• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Multi Axle

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    03:00 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.7
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Nigdi

    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking (Pune)

    05:15 PM

    Chinchwad

    Infront of ICICI Direct, Chinchwad Gaon (Pune)

    05:30 PM

    Wakad

    Before Wakad Junction (Pune)

    05:45 PM

    Baner

    Infront of Sadanand Resorts (Pune)

    05:50 PM

    Pashan

    Opp Audi Showroom, Sus phata (Pune)

    06:00 PM

    Chandni Chowk

    Below Flyover, NH 48, Chandni Chowk (Pune)

    06:10 PM

    Warje

    Infront of Mai Mangeshkar Hospital (Pune)

    06:15 PM

    Wadgaon Budruk

    Infront of VRL Office (Pune)

    06:25 PM

    Katraj

    Opp National Travels, Infront More Baug ST Stop (Pune)

    06:30 PM

    Padmavti Parking - IntrCity Partner

    Gargi Travels, Shop 09, Padmavati Parking, Infront of Swami Vivekananda Statue, Pune-Satara Road (Pune)

    06:50 PM

    Swargate

    Opp Ashray Hotel, Infront of Sana Parking (Pune)

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Hubli Bypass

    Opp to Indian Bank, Hubli Bypass (Hubli)

Pune to Hubli Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 05:30 PM 03:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins

Journey Summary

Pune to Hubli Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

428 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 899

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Nigdi
  • Chinchwad
  • Wakad
  • Baner
  • Pashan

Dropping Points in Hubli

  • Hubli Bypass
  • HUBLI-BASAVA VANA(VAN-DROPPING)
  • Bypass hubli
  • Hubli By Pass, Anand Travels, Near Karwar Road Toll gate , Old Hubli
  • OPP BASAVA VANA HUBBALLI(M)9343993274

Book Pune to Hubli Bus Tickets

Pune to Hubli bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Hubli to Pune can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Pune to Hubli with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Pune to Hubli Bus Tickets Booking

Pune to Hubli bus tickets starts from Rs 899 to Rs 899 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 05:30 PM and 05:30 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Pune to Hubli. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Pune bus route are: Nigdi, Chinchwad, Wakad, Baner, Pashan, etc. and bus dropping points on the Hubli bus route are Hubli Bypass, HUBLI-BASAVA VANA(VAN-DROPPING), Bypass hubli, Hubli By Pass, Anand Travels, Near Karwar Road Toll gate , Old Hubli, OPP BASAVA VANA HUBBALLI(M)9343993274, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Pune to Hubli. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Pune to Hubli bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Pune to Hubli by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Pune to Hubli

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Hubli by bus?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Hubli is 428KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Hubli?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Hubli bus route departs at 17:30 and 17:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Nigdi
  • Chinchwad
  • Wakad
  • Baner
  • Pashan

Q) What are the dropping points in Hubli?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hubli are:
  • Hubli Bypass
  • HUBLI-BASAVA VANA(VAN-DROPPING)
  • Bypass hubli
  • Hubli By Pass, Anand Travels, Near Karwar Road Toll gate , Old Hubli
  • OPP BASAVA VANA HUBBALLI(M)9343993274

Q) What is the Pune to Hubli bus fare?

A) To travel from Pune to Hubli, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Pune to Hubli route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Hubli from Pune.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Hubli to Pune bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.