• Shri Balaji Travels And Parcel Service.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:58 AM

    4 hrs 58 mins

    05:56 AM

    ₹ 55 ₹ 52

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:03 AM

    Swargate - Mitra Mandal Chowk,Sana Travels 02332223992,9371809009,9923256009

    Dropping Points

    05:56 AM

    Bus stand (Thakkar Bazar)t

    06:01 AM

    Bytco Point

  • Neeta Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 AM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    11:20 AM

    ₹ 402 ₹ 382

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 AM

    Kothrud Ideal Colony -Neeta Travels 8888424424,8652222783

    06:15 AM

    Wakadewadi - (Shivaji Nagar) Pratibha Tower, Shop No. 3, Near TVS Showroom, Next To Honda Showroom, 8888424424

    06:30 AM

    NASHIK PHATA 8888424424

    06:45 AM

    Bhosari 8888424424

    07:05 AM

    Moshi Toll Naka 8888424424

    07:15 AM

    Chakan Chowk, Savera Hotel,8888424424 8888424424

    Dropping Points

    11:20 AM

    Nasik Road Saroj Travels - Bytco Chowk

    11:20 AM

    Model Colony - BABA TRAVELS-Chandwadkar park, Opp. Nandan Sweet Shop

    11:20 AM

    Dwarka circle-nasik

  • Verma Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    09:45 PM

    ₹ 2400 ₹ 2350

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Wakad End Of Hinjwadi Fly Over Opp Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    Towards Vishal Nagar Opp Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    04:15 PM

    Vishal Nagar Front Of Kahyber Hotel

    Vishal Nagar Opp Kahyber Hotel

    04:15 PM

    Wagheshwar Parking Near Maha Laxmi Lawns Satnam Travels

    Wagheshwar Parking Near Maha Laxmi Lounch Satnam Travels

    04:30 PM

    Brahman Chowk Opp Police Station

    Brahman Chowk Opp Police Chowk

    05:00 PM

    Sangamwadi Parking No 3

    Sangamwadi Parking No 3

    05:30 PM

    Nashik Phata Near Central Institute Bhosri Road

    Central Institute Bhosri Road

    05:40 PM

    Bhosari

    Bhosari End Of Flyover Opp Swaraj Furniture Mallm

    06:10 PM

    Chakan

    Chakan Talegaon Chowk

    06:25 PM

    Rajguru Nagar

    Rajguru Nagar Square

    Dropping Points

    09:45 PM

    Hotel Godawari Near Dwarka Circle Nashik

  • A P Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    4 hrs 48 mins

    11:33 PM

    ₹ 3054 ₹ 3004

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Wagheshwar parking - wagheshwar travels shop no -2 8262015166 9175487898 9822598357

    Wagheshwar park - wagheshwar travels shop no -2-8262015166 9175487898 9822598357

    06:50 PM

    Kharadi bypass - opp. Digital one showroom

    Kharadi bypass - opp. Digital one showroom-8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    06:55 PM

    Viman nagar - opp. Phoneix mall 8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    Viman nagar- opp. Phoniex mall-8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    07:05 PM

    Wakadewadi vodafone showroom

    Opp.vodafone showroom-020-40026668/40026507/26161234

    08:00 PM

    Sangamwadi parking no 3 8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    Sangamwadi parking no 3-8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    08:35 PM

    Aundh - brehman chowk 8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    Aundh - brehman chowk-8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    08:50 PM

    Jagtap dairy - vishal nagar near saraswat bank

    Jagtap dairy - vishal nagar near saraswat bank-8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    09:00 PM

    Wakad near indian oil petrol pump 8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    Wakad near indian oil petrol pump-8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    09:15 PM

    Jagtap dairy - vishal nagar opp saraswat bank 020-40026507 / 9130599234

    Jagtap dairy-vishal nagar opp saraswat bank-020-40026507 / 9130599234

    09:30 PM

    Nashik phata opp. Police chowki 8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    Nashik phata opp. Police chowki-8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    09:45 PM

    Bhosari zaika chai end of the flyover 8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    Bhosari zaika chai end of the flyover-8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    10:00 PM

    Chakan chowk 8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    Chakan chowk-8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    10:30 PM

    Rajgurunagar 8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    Rajgurunagar-8262015166 9822598357 9175487898

