• Gujarat Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    22 hrs 40 mins

    04:10 PM

    ₹ 3500 ₹ 3450

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Padmavati Parking

    Swargate

    04:30 PM

    Yerwada

    Ganpati visharjan ghat

    04:45 PM

    Railway Station

    Near kasarwadi railway station

    05:30 PM

    Wakad

    Nr. Shani maharaj mandir

    05:40 PM

    Tale Gaon

    Tale gaon toll tax

    Dropping Points

    04:10 PM

    Pipliyahan Square

    Pipliyahana Square

  • Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:15 PM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 1350 ₹ 1300

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:15 PM

    Wakad

    Beside Rohan Tarang Society And Behind PCMC Primary School and Beside Rohan Tarang Co-Operative Hous

    04:25 PM

    Jagtap Dairy Chowk

    Opposite Valentine Day Hotel

    04:30 PM

    Aundh

    Purple Tr Opp Shivneri Bus Stop Aundh

    05:15 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Sancheti hospital Back side area

    05:45 PM

    Viman Nagar

    InOrbit Mall

    06:00 PM

    Wagheshwar Parking

    Opposite Old Octrai Naka

    06:10 PM

    Wagholi

    Opp. Life line Hospital

    06:40 PM

    Shikrapur

    Chakan Square

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Dhamnod

    Infront of Hotel foodie, Dhamnod

    06:15 AM

    Others

    Pithampur ByPass, Hotel Manaal

    06:30 AM

    Rau

    Rau

    06:35 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Rajendra Nagar

    06:40 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Choithram Square - Raj Ratan Office

    06:45 AM

    Crystal IT Park (Vivekanand Square)

    Crystal IT Park ( Vivekanand Square )

    06:50 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    TEEN IMLI Bridge end Towards Musakhedi

    06:55 AM

    Pipliyahan Square

    Pipliyahana Square-Papa Bakery

    07:00 AM

    Bengali Square

    Bengali Square

    07:05 AM

    Khajrana Square

    Khajrana

    07:10 AM

    Radisson Hotel Square

    Radisson Square ( C21 BUSINESS PARK )

  • Sanjay Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Parking no.01

    07:10 PM

    Yerwada

    Yerwada near hdfc bank and tcs building

    07:35 PM

    Viman Nagar

    Near four point hotel

    07:45 PM

    Others

    Amaal travels

    07:55 PM

    Wagholi

    Near bharat petrol bunk

    Dropping Points

    07:50 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Rajendra nagar

    08:00 AM

    Chhotigwaltoli

    Jhabua Tower

  • Citylink Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 1449 ₹ 1399

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Nigdi

    Bajaj Company

    05:30 PM

    Pimpri Chinchwad

    Opp Kamini Hotel Near Elpro Company

    06:00 PM

    Wakad

    Hinjewadi Bridge Opp.Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    06:10 PM

    Jagtap Dairy Chowk

    Vishal Nagar Jagtap Dairy

    06:30 PM

    Aundh

    Brehman Chouk

    07:00 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Sangamwadi Parking No3

    07:25 PM

    Yerwada

    Niyati Tower Blue Hills

    07:30 PM

    Yerwada

    Police Chouki

    07:40 PM

    Viman Nagar

    Viman Nagar

    07:55 PM

    Kharadi

    Janak Baba Dargah Opp Indian Petrol Pump

    08:00 PM

    Wagheshwar Parking

    Opp Old Jakat Naka,Kharadi Nagar Road

    08:05 PM

    Wagholi

    Akash Travels

    08:10 PM

    Alandi Phata

    Alandi Pahata Baba Travel

    08:30 PM

    Shikrapur

    Chakan Square

    08:40 PM

    Others

    Rajangaon Holiday Travel

    10:15 PM

    Ahmednagar

    St Bus Stand

    11:39 PM

    Others

    Sai Pravasi Travels

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Thikri Bypass

    Near Hotel Manal

    07:00 AM

    Rau

    New Baba Kulfi House

    07:15 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Narang Cold Storage

    07:25 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Choithram Circle Regional Park Road Opp

    07:40 AM

    Chhotigwaltoli

    Central Mall Near Railway Station

    08:15 AM

    Vijay Nagar

    Vijay Nagar Behind Sayaji Hotel Near Mukti Dham

  • Rts Royal Star..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 8000 ₹ 7950

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Parking no-02(khadda parking)

    07:00 PM

    Wagheshwar Parking

    Opp. Jakata naka

    07:20 PM

    Wagholi

    Opp lifeline hospital

    09:30 PM

    Ahmednagar

    Kotla stand

    11:15 PM

    Shirdi, royal tourist services {shreenath travel}palika complex

    Nagar palika complex

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Sendhwa

    Sendhwa bypass

    05:00 AM

    Dhamnod

    Dhamnod bypass

    05:30 AM

    Jhulwaniya

    Julwaniya bypass

    06:00 AM

    Thikri Bypass

    Pithampur bypass

    06:10 AM

    Rau

    Rau bypass

    06:15 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Rajendra nagar

    06:20 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Choithram Mandi Square

