Home | Bus Tickets | Pune to Bhusawal Buses

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Tickets

  • 08:25 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 05:40 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 04:55 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Mahendra Rajhans TravelsBABA.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:19 AM

    10 hrs 49 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsGanraj SONEE.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 713

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:25 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 713

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    New Prathamesh.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 08:40 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:40 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Travels (Bhusawal).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Tours.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:50 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:05 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Travels (Bhusawal).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Yukta Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Aayush Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Jagdamb Tours And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:20 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Yukta Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 04:55 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Mahendra Rajhans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.6 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:45 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:05 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Padmalaya Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:20 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Yukta Enterprises..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:40 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:40 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Swaminarayan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    New Prathmesh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:50 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:05 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Swaminarayan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:55 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:50 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    New Prathmesh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Uncle Travels Guruganesh..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:19 AM

    10 hrs 49 mins

    Shree Ganraj Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.0 14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Yukta Travels Syndicate..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

13 More buses found

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Shri Sairam Travels. 08:25 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Mahendra Rajhans TravelsBABA. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 25 mins
Shri Ganraj TravelsGanraj SONEE. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 49 mins
Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins
New Prathamesh. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Shri Swaminarayan Travels (Bhusawal). 08:40 PM 08:50 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Shri Swaminarayan Tours. 08:45 PM 08:45 PM 9 hrs 45 mins
Yukta Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Aayush Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
Jagdamb Tours And Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Bhusawal, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Bhusawal is 395KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 55 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:45 and 21:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Bhusawal by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Bhusawal travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pune to Bhusawal Buses

23 Buses
Distance: 395 km
Duration: 12 hrs 20 mins
No. of Operators: 18
Min. Fare ₹ 700

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Bhusawal?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Bhusawal is 395KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Bhusawal?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Bhusawal bus route departs at 18:45 and 21:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Dhawade Wasti Near Chamunda Marble & Tiles 9764020333,9326020333,02025512399
  • Bhosari-Landewadi Petrol Pump Near Jijamata College 02025512399,75,9764020333,9326020333
  • Sambhaji Nagar Near Hotel Vaishali HP Petrol Pump 9764020333,9326020333,02025512375,99
  • NIgadi, Below - Pavale Bridge, Nr. Union Bank 9764020333,9326020333,02025512375,99
  • Kumbharkar Tr Mhalsakant Chowk 9764020333,9326020333

Q) What are the dropping points in Bhusawal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bhusawal are:
  • Nahata College Chowk Towards Jamner 9923289704
  • Rohit Travels Sahakar Nagar Near Panchmukhi Maruti
  • Patpedhi Stop Raver Road
  • Bus stand
  • Bypass (bhusawal)

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pune to Bhusawal?

A) To travel from Pune to Bhusawal, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pune to Bhusawal route?

A) Currently 23 buses are operating on the Pune-Bhusawal bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.