Home | Bus Tickets | Pune to Yavatmal Buses

Pune to Yavatmal Bus Tickets

  • 03:20 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 03:38 AM

    12 hrs 18 mins

    Shailesh travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 03:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Rahi Tour And TravelsRahi.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 968

  • 04:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 04:44 AM

    12 hrs 44 mins

    DNR Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1119

  • 04:15 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 05:15 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Vidharbha Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 05:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 06:14 AM

    12 hrs 44 mins

    DNR ExpressBrand New.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1119

  • 06:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 09:50 AM

    15 hrs 50 mins

    Royal ChintamaniChintamani .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 764

  • 06:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Maharashtra Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 06:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Shreeji Enterprises.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 749

  • 06:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 04:50 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Online GoSHREEJI .

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 06:15 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 07:45 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Noor Travels Vidharbha.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1171

  • 06:15 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 05:13 AM

    10 hrs 58 mins

    Sachi Travels Pune.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 07:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    DNR Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1119

  • 07:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 08:05 AM

    13 hrs 5 mins

    Khurana Express Services.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 07:15 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 08:40 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Shree Gajanan TravelsMahalaxmi.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 764

  • 07:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    NSK Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Noor Travels-Vidarbha.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 713

  • 08:15 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Vidharbha.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 713

  • 08:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 10:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Royal ChintamaniChintamani .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 764

  • 08:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    SVR Travels(Pune).

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 08:35 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 10:30 AM

    13 hrs 55 mins

    Shree Gajanan TravelsMahalaxmi.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 764

  • 10:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 01:15 PM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Vidharbha Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 08:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 10:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Chintamani Chintamani..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 06:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 09:50 AM

    15 hrs 50 mins

    Royal Chintamani Chintamani..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:15 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Noor Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Dnr Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 04:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 04:44 AM

    12 hrs 44 mins

    Dnr Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 05:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 06:14 AM

    12 hrs 44 mins

    Dnr Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 07:15 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 08:40 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Shree Gajanan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 09:45 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Dolphin Travel House..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Ocean Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:45 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 10:30 AM

    14 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Gajanan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 07:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 06:14 AM

    11 hrs 14 mins

    Shree Rajlaxmi Travels, Pune..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 03:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Rahi Travels Aurangabad..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 09:45 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 10:30 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Dolphin Travel House..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 5 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:05 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 08:20 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:30 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Noor Travels Vidarbha..

    1+2 Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 05:00 PM 15 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Maharashtra Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

27 More buses found

Pune to Yavatmal Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Shailesh travels. 03:20 PM 03:20 PM 12 hrs 18 mins
Rahi Tour And TravelsRahi. 03:30 PM 03:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
DNR Express. 04:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 44 mins
Vidharbha Travels. 04:15 PM 10:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
DNR ExpressBrand New. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 12 hrs 44 mins
Royal ChintamaniChintamani . 06:00 PM 08:30 PM 15 hrs 50 mins
Maharashtra Travels. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Shreeji Enterprises. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 12 hrs 15 mins
Online GoSHREEJI . 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 10 hrs 50 mins
Noor Travels Vidharbha. 06:15 PM 06:15 PM 13 hrs 30 mins

Pune to Yavatmal Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Pune to Yavatmal, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Pune to Yavatmal is 579KM and can be covered in approximately 15 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:20 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Pune to Yavatmal by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Pune and Yavatmal travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Pune to Yavatmal Buses

37 Buses
Distance: 579 km
Duration: 12 hrs 18 mins
No. of Operators: 28
Min. Fare ₹ 700

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Pune to Yavatmal?

A) The driving distance from Pune to Yavatmal is 579KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 15 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Pune to Yavatmal?

A) The first and the last bus for Pune to Yavatmal bus route departs at 15:20 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Pune are:
  • Sangamwadi 1 nilkanteswar travels 7350011737 7387888737 7276727462
  • Yerwada gunjan chowk hdfc bank
  • Shastri nagar sameera travels
  • Viman nagar fourpoint hotel maharashtra travels
  • Chandan nagar suyog travels

Q) What are the dropping points in Yavatmal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Yavatmal are:
  • Bus stand
  • Adlabs cinema,near police head quarter
  • Yavatmal
  • Vijay Tours and Travels - Arni Road opp. MSEB Office
  • Yavatmal Bus Stand

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Pune to Yavatmal?

A) To travel from Pune to Yavatmal, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Pune to Yavatmal route?

A) Currently 37 buses are operating on the Pune-Yavatmal bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.