11:00 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Yuga TravelsBusiness Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 835

  • 07:20 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Yuga TravelsBusiness Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 835

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Royal Chintamani Royal..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:20 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 11:00 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 820

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.5 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 01:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 1:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 03:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 02:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:20 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 820

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1720

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjay Neeta Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 07:05 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:32 AM

    11 hrs 27 mins

    S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:20 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:10 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 820

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:40 AM

    13 hrs 40 mins

    Rahul Travels Sindh..

    2+1 Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjay Neeta Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Maharashtra Travels Pune..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Rlt Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:39 AM

    13 hrs 9 mins

    Rlt Travels. Rlt..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 03:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 03:45 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Metro Star Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 05:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:25 AM

    13 hrs 40 mins

    Hari Om Travels Agency..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 888

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Aadi Raj Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:39 AM

    12 hrs 54 mins

    Noor Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Atmaram Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 09:05 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 19:23 PM

    34 hrs 18 mins

    Swami Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:20 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    R B Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

53 More buses found

Pune to Amravati Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra. 02:00 PM 06:01 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Metro Star Bus Service. 03:30 PM 03:30 PM 12 hrs 15 mins
Royal Safari. 03:30 PM 03:30 PM 14 hrs 9 mins
Shailesh travelsNational tr. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 11 hrs 3 mins
R B TRAVELS. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Prasanna Purple Grand. 05:00 PM 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Royal Travels.. 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 14 hrs 15 mins
Hari Om Travels Agency. 05:45 PM 05:45 PM 13 hrs 15 mins
VRL Travels. 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
RLT Travels.. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins

Pune to Amravati Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Amravati, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Amravati is 567KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 611 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:45 and 22:20 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Amravati by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Amravati travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pune to Amravati Buses

63 Buses
Distance: 567 km
Duration: 11 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 47
Min. Fare ₹ 611

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Amravati?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Amravati is 567KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Amravati?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Amravati bus route departs at 13:45 and 22:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Sangamwadi parking no. 1- maharashtra travels
  • Yerwada citylink (night rider) tarvels
  • Vimannagar - maharashtra travesls
  • Chandan nagar by pass -maharashtra sheetal travels
  • Wagheshwr parking - maharashtra travels, opp old jakat naka, kharadi, nagar road

Q) What are the dropping points in Amravati?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Amravati are:
  • Power house
  • Chaprasipura
  • Badnera
  • DD Hans Travels Agency Power house
  • Amravati Bypass -Circuit House

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pune to Amravati?

A) To travel from Pune to Amravati, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 611 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pune to Amravati route?

A) Currently 63 buses are operating on the Pune-Amravati bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.