    06:25 AM

    Navlakha

    Navlakha square

    06:30 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Teen imli square near shakti fuel station opp masjid

  • Citylink Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 PM

    Nigdi

    Bajaj Company

    04:00 PM

    Chinchwad

    Chinchwad Gaon Opp Kaka Halwai

    04:15 PM

    Others

    Ghotri Hotel Prakash Travels Nasikphata

    05:00 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Sangamwadi Parking No3

    05:10 PM

    Yerwada

    Niyati Tower Blue Hills

    05:15 PM

    Yerwada

    Police Chouki

    05:25 PM

    Viman Nagar

    Viman Nagar

    05:35 PM

    Kharadi

    Janak Baba Dargah Opp Indian Petrol Pump

    05:40 PM

    Wagheshwar Parking

    Opp Old Jakat Naka,Kharadi Nagar Road

    05:50 PM

    Wagholi

    Wagholi

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Thikri Bypass

    Near Hotel Manal

    05:15 AM

    Rau

    New Baba Kulfi House

    05:45 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Narang Cold Storage

    06:00 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Choithram Circle Regional Park Road Opp

    06:30 AM

    Chhotigwaltoli

    Central Mall Near Railway Station

  • Citizen Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:45 PM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Sangamwadi Parking No 3

    05:45 PM

    Railway Station

    Jahangir Hospital

    05:55 PM

    Yerwada

    Near Tcs Building

    06:05 PM

    Yerwada

    Sashri Nagar Sqaure

    06:15 PM

    Viman Nagar

    Near Four Point Hotel

    06:45 PM

    Wagholi

    Near Petrol Pump

    06:50 PM

    Alandi Phata

    Alandi Phata

    06:55 PM

    Sanaswadi

    Bhairavnath Temple

    06:57 PM

    Perane Phata

    Perne Phata

    07:00 PM

    Shikrapur

    Near Bharat Petrol Pump

    07:15 PM

    Ranjangaon

    Ranjangaon

    07:45 PM

    Karegaon

    Karegaon

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Sendhwa

    Sendhwa Bypass

    05:55 AM

    Jhulwaniya

    Julwania Bypass

    06:55 AM

    Dhamnod

    By Pass

    07:05 AM

    Others

    Near Aryan Hotel

    07:15 AM

    Rau

    Near Rau Police Station , Rau

    07:20 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Before Rim Zim Club & Resort

    07:25 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Rajiv Gandhi Square Infront Of Samadhi Temple

    07:30 AM

    Navlakha

    Navlakha Harshdeep Tower Near Vikas Tower

    07:30 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    In Front Of Bank Of India

  • Nirmal Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:40 PM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:50 PM

    Nigdi

    Near Pmt Bus Stop

    04:00 PM

    Chinchwad

    Elpro Company Gate

    04:45 PM

    Hinje Wadi

    Below Hinjewadi Bridge

    04:55 PM

    Jagtap Dairy Chowk

    Opp. Saraswath Bank

    05:05 PM

    Aundh

    Prasanna Travels

    05:25 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Sangamwadi Parking No. 3

    05:40 PM

    Railway Station

    Jahangir Hospital

    05:55 PM

    Yerwada

    Hdfc Bank Near Citylink Travels

    06:00 PM

    Yerwada

    Samira Travels

    06:05 PM

    Viman Nagar

    Four Point Hotel

    06:10 PM

    Chandan Nagar

    Chandan Nagar

    06:40 PM

    Wagholi

    Akash Travels

    06:50 PM

    Alandi Phata

    Anandi Phata Baba Travels

    07:05 PM

    Sanaswadi

    Bhairavrath Temple

    07:10 PM

    Shikrapur

    Ganaraj Travels

    07:50 PM

    Ranjangaon

    Ranjangaon Dhananjay Travels

    08:05 PM

    Karegaon

    Karegao Sairaj Travels

    Dropping Points

    03:20 AM

    Jhulwaniya

    Hotel Taste Of India

    03:20 AM

    Sendhwa

    Lala Travels

    05:20 AM

    Thikri Bypass

    Mhow By Pass

    06:20 AM

    Rau

    Near Baba Kulfi

    06:35 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp Women Polytechnic College

    06:40 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Opposite Sainath Ford

    06:45 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Teen Imli Square

    06:50 AM

    Navlakha

    Navlakha Bus Stand

  • Paulo Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 4950 ₹ 4900

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Katraj

    Katraj- opp paulo travels office nr royal hospital..