    Dropping Points

    11:33 PM

    Dwarka circle

  • Verma Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 PM

    Wakad End Of Hinjwadi Fly Over Opp Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    Towards Vishal Nagar Opp Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    06:00 PM

    Vishal Nagar Front Of Kahyber Hotel

    Vishal Nagar Opp Kahyber Hotel

    06:00 PM

    Wagheshwar Parking Near Maha Laxmi Lawns Satnam Travels

    Wagheshwar Parking Near Maha Laxmi Lounch Satnam Travels

    06:15 PM

    Brahman Chowk Opp Police Station

    Brahman Chowk Opp Police Chowk

    06:45 PM

    Sangamwadi Parking No 3

    Sangamwadi Parking No 3

    07:15 PM

    Nashik Phata Near Central Institute Bhosri Road

    Central Institute Bhosri Road

    07:25 PM

    Bhosari

    Bhosari End Of Flyover Opp Swaraj Furniture Mallm

    07:55 PM

    Chakan

    Chakan Talegaon Chowk

    08:10 PM

    Rajguru Nagar

    Rajguru Nagar Square

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    Hotel Godawari Near Dwarka Circle Nashik

  • Laxman TravelsShree Gajanan.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    3 hrs 26 mins

    01:41 AM

    ₹ 1287 ₹ 1237

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:20 PM

    Warje- near mai mangeshkar hospital 9673868558, 9823286074

    Warje- mai mangeshkar hospital -9823286074,7304718151

    06:30 PM

    Kakde city warje road 9673868558, 9823286074

    Kakde city warje road-9823286074,7304718151

    06:35 PM

    Kotak mahindra bank near karve statue 9673868558, 9823286074

    Kotak mahindra bank near karve statue-9823286074,7304718151

    06:45 PM

    Sndt college karve road , 9823286074,7304718151

    Sndt college karve road-9823286074,7304718151

    07:20 PM

    Shivajinagar- near hardikar hospital

    Shivajinagar-9823286074,7304718151

    07:30 PM

    Wakadewadi - near yamaha showroom - 9823286074,9673868558

    Near yamaha showroom-9823286074,9673868558

    08:00 PM

    New sangvi shree gajanan travels

    New sangvi-9823286074,7304718151

    08:15 PM

    Jagtap dairy home decore main signal 9673868558, 9823286074

    Jagtap dairy home decore main signal-9823286074,7304718151

    08:20 PM

    Kalewadi fata near athvan hotel 9673868558, 9823286074

    Kalewadi fata near athvan hotel-9823286074,7304718151

    08:30 PM

    Chinchwad - dange chowck, near hanuman mandir dange chowck

    Near hanuman mandir-9823286074,9673868558

    08:40 PM

    Chinchwad near birla hospital 2nd gate 9673868558, 9823286074

    Chinchwad near birla hospital 2nd gate-9823286074,7304718151

    08:50 PM

    Bijlinagar chintamani chowk 9673868558, 9823286074

    Bijlinagar chintamani chowk-9823286074,7304718151

    09:00 PM

    Nigdi opp. Union bank 9673868558, 9823286074

    Nigdi opp. Union bank-9823286074,7304718151

    09:10 PM

    khandoba chowck, near godawari hospital khandoba chowck, 9823286074,9673868558

    khandoba chowck-9823286074,9673868558

    09:15 PM

    Chinchwad - chinchwad bp petrol pump chinchwad bp petrol pump - 9823286074,9673868558

