Home | Bus Tickets | Pune to Belgaum Buses

Pune to Belgaum Bus Tickets

  • 02:40 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 10:25 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    National Travels(nts).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 04:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 10:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Mercy Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 04:20 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 10:30 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Mercy Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 04:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 10:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Mercy Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 04:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 12:0 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    National Travels (Pune).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 11:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    PVS Travels (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 04:40 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 11:55 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 06:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 12:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    East West Booking.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

  • 06:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 02:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Meera Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 06:50 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 02:00 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Jakhar Travels .

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:05 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 01:50 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    National Travels(nts).

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 07:10 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 1:00 AM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Mahadev Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 01:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Dhanush Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:50 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:50 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels(nts).

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 09:40 AM 7 hrs 10 mins 03:55 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 11:29 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 1 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 06:50 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 02:00 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Jakhar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:25 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 02:00 AM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    Meera Tours & Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 03:15 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 09:45 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 08:10 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 02:00 AM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Crl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 07:15 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 02:05 AM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 02:45 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3010

  • 06:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 12:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    East West Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.5 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

  • 07:25 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 12:40 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3619

  • 08:34 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 01:04 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    National Travels Ntsb..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 04:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 11:10 PM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Kaveri Travels And Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 09:50 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 03:00 AM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    Citizen Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 05:45 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 11:55 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Way Fare..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 03:40 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 10:25 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    National Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.3 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 01:45 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 01:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 05:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 11:00 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 05:05 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 10:15 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2250

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:40 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 11:00 AM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:10 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 04:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 11:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 02:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:10 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 01:45 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Sundesha Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 04:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 09:00 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels Ntsb..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.3 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 08:20 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 02:20 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Sundesha Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 04:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 11:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Pvs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Shreyash Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 01:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Dhanush Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 11:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 03:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    National Travels Ntsb..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 10:10 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:50 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    National Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 08:05 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 01:50 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    National Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 05:35 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 10:30 PM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    National Travels Ntsb..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2600

  • 01:25 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 09:00 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 05:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 11:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:40 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 02:45 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    Kanade Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

42 More buses found

Pune to Belgaum Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
National Travels(nts). 02:40 PM 09:50 PM 7 hrs 45 mins
Mercy Travels. 04:00 PM 04:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
National Travels (Pune). 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
PVS Travels (Mumbai). 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. 04:40 PM 04:40 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
East West Booking. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Meera Tour & Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Jakhar Travels . 06:50 PM 06:50 PM 7 hrs 10 mins
Mahadev Travels. 07:10 PM 07:10 PM 5 hrs 50 mins
Dhanush Tours and Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins

Pune to Belgaum Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Belgaum, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Belgaum is 342KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 09:40 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Belgaum by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Belgaum travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pune to Belgaum Buses

52 Buses
Distance: 342 km
Duration: 6 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 31
Min. Fare ₹ 900

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Belgaum?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Belgaum is 342KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Belgaum?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Belgaum bus route departs at 09:40 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO
  • Katraj National Travels
  • Wakad- Ginger Hotel 02224039183,02224039184,02224029183
  • Chandani Chowk 02224039183,02224039184,02224029183
  • Warje- Mai Mangeshkar Hospital 02224039183,02224039184,02224029183

Q) What are the dropping points in Belgaum?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Belgaum are:
  • Belgaum Byepass
  • Belgaum Bye_Pass.
  • Ramdev Hotel
  • Belgaum
  • Belgaum By Pass

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pune to Belgaum?

A) To travel from Pune to Belgaum, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pune to Belgaum route?

A) Currently 52 buses are operating on the Pune-Belgaum bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.