Home | Bus Tickets | Pune to Nagpur Buses

Pune to Nagpur Bus Tickets

  • 02:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 05:18 AM

    14 hrs 48 mins

    Royal Safari.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 03:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Royal Safari.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 03:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Maharashtra Travels - Miglani.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 713

  • 03:20 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 06:40 AM

    15 hrs 20 mins

    Shailesh travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 03:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Rahi Tour And TravelsRahi.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 03:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    16 hrs 15 mins

    Pooja Travels (Nagpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1017

  • 04:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    R B TRAVELS.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1720

  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    NSK Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Maharashtra Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 06:15 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 08:40 AM

    14 hrs 25 mins

    Sachi Travels Pune.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 06:15 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 08:55 AM

    14 hrs 40 mins

    Eagle TravelsEagle Udaan Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2545

  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 10:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    RLT Travels..

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 07:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    M-s Khurana Travel services.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 10:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Royal ChintamaniRoyal .

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 07:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 11:00 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Anurag Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 07:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 10:50 AM

    15 hrs 50 mins

    Khurana Express Services.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 07:05 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 08:51 AM

    13 hrs 46 mins

    S. Viranis. Virani.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1527

  • 07:29 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 11:29 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Sachi Travels Pune.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 11:30 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 11:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    RLT Travels.RLT.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 11:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1320

  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 12:05 AM

    16 hrs 5 mins

    Global Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 866

  • 08:15 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 12:00 AM

    15 hrs 45 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 09:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 12:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1320

  • 09:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 10:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Aadi Raj Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 09:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 11:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 06:15 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 09:36 AM

    15 hrs 21 mins

    Noor Travels Vidharbha..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 03:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    16 hrs 15 mins

    Pooja Travels Nagpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.4 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 11:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Rlt Travels. Rlt..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 03:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Rahi Travels Aurangabad..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:15 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 08:45 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Khurana Travel Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.5 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 04:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    R B Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 06:15 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 09:28 AM

    15 hrs 13 mins

    Rajlaxmi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:15 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 08:55 AM

    14 hrs 40 mins

    Eagle Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 10:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Rlt Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Ocean Bus..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 02:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 04:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 10:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Sanjay Neeta Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 07:05 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 08:51 AM

    13 hrs 46 mins

    S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:15 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 11:30 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Citizen Bus..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.7 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Sanjay Neeta Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 06:10 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 12:50 AM

    18 hrs 40 mins

    Global Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins 10:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Chintamani Royal..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

40 More buses found

Pune to Nagpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Royal Safari. 02:30 PM 03:00 PM 14 hrs 48 mins
Maharashtra Travels - Miglani. 03:00 PM 03:00 PM 14 hrs 15 mins
Shailesh travels. 03:20 PM 03:20 PM 15 hrs 20 mins
Rahi Tour And TravelsRahi. 03:30 PM 03:30 PM 16 hrs 0 mins
Pooja Travels (Nagpur). 03:30 PM 03:30 PM 16 hrs 15 mins
R B TRAVELS. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 15 hrs 30 mins
Prasanna Purple Grand. 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
Royal Travels.. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 16 hrs 0 mins
NSK Travels. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
Maharashtra Travels. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 15 hrs 0 mins

Pune to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Nagpur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Nagpur is 716KM and can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 14:00 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Nagpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Nagpur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pune to Nagpur Buses

50 Buses
Distance: 716 km
Duration: 13 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 40
Min. Fare ₹ 600

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Nagpur?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Nagpur is 716KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Nagpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Nagpur bus route departs at 14:00 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Nigdi- Samrudhi travels-8390112000/8390122000/9112279400
  • Bhosari- Landewadi petrolpump
  • Nashik fata- prakash Travels
  • Sangamwadi parking1-Royal safari travels
  • Yerwada-Royal Safari Travels

Q) What are the dropping points in Nagpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nagpur are:
  • Ashirwad baidhnath chowk
  • Chatrapati Square
  • Wadi
  • Ravi Nagar
  • Dharampeth

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pune to Nagpur?

A) To travel from Pune to Nagpur, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pune to Nagpur route?

A) Currently 50 buses are operating on the Pune-Nagpur bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.