    09:10 PM

    Padmavati Parking

    02024379877

    09:15 PM

    Swargate

    Ashry hotel- mitra mandal chowk-swargate

    09:30 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Sangamwadi parking no 2 siddhivinayak tr

    09:40 PM

    Yerwada

    Gunjan theater chowk

    09:50 PM

    Viman Nagar

    Vimannagar- s r travels 4 point hotel

    09:55 PM

    Kharadi

    Chandennagar sai travels

    10:10 PM

    Wagholi

    Wagholi akash travels near petrol pump

    10:25 PM

    Perane Phata

    Perne phata sairaj tr

    10:40 PM

    Shikrapur

    Shikrapur ganraj tr

    11:20 PM

    Ranjangaon

    Ranjangaon dhanjay tr

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Rajeev gandhi statue square

  • Verma Travels...

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 2300 ₹ 2250

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 PM

    Wakad

    Towards Vishal Nagar Opp Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    06:00 PM

    Wagheshwar Parking

    Wagheshwar Parking Near Maha Laxmi Lounch Satnam Travels

    06:00 PM

    Jagtap Dairy Chowk

    Vishal Nagar Opp Kahyber Hotel

    06:15 PM

    Aundh

    Brahman Chowk Opp Police Chowk

    06:45 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Sangamwadi Parking No 3

    07:15 PM

    Nashik Phata

    Central Institute Bhosri Road

    07:25 PM

    Bhosari

    Bhosari End Of Flyover Opp Swaraj Furniture Mallm

    07:55 PM

    Chakan

    Chakan Talegaon Chowk

    08:10 PM

    Rajgurunagar

    Rajguru Nagar Square

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Others

    Near Manal Hotel

    05:45 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Near Rimzim Bar

    05:50 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Rajiv Gandhi Square Near Foard Showroom Opp Shiv Mandir

    06:00 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Teen Imli Near Majid Opp Hp Petrol Pump

    06:15 AM

    Radisson Hotel Square

    Radisson Square Near C21 Business Park

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:01 PM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    08:01 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:01 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Opp. Sangamwadi, parking no 3, pune

    06:11 PM

    Yerwada

    Near blue hills building or near hdfc bank

    06:21 PM

    Viman Nagar

    Four point sheraton hotel chandere complex

    06:31 PM

    Kharadi

    Opp wageshwar weigh bridge, old octroi naka

    Dropping Points

    08:01 AM

    Dakkanvala Kuwa

    Dhakkan Wala Kua

  • Apple Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    13 hrs 10 mins

    10:20 AM

    ₹ 4012 ₹ 3962

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    Wakad

    Near Pcmc School Adarsh Nagar

    08:25 PM

    Jagtap Dairy Chowk

    Jagtap Dairy

    08:40 PM

    Aundh

    Opp Police Chowk

    09:10 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Ap Travels Sangamwadi

    09:25 PM

    Yerwada

    Yerwada Near Hdfc Bank

    09:40 PM

    Viman Nagar

    Near Four Point Hotel

    09:55 PM

    Wagheshwar Parking

    Wagheshwar Parking

    10:10 PM

    Wagholi

    Wagholi Akash Travels

    Dropping Points

    08:55 AM

    Others

    Pithampur Ali Abraham Travels

    09:10 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Rajendra Nagar

    09:20 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Rajeev Gandhi Circle

    09:30 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Teen Imli

    09:40 AM

    Pipliyahan Square

    Pipliyahana Square

    09:50 AM

    Bengali Square

    Bengali Square

    10:00 AM

    Vijay Nagar

    Cross Road Building

    10:10 AM

    Radisson Hotel Square

    Radission Square

    10:15 AM

    Bapat Choraha

    Bapat Square

    10:20 AM

    Arvindo Hospital

    In Front Of Kaka Shree Petrol Pump

  • Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 1596 ₹ 1546

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Wagheshwar Parking

    Old Octroi Naka

    07:15 PM

    Kharadi

    Kharadi By Pass

    07:30 PM

    Viman Nagar

    Viman Nagar

    07:45 PM

    Yerwada

    Opp. Tcs Building

    08:00 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Sangamwadi Parking No 3

    08:20 PM

    Aundh

    Near Bhakti Plaza

    08:30 PM

    Jagtap Dairy Chowk

    Opp Valentine Square In Front Of Geetanjali Real Estate

    09:00 PM

    Wakad

    Near Pcmc School Adarsh Nagar

    09:15 PM

    Jagtap Dairy Chowk

    Jagtap Dairy

    09:30 PM

    Nashik Phata

    Nashik Phata

    09:45 PM

    Bhosari

    Bhosaari

    10:00 PM

    Chakan

    Chakan Chowk

    10:30 PM

    Rajgurunagar

    Rajguru Nagar

    Dropping Points

    08:45 AM

    Thikri Bypass

    Near Hotel Manal

    09:00 AM

    Rau

    Baba Kulfi House Near Sbi Atm

    09:05 AM

    Silicon City

    Near Silicon City Entrance

    09:15 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Boney Travels Rajendra Nagar

