Home | Bus Tickets | Pune to Nashik Buses

Pune to Nashik Bus Tickets

  • 12:30 AM 5 hrs 2 mins 06:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Ashoka Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 408

  • 06:15 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 11:35 PM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 06:45 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 11:30 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:30 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 04:14 AM

    8 hrs 44 mins

    Avadhoot Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 611

  • 08:00 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 01:12 AM

    5 hrs 12 mins

    Samrat Travels (Pune)Atharva C K Patil.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 621

  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 01:45 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Bharat Benz Via Nashik .

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 04:15 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Honey TrvlsShatabdi.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 621

  • 11:30 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA.

    NON-AC SEATER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 306

  • 11:50 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 04:50 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:30 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 11:14 PM

    3 hrs 44 mins

    Avadhoot Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:00 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 01:12 AM

    5 hrs 12 mins

    Samrat Travels (Pune) Atharva C K Patil..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 01:45 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Navkar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 04:15 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Honey Trvls Shatabdi..

    2+1 Sleeper

    1.8 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 01:04 AM 5 hrs 2 mins 06:06 AM

    5 hrs 2 mins

    Labbaik Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:15 PM 5 hrs 2 mins 11:35 PM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 05:45 AM 5 hrs 2 mins 12:20 AM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

6 More buses found

Pune to Nashik Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Ashoka Travels. 12:30 AM 12:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins
Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal. 06:15 PM 06:15 PM 5 hrs 20 mins
Verma Travels. 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 4 hrs 45 mins
Avadhoot Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 8 hrs 44 mins
Samrat Travels (Pune)Atharva C K Patil. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 5 hrs 12 mins
Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Bharat Benz Via Nashik . 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 4 hrs 45 mins
Honey TrvlsShatabdi. 11:15 PM 11:15 PM 5 hrs 0 mins
Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA. 11:30 PM 11:30 PM 5 hrs 30 mins
National Travels.. 11:50 PM 11:50 PM 5 hrs 0 mins
Avadhoot Travels.. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 3 hrs 44 mins

Pune to Nashik Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Nashik, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Nashik is 212KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 2 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 306 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:30 and 01:04 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Nashik by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Nashik travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pune to Nashik Buses

16 Buses
Distance: 212 km
Duration: 5 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 16
Min. Fare ₹ 306

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Nashik?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Nashik is 212KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 2 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Nashik?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Nashik bus route departs at 00:30 and 01:04 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Nashik Phata (Nashik - Kop)
  • Hinjewadi Phase 1 Opp Tamanna Hotel
  • Wakad Opp Indian Oil Fuel Pump
  • Jagtap Dairy Near Saraswat Bank Vishal Nagar
  • Brehman Chowk Opp Police Chowk

Q) What are the dropping points in Nashik?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nashik are:
  • Bus stand
  • Nashik Dwarka Circle Hotel Sunflower (Shatabdi Travels)
  • Hotel Godawari Near Dwarka Circle Nashik
  • Sinner
  • Dwarka circle

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pune to Nashik?

A) To travel from Pune to Nashik, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 306 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pune to Nashik route?

A) Currently 16 buses are operating on the Pune-Nashik bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.