    Chinchwad bp petrol pump -9823286074,9673868558

    09:25 PM

    Nashik fata near kalasagar hotel 9673868558, 9823286074

    Nashik fata near kalasagar hotel-9823286074,7304718151

    09:30 PM

    Nashik Phata-Opp.Police Chowki

    Opp.Police Chowki-9803653535,7219336362

    09:35 PM

    Bhosari rahul travels 9673868558, 9823286074

    Bhosari rahul travels-9823286074,7304718151

    09:45 PM

    Janjira hotel jay ganesh samrajya 9673868558, 9823286074

    Janjira hotel jay ganesh samrajya-9823286074,7304718151

    10:00 PM

    Moshi toll naka 9673868558, 9823286074

    Moshi toll naka-9823286074,7304718151

    10:15 PM

    Chakan talegaon chowk 9673868558, 9823286074

    Chakan talegaon chowk-9823286074,7304718151

    10:25 PM

    Chakan- ambethan chowk - - 9823286074,9673868558

    Ambethan chowk-9823286074,9673868558

    10:45 PM

    Rajgurunagar bus stand 9673868558, 9823286074

    9823286074,7304718151 -9823286074,7304718151

    11:45 PM

    Manchar -near bus stand- 9823286074,9673868558

    Bus stand-9823286074,9673868558

    12:15 AM

    Naryangaon - bus stand - 9823286074,9673868558

    Bus stand-9823286074,9673868558

    12:30 AM

    Alephata - bus stand - 9823286074,9673868558

    Alephata - bus stand -9823286074,9673868558

    Dropping Points

    01:41 AM

    Dwarka circle

  • Honey TrvlsShatabdi.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 621 ₹ 590

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Shivaji nagar-bank of maharashtra near nexa showroom

    Bank of maharashtra near nexa showroom-9881343939/8180964373/9763198002

    10:45 PM

    Wakdewadi-tvs showroom

    Wakdewadi-tvs showroom-9881343939/8180964373/9763198002

    11:00 PM

    Nashik fata-mourya travels

    Nashik fata-mourya travels-9881343939/8180964373/9763198002

    11:00 PM

    Bhosari- near brt bus stop

    Bhosari- B.r.t bus stop-9881343939/8793048793/9763198002

    11:15 PM

    Moshi-Bharat Mata Chowk

    Bhrat mata chowk -9881343939/9175285255/8180964373

    11:30 PM

    Chakan Chowk

    Chakan talegaon chowk-9881343939/8180964373/9175285255

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Bus stand (thakkar bazar)

    04:30 AM

    Bytco Point

    04:30 AM

    Dwarka Square

    04:30 AM

    Model colony

    04:30 AM

    Nashik road

    04:30 AM

    Mumbai Naka

  • Ashoka Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    4 hrs 41 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Katraj

    Katraj

    12:23 AM

    Bharati Vidyapeeth

    Bharti Vidyapith

    12:27 AM

    Balaji Nagar

    Balaji Nagar

    12:30 AM

    Swargate

    Swargate

    12:40 AM

    Shivaji Nagar

    Shivajinagar

    12:45 AM

    Nashik Phata

    Nashik Fata

    12:50 AM

    Bhosari

    Bhosri

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Samta Nagar

    Sangamner

    04:30 AM

    Sinner-opp panchwati hotel

    Sinner

    04:35 AM

    Dwarka Circle

    Dwarka Hotel

    04:40 AM

    Thakkar Bazaar

    Thakkar Bazar

  • Laxman Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    3 hrs 26 mins

    01:41 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:20 PM

    Warje

    Warje- mai mangeshkar hospital

    06:30 PM

    Warje

    Kakde city warje road

    06:35 PM

    Kothrud

    Kotak mahindra bank near karve statue

    06:45 PM

    Kothrud

    Sndt college karve road

    07:20 PM

    Shivaji Nagar

    Shivajinagar

    07:30 PM

    Shivaji Nagar

    Near yamaha showroom

    08:00 PM

    New Sangavi

    New sangvi

    08:15 PM

    Jagtap Dairy Chowk

    Jagtap dairy home decore main signal

    08:20 PM

    Kalewadi

    Kalewadi fata near athvan hotel

    08:30 PM

    Dange Chowk

    Near hanuman mandir

    08:40 PM

    Chinchwad

    Chinchwad near birla hospital 2nd gate

    08:50 PM

    Aundh

    Bijlinagar chintamani chowk

    09:00 PM

    Nigdi

    Nigdi opp. Union bank

    09:10 PM

    Hinje Wadi

    khandoba chowck

    09:15 PM

    Chinchwad

    Chinchwad bp petrol pump

    09:25 PM

    Nashik Phata

    Nashik fata near kalasagar hotel

    09:30 PM

    Nashik Phata

    Opp.Police Chowki

    09:35 PM

    Bhosari

    Bhosari rahul travels

    09:45 PM

    Others

    Janjira hotel jay ganesh samrajya

    10:00 PM

    Moshi Toll Naka

    Moshi toll naka

    10:15 PM

    Bavdhan

    Chakan talegaon chowk

    10:25 PM

    Chafekar Chowk

    Ambethan chowk

    10:45 PM

    Rajgurunagar

    9823286074,7304718151

    11:45 PM

    Manchar

    Bus stand

    12:15 AM

    Narayangaon

    Bus stand

    12:30 AM

    Alephata

    Alephata - bus stand

    Dropping Points

    01:41 AM

    Dwarka Circle

    Dwarka circle

  • Honey Trvls Shatabdi..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 610 ₹ 579

