• Sri Krishna Tours And Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    Bus Stand,Purnia

    Bus Stand,Purnia

    08:30 AM

    Purnia

    Purnia

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Gandhi Maidan_7295812234

    Gandhi Maidan_7295812234

    06:30 PM

    Zero Mile, Patna

    Zero Mile, Patna

    06:30 PM

    Nand Lal Chapra More, Bypass, Patna

    Nand Lal Chapra More, Bypass, Patna

    06:30 PM

    90 Feet Road, Bypass, Patna

    90 Feet Road, Bypass, Patna

    06:30 PM

    Meethapur Bus Stand

    Meethapur Bus Stand

  • Sri Krishna Rath..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Purnea Zero Mile

    After Booking Please Contact Mentioned Contact No

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Zero Mile

    Zero Mile

    05:00 AM

    Meethapur Bus Stand

    Sri Krishna Rath Office

  • Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 575 ₹ 546

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Purnea GOVERNMENT BUS STAND

    Purnea GOVERNMENT BUS STAND 9709688836

    08:40 PM

    PURNEA ZERO MILE ,

    PURNEA ZERO MILE 9709688836,7319966202

    09:00 PM

    Madarsha Chawk,kasba ,

    Madarsha Chawk,kasba 9709688836,7319966202

    09:10 PM

    Near Cold Storage ,Jalalgarh ,

    Near Cold Storage ,Jalalgarh 9709688836,7319966202

    09:20 PM

    Garhbanaili, Near Over Bbridge

    Garhbanaili, Near Over Bbridge 9709688836

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    mithapur government bus stand

    mithapur government bus stand

    05:25 AM

    Ghandhi Maidan Bus stand

    Ghandhi Maidan Bus stand

  • Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Purnea GOVERNMENT BUS STAND

    Purnea GOVERNMENT BUS STAND 9709688836

    07:55 PM

    PURNEA ZERO MILE ,

    PURNEA ZERO MILE 9709688836,7319966202

    08:15 PM

    Madarsha Chawk,kasba ,

    Madarsha Chawk,kasba 9709688836,7319966202

    08:25 PM

    Near Cold Storage ,Jalalgarh ,

    Near Cold Storage ,Jalalgarh 9709688836,7319966202

    08:35 PM

    Garhbanaili, Near Over Bbridge

    Garhbanaili, Near Over Bbridge 9709688836

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    mithapur government bus stand

    mithapur government bus stand

    04:40 AM

    Ghandhi Maidan Bus stand

    Ghandhi Maidan Bus stand

  • Sadhvi Rath..

    2+1, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:36 PM

    9 hrs 24 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:36 PM

    Purnia Bus stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Mithapur Patna

    OPP Parvati Guest House

  • Sri Krishna Rath..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 760 ₹ 722

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Purnea Zero Mile

    Purnea Zero Mile

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Meethapur Bus Stand

    Sri Krishna Rath Office

  • Sri Krishna Rath..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 722 ₹ 686

    61 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:45 AM

    Purnia

    Purnia

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    GAIGHAT

    Gaighat Road

    06:00 AM

    N.R.L PETROL PUMP

    Petrol Pump

    07:00 AM

    Meethapur Bus Stand

    Sri Krishna Rath Office

Purnia to Patna Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Krishna Tours And Travels.. 08:30 AM 06:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Rath.. 09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shatabdi Travels.. 08:15 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shatabdi Travels.. 07:30 PM 04:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sadhvi Rath.. 07:36 PM 05:00 AM 9 hrs 24 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Rath.. 11:30 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Rath.. 12:45 AM 07:00 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Purnia to Patna Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

365 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 427

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Purnia

  • Bus Stand,Purnia
  • Purnia
  • Purnea Zero Mile
  • Purnea GOVERNMENT BUS STAND
  • PURNEA ZERO MILE ,

Dropping Points in Patna

  • Gandhi Maidan_7295812234
  • Zero Mile, Patna
  • Nand Lal Chapra More, Bypass, Patna
  • 90 Feet Road, Bypass, Patna
  • Meethapur Bus Stand

Purnia to Patna Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Purnia to Patna, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Purnia to Patna is 365KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:45 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Purnia to Patna by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Purnia and Patna travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Purnia to Patna by bus?

A) The driving distance from Purnia to Patna is 365KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Purnia to Patna?

A) The first and the last bus for Purnia to Patna bus route departs at 00:45 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Purnia?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Purnia are:
  • Bus Stand,Purnia
  • Purnia
  • Purnea Zero Mile
  • Purnea GOVERNMENT BUS STAND
  • PURNEA ZERO MILE ,

Q) What are the dropping points in Patna?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Patna are:
  • Gandhi Maidan_7295812234
  • Zero Mile, Patna
  • Nand Lal Chapra More, Bypass, Patna
  • 90 Feet Road, Bypass, Patna
  • Meethapur Bus Stand

Q) What is the Purnia to Patna bus fare?

A) To travel from Purnia to Patna, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.