Home | Bus Tickets | Pune to Jalgaon Buses

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Tickets

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    New Prathamesh Jogeshwari.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 08:10 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:05 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsJai Ganesh .

    AC SLEEPER

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1120

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 04:24 AM

    7 hrs 54 mins

    Mahendra Rajhans TravelsBABA.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 713

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 05:10 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 713

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 04:35 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    New Prathamesh.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsGanraj SONEE.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 713

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Tours.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:50 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:20 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Travels (Bhusawal).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 949

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1049

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Aayush Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Yukta Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:06 AM

    9 hrs 36 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi TravelsPune-Jamner-Jalgaon .

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 09:55 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:05 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    New Prathamesh Baba.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 11:25 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 09:30 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:35 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Shree Swaminarayan Tours..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 05:41 AM

    8 hrs 26 mins

    Uncle Travels Guruganesh..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:50 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:20 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Swaminarayan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 04:35 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    New Prathmesh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 11:35 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 09:30 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Vaibhav Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:55 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:05 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    New Prathmesh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Uncle Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:10 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:05 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Shri Ganraj Travels Jai Ganesh..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.0 4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1049

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 06:51 AM

    9 hrs 51 mins

    Yukta Travels Syndicate..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 55 mins 04:24 AM

    7 hrs 54 mins

    Mahendra Rajhans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.6 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

16 More buses found

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
New Prathamesh Jogeshwari. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Shri Ganraj TravelsJai Ganesh . 08:10 PM 08:10 PM 10 hrs 55 mins
Mahendra Rajhans TravelsBABA. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 7 hrs 54 mins
Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 40 mins
New Prathamesh. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins
Shri Ganraj TravelsGanraj SONEE. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Shri Swaminarayan Tours. 08:45 PM 08:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Shri Swaminarayan Travels (Bhusawal). 08:50 PM 08:50 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Aayush Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins

Pune to Jalgaon Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Jalgaon, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Jalgaon is 389KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 55 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:00 and 23:35 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Jalgaon by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Jalgaon travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pune to Jalgaon Buses

26 Buses
Distance: 389 km
Duration: 9 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 24
Min. Fare ₹ 600

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Jalgaon?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Jalgaon is 389KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Jalgaon?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Jalgaon bus route departs at 20:00 and 23:35 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • New prathamesh tra 9011404707 , 7620456492
  • Nidgi - nishant travels
  • Nigdi - shree venkatesh travels (9011404707)
  • Bijlinagar chintamani chowak
  • Chichwad-birla hospital

Q) What are the dropping points in Jalgaon?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jalgaon are:
  • Bypass (jalgaon)
  • Ajintha chowfulla
  • Aakashvani
  • Kashinath lodge
  • Bus stand

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pune to Jalgaon?

A) To travel from Pune to Jalgaon, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pune to Jalgaon route?

A) Currently 26 buses are operating on the Pune-Jalgaon bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.