Home | Bus Tickets | Pune to Bhusawal Buses

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Tickets

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsSAI BAJARANG.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹662 ₹629
  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsUdita.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹509 ₹484
  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Aayush TravelsAayush.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹611 ₹580
  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Gayatri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Gayatri Travels The Bullet Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:50 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Pandurang Travels (Jalgaon).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 04:43 AM

    8 hrs 13 mins

    India TravelsBhavana.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹917 ₹871
  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 05:55 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:25 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹713 ₹677
  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 08:40 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:05 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹619 ₹588
  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Tours.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 08:50 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹619 ₹588
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Yukta Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Yukta Travels (Pune)Syndicate.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹560 ₹532
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 05:25 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Yukta Travels (Pune).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹560 ₹532
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Yukta Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Jagdamb Tours And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹619 ₹588
  • 09:11 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:06 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹619 ₹588
  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Jagdamb Tours And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:02 AM

    8 hrs 2 mins

    Sanjeevan Travels Samarth Krupa.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 06:35 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Sai Shraddha Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹460 ₹437
  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Aayush Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 07:20 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Padmalaya Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹505 ₹480
  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:12 AM

    9 hrs 27 mins

    Uncle Travels Guruganesh..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹650 ₹617
  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Ganraj Travels Udita..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.0 21 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 07:01 AM

    13 hrs 1 mins

    Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa..

    2+2 Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Uncle Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 05:30 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 05:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Gayatri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:25 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Shri Ganraj Travels Shree Panduranga..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.0 28 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Swaminarayan Tours..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 15 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Ganraj Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹650 ₹617
  • 08:35 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 55 mins

    Shreee Vitthala Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Yukta Enterprises..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 24 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 2 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Yukta Travels Syndicate..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 27 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
28 More buses found

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Shri Ganraj TravelsSAI BAJARANG. 08:00 PM 07:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins
Shri Ganraj TravelsUdita. 08:15 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Aayush TravelsAayush. 08:15 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 45 mins
Gayatri Travels. 08:15 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Gayatri Travels The Bullet Bus. 08:15 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Pandurang Travels (Jalgaon). 08:30 PM 06:50 AM 10 hrs 20 mins
India TravelsBhavana. 08:30 PM 04:43 AM 8 hrs 13 mins
Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa). 08:30 PM 05:55 AM 9 hrs 25 mins
Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga. 08:30 PM 06:25 AM 9 hrs 55 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 08:30 PM 05:45 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Sangitam Travels. 08:40 PM 06:05 AM 9 hrs 25 mins
Shri Swaminarayan Tours. 08:45 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Sangitam Travels. 08:50 PM 06:15 AM 9 hrs 25 mins
Yukta Travels. 09:00 PM 06:15 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Yukta Travels (Pune)Syndicate. 09:00 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Yukta Travels (Pune). 09:00 PM 05:25 AM 8 hrs 25 mins
Prasanna Purple. 09:00 PM 08:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins
Yukta Travels. 09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins
Jagdamb Tours And Travels. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 09:00 PM 06:15 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Sangitam Travels. 09:00 PM 06:15 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Sangitam Travels. 09:11 PM 06:06 AM 8 hrs 55 mins
Jagdamb Tours And Travels. 09:30 PM 06:15 AM 8 hrs 45 mins
Sanjeevan Travels Samarth Krupa. 10:00 PM 06:02 AM 8 hrs 2 mins
Sai Shraddha Tours And Travels.. 06:35 PM 06:45 AM 12 hrs 10 mins
Aayush Travels.. 08:15 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 45 mins
Padmalaya Travels.. 07:00 PM 07:20 AM 12 hrs 20 mins
Uncle Travels Guruganesh.. 08:45 PM 06:12 AM 9 hrs 27 mins
Shri Ganraj Travels Udita.. 08:15 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa.. 06:00 PM 07:01 AM 13 hrs 1 mins
Uncle Travels.. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Gayatri Travels.. 05:30 PM 05:15 AM 11 hrs 45 mins
Shri Ganraj Travels Shree Panduranga.. 08:30 PM 06:25 AM 9 hrs 55 mins
Shree Swaminarayan Tours.. 08:45 PM 07:15 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Shree Ganraj Travels.. 08:00 PM 07:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins
Shreee Vitthala Travels.. 08:35 PM 08:30 AM 11 hrs 55 mins
Yukta Enterprises.. 09:00 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Yukta Travels Syndicate.. 09:00 PM 07:15 AM 10 hrs 15 mins

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Bhusawal, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Bhusawal is 395KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 2 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 460 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:30 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Bhusawal by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Bhusawal travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pune to Bhusawal Buses

38 Buses
Distance: 395 km
Duration: 11 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 32
Min. Fare ₹ 460

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Bhusawal?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Bhusawal is 395KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 2 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Bhusawal?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Bhusawal bus route departs at 17:30 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • @ bhosari- landewadi petrol pump
  • Sambhaji nagar-8805530344
  • Pradhikaran:- kumbharkar travels
  • Bijlinagar sai travels
  • Chinchwad- aditya birla hospital

Q) What are the dropping points in Bhusawal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bhusawal are:
  • Bypass (bhusawal)
  • Jamner Fata
  • Nahata college chowk
  • Yawal road near gurudwara
  • Gandhi chowk

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pune to Bhusawal?

A) To travel from Pune to Bhusawal, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 460 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pune to Bhusawal route?

A) Currently 38 buses are operating on the Pune-Bhusawal bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.