• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Multi Axle

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    01:30 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.7
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Nigdi

    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking (Pune)

    05:15 PM

    Chinchwad

    Infront of ICICI Direct, Chinchwad Gaon (Pune)

    05:30 PM

    Wakad

    Before Wakad Junction (Pune)

    05:45 PM

    Baner

    Infront of Sadanand Resorts (Pune)

    05:50 PM

    Pashan

    Opposite Audi Showroom, Sus phata (Pune)

    06:00 PM

    Chandni Chowk

    Below Flyover, NH 48, Chandni Chowk (Pune)

    06:10 PM

    Warje

    Infront of Mai Mangeshkar Hospital, Warje (Pune)

    06:15 PM

    Wadgaon Budruk

    Infront of VRL Office (Pune)

    06:25 PM

    Katraj

    Opposite National Travels, Infront More Baug ST Stop (Pune)

    06:30 PM

    Padmavti Parking - IntrCity Partner

    Gargi Travels, Shop 09, Padmavati Parking, Infront of Swami Vivekananda Statue, Pune-Satara Road (Pune)

    06:50 PM

    Swargate

    Opposite Ashray Hotel, Infront of Sana Parking, Swargate (Pune)

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Belgaum Bypass

    Infront of Flower Market, beside Belgaum Cancer Hospital (Belgaum (Belagavi))

Pune to Belgaum Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 05:30 PM 01:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins

Journey Summary

Pune to Belgaum Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

342 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1095

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Nigdi
  • Chinchwad
  • Wakad
  • Baner
  • Pashan

Dropping Points in Belgaum

  • Belgaum Bypass
  • Belgaum - M.R.Travels, C-O Jagdish Purohit Sweets RTO Circle
  • Anand Travels,Opp Cancer Hospital,Mahantesh Nagar
  • Belguam m r travels 9449644450
  • Belgum Bypass

Pune to Belgaum Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Belgaum, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Belgaum is 342KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1095 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:30 and 17:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Belgaum by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Belgaum travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Belgaum by bus?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Belgaum is 342KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Belgaum?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Belgaum bus route departs at 17:30 and 17:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Nigdi
  • Chinchwad
  • Wakad
  • Baner
  • Pashan

Q) What are the dropping points in Belgaum?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Belgaum are:
  • Belgaum Bypass
  • Belgaum - M.R.Travels, C-O Jagdish Purohit Sweets RTO Circle
  • Anand Travels,Opp Cancer Hospital,Mahantesh Nagar
  • Belguam m r travels 9449644450
  • Belgum Bypass

Q) What is the Pune to Belgaum bus fare?

A) To travel from Pune to Belgaum, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1095 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Pune to Belgaum route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Belgaum from Pune.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Belgaum to Pune bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.