Home | Bus Tickets | Pune to Bangalore Buses

Pune to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 02:40 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 06:20 AM

    15 hrs 40 mins

    National Travels(nts).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 04:15 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 04:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    National Travels (ntp).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1370

  • 04:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels (Pune).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:45 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Jakhar Travels .

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 06:00 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 06:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 07:05 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 09:35 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    National Travels(nts).

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 07:10 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Mahadev Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 07:25 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 08:55 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    CRL Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 07:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 10:50 AM

    15 hrs 20 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Dhanush Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 08:00 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels (Pune).

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 08:05 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 09:05 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels (ntp).

    AC SLEEPER

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2290

  • 08:35 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 09:29 AM

    12 hrs 54 mins

    Varun Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4072

  • 08:45 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 11:00 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Jakhar Travels .

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:20 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 10:15 AM

    12 hrs 55 mins

    Kanade Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 09:50 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 12:45 AM

    14 hrs 55 mins

    National Travels(nts).

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 10:20 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 11:14 AM

    12 hrs 54 mins

    Varun Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4072

  • 10:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 11:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels (Pune).

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 10:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 11:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    National Travels (ntp).

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2290

  • 11:20 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 01:25 PM

    14 hrs 5 mins

    National Travels(nts).

    AC SEATER

    53 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2300

  • 11:29 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 01:20 PM

    13 hrs 51 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 07:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 12:30 AM

    17 hrs 0 mins

    Mmk Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 07:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Dhanush Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 03:20 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 06:20 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.3 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 10:50 AM

    15 hrs 20 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:00 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    14 hrs 45 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 04:40 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    15 hrs 5 mins

    Way Fare..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 11:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 03:30 PM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 03:05 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    14 hrs 25 mins

    National Travels Ntsb..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.3 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:10 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 11:30 AM

    14 hrs 20 mins

    National Travels Ntsb..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 09:25 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 12:45 AM

    15 hrs 20 mins

    National Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 07:20 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 08:35 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    National Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 11:00 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 01:00 PM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Anand Translink..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 06:59 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 09:04 AM

    14 hrs 5 mins

    National Travels Ntsb..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 05:45 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Jakhar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:50 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 10:15 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Kanade Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 07:25 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 07:40 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3619

  • 07:15 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 10:10 AM

    14 hrs 55 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:50 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 10:35 AM

    14 hrs 45 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3010

  • 08:49 AM 16 hrs 0 mins 12:54 AM

    16 hrs 5 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:45 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 11:00 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Jakhar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 06:00 PM 16 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.5 11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 02:00 AM 16 hrs 0 mins 03:10 PM

    13 hrs 10 mins

    Anand Translink..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

35 More buses found

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
National Travels(nts). 02:40 PM 11:20 PM 15 hrs 40 mins
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 04:15 PM 04:15 PM 14 hrs 15 mins
National Travels (ntp). 04:30 PM 10:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
National Travels (Pune). 04:30 PM 10:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Jakhar Travels . 05:45 PM 08:45 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
VRL Travels. 06:00 PM 07:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Mahadev Travels. 07:10 PM 07:10 PM 12 hrs 50 mins
CRL Travels. 07:25 PM 07:25 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Dhanush Tours and Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins

Pune to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Bangalore is 841KM and can be covered in approximately 16 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1200 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 02:00 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pune to Bangalore Buses

45 Buses
Distance: 841 km
Duration: 13 hrs 10 mins
No. of Operators: 26
Min. Fare ₹ 1200

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Bangalore is 841KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 16 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Bangalore bus route departs at 02:00 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO
  • Katraj National Travels
  • Katraj-surana vishal tour and travels- 9823335711
  • Lonavala, mumbai pune express highway nr central point hotel
  • talegaon toll plaza

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Tumkur Byepass
  • Nelamangla By Pass
  • Yeshwanthpura
  • Jalhalli Cross
  • Majestic Bmtc

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pune to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Pune to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1200 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pune to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 45 buses are operating on the Pune-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.