Home | Bus Tickets | Pune to Jalgaon Buses

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Tickets

  • 1:00 AM 10 hrs 20 mins 09:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Blossom Travels (Kolhapur).

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹665 ₹632
  • 06:45 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsAKASH.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹611 ₹580
  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 06:50 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Padmalaya Travels (Jalgaon).

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹1500 ₹1450
  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    New Prathamesh Jogeshwari.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹713 ₹677
  • 08:15 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Aayush TravelsAayush.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹560 ₹532
  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Pandurang Travels (Jalgaon).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 05:10 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹713 ₹677
  • 08:40 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:10 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹619 ₹588
  • 08:45 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Tours.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹450 ₹427
  • 08:45 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    R Ankush Travels.R Ankush .

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹509 ₹484
  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Yukta Travels (Pune)Syndicate.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹560 ₹532
  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Yukta Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:25 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹571 ₹542
  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Prasanna Purple.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 09:01 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:31 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹619 ₹588
  • 09:02 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:17 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹571 ₹542
  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 09:16 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:01 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹571 ₹542
  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹619 ₹588
  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:06 AM

    9 hrs 36 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi TravelsPune-Jamner-Jalgaon .

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹662 ₹629
  • 09:45 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 10:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 05:10 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Sanjeevan Travels Samarth Krupa.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 11:55 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 08:55 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 08:45 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 05:27 AM

    8 hrs 42 mins

    Uncle Travels Guruganesh..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹650 ₹617
  • 09:40 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Shree Samarth Krupa Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
  • 1:00 AM 10 hrs 20 mins 09:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 13 Seat(s)

    ₹665 ₹632
  • 08:35 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Shree Prathamesh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 06:45 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Ganraj Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 08:45 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    R Ankush Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 27 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 07:55 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Saraswati Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹505 ₹480
  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 06:10 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Uncle Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 08:15 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Aayush Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 10:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Uncle Travels Royal Star..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 06:50 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Padmalaya Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹505 ₹480
  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 05:10 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Shri Ganraj Travels Shree Panduranga..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹700 ₹665
  • 08:45 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 06:35 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Shree Swaminarayan Tours..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 20 Seat(s)

    ₹450 ₹427
  • 08:35 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    Shreee Vitthala Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 11:55 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 10:15 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Vaibhav Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins 06:51 AM

    9 hrs 51 mins

    Yukta Travels Syndicate..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 23 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
30 More buses found

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Blossom Travels (Kolhapur). 1:00 AM 09:45 AM 8 hrs 45 mins
Shri Ganraj TravelsAKASH. 06:45 PM 05:15 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Padmalaya Travels (Jalgaon). 07:00 PM 06:50 AM 11 hrs 50 mins
New Prathamesh Jogeshwari. 08:00 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Aayush TravelsAayush. 08:15 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
Pandurang Travels (Jalgaon). 08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga. 08:30 PM 05:10 AM 8 hrs 40 mins
Sangitam Travels. 08:40 PM 07:10 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Shri Swaminarayan Tours. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
R Ankush Travels.R Ankush . 08:45 PM 07:15 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Yukta Travels (Pune)Syndicate. 09:00 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 45 mins
Yukta Travels. 09:00 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 45 mins
Sangitam Travels. 09:00 PM 07:25 AM 10 hrs 25 mins
Prasanna Purple. 09:00 PM 07:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Sangitam Travels. 09:01 PM 07:31 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Sangitam Travels. 09:02 PM 07:17 AM 10 hrs 15 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 09:15 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 09:15 PM 07:45 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Sangitam Travels. 09:16 PM 07:01 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Sangitam Travels. 09:30 PM 07:45 AM 10 hrs 15 mins
Bhagyalaxmi TravelsPune-Jamner-Jalgaon . 09:30 PM 07:06 AM 9 hrs 36 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 09:45 PM 07:30 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Sanjeevan Travels Samarth Krupa. 10:00 PM 05:10 AM 7 hrs 10 mins
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur. 11:55 PM 08:55 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Uncle Travels Guruganesh.. 08:45 PM 05:27 AM 8 hrs 42 mins
Shree Samarth Krupa Travels.. 09:40 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 20 mins
Neeta Tours And Travels.. 1:00 AM 09:45 AM 8 hrs 45 mins
Shree Prathamesh Travels.. 08:35 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 25 mins
Shree Ganraj Travels.. 06:45 PM 05:15 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
R Ankush Travels.. 08:45 PM 07:15 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Saraswati Tours And Travels.. 07:55 PM 07:30 AM 11 hrs 35 mins
Uncle Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:10 AM 9 hrs 10 mins
Aayush Travels.. 08:15 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
Uncle Travels Royal Star.. 10:00 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins
Padmalaya Travels.. 07:00 PM 06:50 AM 11 hrs 50 mins
Shri Ganraj Travels Shree Panduranga.. 08:30 PM 05:10 AM 8 hrs 40 mins
Shree Swaminarayan Tours.. 08:45 PM 06:35 AM 9 hrs 50 mins
Shreee Vitthala Travels.. 08:35 PM 07:45 AM 11 hrs 10 mins
Vaibhav Travels.. 11:55 PM 10:15 AM 10 hrs 20 mins
Yukta Travels Syndicate.. 09:00 PM 06:51 AM 9 hrs 51 mins

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Jalgaon, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Jalgaon is 389KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 20 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 450 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:00 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Jalgaon by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Jalgaon travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pune to Jalgaon Buses

40 Buses
Distance: 389 km
Duration: 8 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 33
Min. Fare ₹ 450

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Jalgaon?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Jalgaon is 389KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Jalgaon?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Jalgaon bus route departs at 01:00 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Swargate Mitra mandal Chowk 8888424424
  • Wakadewadi Neeta Tours & Travels 8626022806,9923632263
  • Akurdi- akurdi railway station-8805530344/9420994254
  • Pradhikaran- kumbharkar travels
  • Sambhaji nagar-8805530344

Q) What are the dropping points in Jalgaon?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jalgaon are:
  • Sillod Bypass
  • Jalgaon - Opp.Neri Naka Parking
  • Aakashvani
  • Ajintha chowfulla
  • Bus stand

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pune to Jalgaon?

A) To travel from Pune to Jalgaon, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 450 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pune to Jalgaon route?

A) Currently 40 buses are operating on the Pune-Jalgaon bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.