Home | Bus Tickets | Pune to Nanded Buses

Pune to Nanded Bus Tickets

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    MS GROUP TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 05:20 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Maharashtra Travels - Shalimar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 509

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Vishnu Travels[Marathwada].

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Yash Travels Alandiyash suparfast new brand .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:27 AM

    12 hrs 42 mins

    Yash Travels Alandiyash suparfast new brand .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Maharashtra Travels - Super.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Om Sai Ram Enterprises And Tourism.

    NON-AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Swami Travels,PuneSWAMI NEW BRAND.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:01 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:20 AM

    13 hrs 19 mins

    Swami Travels,PuneNEW BRAND SWAMI.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:36 AM

    11 hrs 6 mins

    Samy TravelsBABA.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 611

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:50 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Global TravelsGlobal.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 611

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 952

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:20 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Sharma Travels (Nanded) via parbhani.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 873

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Samrat Travels (Pune)Varad.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 927

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Mansi Travels Pune.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:58 AM

    10 hrs 28 mins

    Amaal's TravelsAMAAL{RICH CLASS}.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1164

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    M-s Khurana Travel services.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:40 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 10:10 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    N.T.Mansi Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1130

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:09 AM

    10 hrs 9 mins

    Rahul Travels Global.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 509

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:23 AM

    10 hrs 23 mins

    Sharma Travels (Nanded)semi slp-a/c.

    AC SEATER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 582

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Khurana Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:38 AM

    9 hrs 38 mins

    Sharma Travels (Nanded)bharat benz new brand.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 922

  • 10:05 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:05 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    N.T.Bramhashakti.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1130

  • 10:15 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:16 AM

    9 hrs 1 mins

    Khushal TravelsGodavri.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 10:11 AM

    11 hrs 41 mins

    Holidays Travels (Pune).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 509

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 10:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Holidays Travels (Pune)SHRINIDHI.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 509

  • 11:59 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:15 AM

    9 hrs 16 mins

    M-s Khurana Travel services.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 11:15 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:46 AM

    9 hrs 31 mins

    Sharma Travels (Nanded).

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1551

  • 11:35 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:05 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Khushal TravelsBrand New Red Horse.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 11:48 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:43 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Amaal's TravelsAMUL TAJ EXP.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1527

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:10 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Sharma Travels (Nanded).

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1164

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:55 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 952

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Samrat Travels (Pune) Varad..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 910

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Khurana Travel Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Mansi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:01 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:20 AM

    13 hrs 19 mins

    Swami Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:38 AM

    9 hrs 38 mins

    Sharma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 905

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Khurana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Swami Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:50 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Global Travels Global..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:58 AM

    10 hrs 28 mins

    Amaals Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1143

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 07:20 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Sharma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 857

  • 11:59 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:15 AM

    9 hrs 16 mins

    Khurana Travel Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 11:48 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:43 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Amaals Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:40 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 10:10 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    N.T. Mansi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 10:05 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:05 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    N.T. Bramhashakti..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:23 AM

    10 hrs 23 mins

    Sharma Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 571

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Om Sairam Enterprises And Tourism..

    2+2 Seater

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 11:15 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:46 AM

    9 hrs 31 mins

    Sharma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1523

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 05:20 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Maharashtra Travels Pune..

    1+2 Sleeper

    3.2 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Maharashtra Travels Pune..

    1+2 Sleeper

    3.2 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 09:10 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Sharma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1143

  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 16 mins 08:09 AM

    12 hrs 54 mins

    Rahul Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

45 More buses found

Pune to Nanded Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
MS GROUP TRAVELS. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Maharashtra Travels - Shalimar. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 10 hrs 20 mins
Vishnu Travels[Marathwada]. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins
Yash Travels Alandiyash suparfast new brand . 07:30 PM 07:45 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Maharashtra Travels - Super. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Om Sai Ram Enterprises And Tourism. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Swami Travels,PuneSWAMI NEW BRAND. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 12 hrs 15 mins
Swami Travels,PuneNEW BRAND SWAMI. 08:01 PM 08:01 PM 13 hrs 19 mins
Samy TravelsBABA. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 11 hrs 6 mins
Prasanna Purple Grand. 08:30 PM 10:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins

Pune to Nanded Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Nanded, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Nanded is 440KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 16 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:00 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Nanded by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Nanded travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pune to Nanded Buses

55 Buses
Distance: 440 km
Duration: 12 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 43
Min. Fare ₹ 500

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Nanded?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Nanded is 440KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 16 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Nanded?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Nanded bus route departs at 19:00 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Bhosari - landewadi petrol pump[9764831212]
  • Viman nagar- s r travels
  • Chandan nagar by pass- janak baba dargah near msrtc bus stop
  • Wagholi-vishnu travels[9764831212]
  • Alandi fata-baba travels

Q) What are the dropping points in Nanded?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nanded are:
  • Ambedkar chowk
  • Bafana t point
  • Hingoli naka
  • Hingoli Gate
  • Baba Petrol Pump Parking, Nr.Bafana T Point

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pune to Nanded?

A) To travel from Pune to Nanded, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pune to Nanded route?

A) Currently 55 buses are operating on the Pune-Nanded bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.