Home | Bus Tickets | Purnia to Patna Buses

Purnia to Patna Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 50 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 50 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 50 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sadhvi Rath..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 50 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shyam Rath..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 50 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Kanha..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 50 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Aitiana Cruiseliners..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    5 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:30 AM 8 hrs 50 mins 06:10 PM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Sri Krishna Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 50 mins 07:35 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Raj Bus Services..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 50 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 50 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Sai Krishna Luxury..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 570

Purnia to Patna Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Panwar Travels.. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Shatabdi Travels.. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Sadhvi Rath.. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Shyam Rath.. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Kanha.. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Aitiana Cruiseliners.. 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Sri Krishna Tour And Travels.. 08:30 AM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 40 mins
Raj Bus Services.. 10:45 PM 10:45 PM 8 hrs 50 mins
Shree Sai Krishna Luxury.. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins

Purnia to Patna Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Purnia to Patna, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Purnia to Patna is 365KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 499 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:30 and 22:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Purnia to Patna by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Purnia and Patna travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Purnia to Patna Buses

10 Buses
Distance: 365 km
Duration: 9 hrs 40 mins
No. of Operators: 9
Min. Fare ₹ 499

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Purnia to Patna?

A) The driving distance from Purnia to Patna is 365KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Purnia to Patna?

A) The first and the last bus for Purnia to Patna bus route departs at 08:30 and 22:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Purnia?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Purnia are:
  • Shri Bala Ji Purnea Bus Stand Purnea Bihar
  • Purnea GOVERNMENT BUS STAND
  • PURNEA ZERO MILE ,
  • Madarsha Chawk,kasba ,
  • Near Cold Storage ,Jalalgarh ,

Q) What are the dropping points in Patna?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Patna are:
  • Panwar Travels C/O Sri Bala Travels, Mithapur Bus Stand
  • Sri Bala ji Travels Patna (Bihar)
  • Mithapur Bus Stand 8344777771
  • mithapur government bus stand
  • Ghandhi Maidan Bus stand

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Purnia to Patna?

A) To travel from Purnia to Patna, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 499 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Purnia to Patna route?

A) Currently 10 buses are operating on the Purnia-Patna bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.