Home | Bus Tickets | Raichur to Bangalore Buses

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Balaji Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:25 AM

    11 hrs 55 mins

    Shree SRM Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Friends Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Nagashree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Shree SRM Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 775

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 660

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 775

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Friends Bus..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 775

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 775

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 660

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Srm Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Srm Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

15 More buses found

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Sri Balaji Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Shree SRM Tours & Travels. 07:30 PM 08:30 PM 11 hrs 55 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 08:00 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Friends Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Sanjana Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
VRL Travels. 08:00 PM 08:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sugama Tourists. 08:30 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Nagashree Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Greenline Travels. 08:45 PM 09:15 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Friends Bus.. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Raichur to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Raichur to Bangalore is 427KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:30 and 21:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Raichur to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Raichur and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Raichur to Bangalore Buses

25 Buses
Distance: 427 km
Duration: 10 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 15
Min. Fare ₹ 600

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Raichur to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Raichur to Bangalore is 427KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Raichur to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Raichur to Bangalore bus route departs at 19:30 and 21:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Raichur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Raichur are:
  • Raichur
  • DR BR AMBEDKAR CIRCLE RAICHUR
  • STADIUM COMPUND (M) 9343993280
  • Raichur Ambedkar Circle
  • Raichur Opp. Tagore College

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • 8th Mail
  • Jalahalli Cross
  • Gorguntepalya
  • Yeshwantpur
  • Majestic

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Raichur to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Raichur to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Raichur to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 25 buses are operating on the Raichur-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.