    09:25 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Near Shiv Mandir

    09:30 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Near Musakhedi Square

    10:00 AM

    Vijay Nagar

    Near Cafe Cura

  • Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 2196 ₹ 2146

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Wagheshwar Parking

    Old Octroi Naka

    06:15 PM

    Kharadi

    Kharadi By Pass

    06:30 PM

    Viman Nagar

    Viman Nagar

    06:45 PM

    Yerwada

    Opp. Tcs Building

    07:00 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Sangamwadi Parking No 3

    07:35 PM

    Aundh

    Near Bhakti Plaza

    07:50 PM

    Jagtap Dairy Chowk

    Opp Valentine Square In Front Of Geetanjali Real Estate

    08:00 PM

    Wakad

    Near Pcmc School Adarsh Nagar

    08:15 PM

    Jagtap Dairy Chowk

    Jagtap Dairy

    08:30 PM

    Nashik Phata

    Nashik Phata

    08:45 PM

    Bhosari

    Bhosaari

    09:00 PM

    Chakan

    Chakan Chowk

    09:30 PM

    Rajgurunagar

    Rajguru Nagar

    Dropping Points

    07:45 AM

    Thikri Bypass

    Near Hotel Manal

    08:00 AM

    Rau

    Baba Kulfi House Near Sbi Atm

    08:05 AM

    Silicon City

    Near Silicon City Entrance

    08:15 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Boney Travels Rajendra Nagar

    08:25 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Near Shiv Mandir

    08:30 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Near Musakhedi Square

    09:00 AM

    Vijay Nagar

    Near Cafe Cura

  • Verma Travels...

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 2400 ₹ 2350

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Wakad

    Towards Vishal Nagar Opp Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    04:15 PM

    Wagheshwar Parking

    Wagheshwar Parking Near Maha Laxmi Lounch Satnam Travels

    04:15 PM

    Jagtap Dairy Chowk

    Vishal Nagar Opp Kahyber Hotel

    04:30 PM

    Aundh

    Brahman Chowk Opp Police Chowk

    05:00 PM

    Sangamwadi

    Sangamwadi Parking No 3

    05:30 PM

    Nashik Phata

    Central Institute Bhosri Road

    05:40 PM

    Bhosari

    Bhosari End Of Flyover Opp Swaraj Furniture Mallm

    06:10 PM

    Chakan

    Chakan Talegaon Chowk

    06:25 PM

    Rajgurunagar

    Rajguru Nagar Square

    Dropping Points

    03:25 AM

    Others

    Near Manal Hotel

    04:00 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Near Rimzim Bar

    04:05 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Rajiv Gandhi Square Near Foard Showroom Opp Shiv Mandir

    04:15 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Teen Imli Near Majid Opp Hp Petrol Pump

    04:30 AM

    Radisson Hotel Square

    Radisson Square Near C21 Business Park

5 More buses found

Pune to Indore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Gujarat Travels.. 05:30 PM 04:10 PM 22 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Raj Ratan Tours And Travels.. 05:15 PM 06:45 AM 13 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sanjay Travels.. 06:45 PM 08:00 AM 13 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Citylink Travels.. 07:00 PM 07:15 AM 12 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Rts Royal Star.. 06:30 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Citylink Travels.. 05:00 PM 05:15 AM 12 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Citizen Travels.. 05:45 PM 07:30 AM 13 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Nirmal Travels.. 05:40 PM 06:20 AM 12 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Paulo Travels.. 09:00 PM 09:00 AM 12 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Verma Travels... 06:45 PM 06:00 AM 11 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Pune to Indore Bus Route Details

Duration:

11 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

593 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1300

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Padmavati Parking
  • Yerwada
  • Railway Station
  • Wakad
  • Tale Gaon

Dropping Points in Indore

  • Pipliyahan Square
  • Dhamnod
  • Others
  • Rau
  • Rajendra Nagar

Pune to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Indore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Indore is 593KM and can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1300 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:00 and 21:10 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Indore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Indore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Indore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Indore is 593KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Indore?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Indore bus route departs at 17:00 and 21:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Yerwada
  • Railway Station
  • Wakad
  • Tale Gaon

Q) What are the dropping points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Indore are:
  • Pipliyahan Square
  • Dhamnod
  • Others
  • Rau
  • Rajendra Nagar

Q) What is the Pune to Indore bus fare?

A) To travel from Pune to Indore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1300 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.