• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 AM

    4 hrs 35 mins

    11:35 AM

    ₹ 1019 ₹ 919

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.8
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 AM

    Hadapsar

    Opposite Akashwani Bus Stop (Pune)

    07:10 AM

    Hadapsar

    Infront of Vaibhav Theatre Bus Stop (Pune)

    07:20 AM

    Railway Station

    Jehangir Hospital Bus Stop (Pune)

    07:30 AM

    Shivaji Nagar

    Opp. Shivaji Nagar Police Chowky (Pune)

    07:35 AM

    Sangvi Phata

    Beside Sai Mandir (Pune)

    07:40 AM

    Wakad

    Bhujbal Chowk (Pune)

    07:45 AM

    Wakad

    Opp. Ginger Hotel (Pune)

    Dropping Points

    10:00 AM

    Kalamboli

    Opposite to McDonalds (Mumbai)

    10:05 AM

    Kharghar

    Service Rd. Kharghar Bus Stop. (Opp of Three Star Hotel) (Mumbai)

    10:10 AM

    CBD Belapur

    CBD Belapur bridge ending bus stop (Towards Pune highway ) (Mumbai)

    10:15 AM

    Nerul

    Nerul London pilsner factory Bus Stop (Towards Pune highway) (Mumbai)

    10:20 AM

    Vashi

    Before Old Vashi Toll Naka (Mumbai)

    10:33 AM

    Chembur

    Opposite Yogi Broadway Hotel (Mumbai)

    10:45 AM

    Sion

    End of Chuna Bhatti Bridge. (towards Chembur) (Mumbai)

    10:55 AM

    Bandra East

    Kalanagar Bus Stop (towards Bandra Station) (Mumbai)

    11:00 AM

    Santacruz East

    M. A. Travels, Teachers Colony Service Road (Mumbai)

    11:05 AM

    Vile Parle East

    Centaur Hotel Bus Stop (Towards Bandra western Express highway) (Mumbai)

    11:10 AM

    Andheri East

    Opp. Hanuman Road Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    11:20 AM

    Goregaon East

    Aarey Colony Service Road, Opp. Ratna CT Travels (Mumbai)

    11:25 AM

    Malad East

    Opp of Omkar Building (Mumbai)

    11:30 AM

    Kandivali East

    Samta Nagar, Opp Police Station Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    11:35 AM

    Borivali East

    Service Road, opp of Axis Bank, Near National Park (Mumbai)

  • IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:35 AM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    08:25 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1400

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.4
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:35 AM

    Hadapsar

    Opposite Akashwani Bus Stop (Pune)

    04:40 AM

    Hadapsar

    Infront of Vaibhav Theatre Bus Stop (Pune)

    05:00 AM

    Railway Station

    Jehangir Hospital Bus Stop (Pune)

    05:05 AM

    Shivaji Nagar

    Opp. Shivaji Nagar Police Chowky (Pune)

    05:10 AM

    Sangvi Phata

    Beside Sai Mandir (Pune)

    05:30 AM

    Wakad

    Bhujbal Chowk (Pune)

    05:35 AM

    Wakad

    Opp. Ginger Hotel (Pune)

    Dropping Points

    07:40 AM

    Kalamboli

    Oppsite road to McDonalds (Mumbai)

    07:50 AM

    Kharghar

    Service Rd. Kharghar Bus Stop. (Opp of Three Star Hotel) (Mumbai)

    07:55 AM

    CBD Belapur

    CBD Belapur bridge ending bus stop (Towards Pune highway ) (Mumbai)

    08:05 AM

    Nerul

    Nerul London pilsner factory Bus Stop (Towards Pune highway) (Mumbai)

    08:25 AM

    Vashi

    Before Old Vashi Toll Naka (Mumbai)

    08:45 AM

    Chembur

    Opposite Yogi Broadway Hotel (Mumbai)

    08:55 AM

    Sion

    End of Chuna Bhatti Bridge. (Mumbai)

    09:05 AM

    Bandra East

    Kalanagar Bus Stop (towards Bandra Station) (Mumbai)

    09:15 AM

    Santacruz East

    Opp.M. A. Travels, Teachers Colony Service Road (Mumbai)

    09:25 AM

    Vile Parle East

    Centaur Hotel Bus Stop (Towards Bandra western Express highway) (Mumbai)

    09:30 AM

    Andheri East

    Opp. Hanuman Road Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    09:45 AM

    Goregaon East

    Aarey Colony Service Road, Opp. Ratna CT Travels (Mumbai)

    09:50 AM

    Malad East

    Opp of Omkar Building (Mumbai)

    10:00 AM

    Kandivali East

    Samta Nagar, Opp Police Station Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    10:10 AM

    Borivali East

    Service Road, opp of Axis Bank, Near National Park (Mumbai)

Pune to Mumbai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 07:00 AM 11:35 AM 4 hrs 35 mins Book Now
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 04:35 AM 08:25 AM 3 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Pune to Mumbai Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

150 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 919

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Hadapsar
  • Railway Station
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Wakad

Dropping Points in Mumbai

  • Kalamboli
  • Kharghar
  • CBD Belapur
  • Nerul
  • Vashi

Pune to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Mumbai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Mumbai is 150KM and can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 35 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 919 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 04:35 and 07:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Mumbai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Mumbai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Mumbai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Mumbai is 150KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Mumbai?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Mumbai bus route departs at 04:35 and 07:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Hadapsar
  • Railway Station
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Wakad

Q) What are the dropping points in Mumbai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Mumbai are:
  • Kalamboli
  • Kharghar
  • CBD Belapur
  • Nerul
  • Vashi

Q) What is the Pune to Mumbai bus fare?

A) To travel from Pune to Mumbai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 919 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Pune to Mumbai route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Mumbai from Pune.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Mumbai to Pune bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.