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    1.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Shivaji Nagar

    Bank of maharashtra near nexa showroom

    10:45 PM

    Shivaji Nagar

    Wakdewadi-tvs showroom

    11:00 PM

    Nashik Phata

    Nashik fata-mourya travels

    11:00 PM

    Bhosari

    Bhosari- B.r.t bus stop

    11:15 PM

    Swargate

    Bhrat mata chowk

    11:30 PM

    Chakan

    Chakan talegaon chowk

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Thakkar Bazaar

    Bus stand (thakkar bazar)

    04:30 AM

    Bytco Point

    Bytco Point

    04:30 AM

    Dwarka Circle

    Dwarka Square

    04:30 AM

    Model Colony

    Model colony

    04:30 AM

    Others

    Nashik road

    04:30 AM

    Mumbai Naka

    Mumbai Naka

Pune to Nashik Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Shri Balaji Travels And Parcel Service. 12:58 AM 05:56 AM 4 hrs 58 mins Book Now
Neeta Tours and Travels. 06:00 AM 11:20 AM 5 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Verma Travels. 05:00 PM 09:45 PM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now
A P Travels. 06:45 PM 11:33 PM 4 hrs 48 mins Book Now
Verma Travels. 06:45 PM 11:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Laxman TravelsShree Gajanan. 10:15 PM 01:41 AM 3 hrs 26 mins Book Now
Honey TrvlsShatabdi. 11:30 PM 04:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Ashoka Travels.. 11:59 PM 04:40 AM 4 hrs 41 mins Book Now
Laxman Tours And Travels.. 10:15 PM 01:41 AM 3 hrs 26 mins Book Now
Honey Trvls Shatabdi.. 11:30 PM 04:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Pune to Nashik Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 26 mins

Distance:

212 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 52

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Swargate - Mitra Mandal Chowk,Sana Travels 02332223992,9371809009,9923256009
  • Kothrud Ideal Colony -Neeta Travels 8888424424,8652222783
  • Wakadewadi - (Shivaji Nagar) Pratibha Tower, Shop No. 3, Near TVS Showroom, Next To Honda Showroom, 8888424424
  • NASHIK PHATA 8888424424
  • Bhosari 8888424424

Dropping Points in Nashik

  • Bus stand (Thakkar Bazar)t
  • Bytco Point
  • Nasik Road Saroj Travels - Bytco Chowk
  • Model Colony - BABA TRAVELS-Chandwadkar park, Opp. Nandan Sweet Shop
  • Dwarka circle-nasik

Pune to Nashik Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Nashik, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Nashik is 212KM and can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 41 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 52 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:58 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Nashik by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Nashik travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Nashik by bus?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Nashik is 212KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 26 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Nashik?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Nashik bus route departs at 00:58 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Swargate - Mitra Mandal Chowk,Sana Travels 02332223992,9371809009,9923256009
  • Kothrud Ideal Colony -Neeta Travels 8888424424,8652222783
  • Wakadewadi - (Shivaji Nagar) Pratibha Tower, Shop No. 3, Near TVS Showroom, Next To Honda Showroom, 8888424424
  • NASHIK PHATA 8888424424
  • Bhosari 8888424424

Q) What are the dropping points in Nashik?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nashik are:
  • Bus stand (Thakkar Bazar)t
  • Bytco Point
  • Nasik Road Saroj Travels - Bytco Chowk
  • Model Colony - BABA TRAVELS-Chandwadkar park, Opp. Nandan Sweet Shop
  • Dwarka circle-nasik

Q) What is the Pune to Nashik bus fare?

A) To travel from Pune to Nashik, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 52 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.