• Arzoo Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    01:15 PM

    ₹ 330 ₹ 313

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    GOVT BUS STAND 06201945034,08084922921

    08:30 AM

    Government bus stand Ranchi 7070661757

    08:38 AM

    Harmu shajanand chowk 7070661757

    08:45 AM

    Kishoreganj chowk 7070661757

    08:50 AM

    Ratu Road -customer care no +918084922921. Bus And driver number will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 7070661757

    08:55 AM

    Karam toli chowk .RIMS bariatu road. Bus no and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sm 7070661757

    09:15 AM

    Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 8271656965

    09:30 AM

    BIT Meshra 080849 22921 08084922921

    Dropping Points

    12:55 AM

    Bank more . Dhanbad

    01:00 PM

    Puja Talkies.

    01:10 PM

    Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

  • Arzoo Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    11:55 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Khadgara bus stand arzoo counter 7070090972

    Dropping Points

    11:55 PM

    Dhanbad Railway Station 7004926376

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    10:45 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    07:25 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    10:45 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

  • Cat Express..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:50 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    09:50 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:50 AM

    Khadghara Bus Stand

    Khadghara Bus Stand

    06:00 AM

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    06:15 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Bank More

    Bank More

    09:40 AM

    Shramik chowk

    Shramik Chowk, Dhanbad

    09:50 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Depot

    Dhanbad Bus Depot

  • Cat Express..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:10 PM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    10:00 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:10 PM

    Khadghara Bus Stand

    Khadghara Bus Stand

    05:20 PM

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    06:10 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    09:45 PM

    Bank More

    Bank More

    10:00 PM

    Shramik chowk

    Shramik Chowk, Dhanbad

  • Triguna Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    11:30 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand,Near Over Bridge

    07:20 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More Chowk

    07:25 AM

    B.I.T More

    B.I.T

    Dropping Points

    11:30 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand,Dhanbad

  • Triguna Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    08:10 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand,Near Over Bridge

    04:00 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More Chowk

    04:10 PM

    B.I.T More

    B.I.T

    Dropping Points

    08:10 PM

    Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand,Dhanbad

  • Pawan Rath Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    03:00 PM

    Booti More

    New Gumla Petrol Pump - Booti More

    03:05 PM

    BIT More

    BIT More

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

    Govt. Bus Stand / Bartar Bus Stand

    Govt. Bus Stand / Bartar Bus Stand

  • Whitelines Express..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:10 AM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    10:00 AM

    ₹ 360 ₹ 342

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:10 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    06:30 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    09:55 AM

    Bank More

    bank more

    10:00 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

  • Yes Boss (Jharkhand Drutgami)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:55 AM

    4 hrs 35 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:55 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    08:25 AM

    Booti More

    Booty more

    08:40 AM

    BIT Meshra, Ranchi

    BIT Meshra, Ranchi

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:05 PM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    10:25 PM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:05 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    06:25 PM

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    06:55 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    10:25 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

  • Maharaja Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:00 PM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    05:40 PM

    ₹ 330 ₹ 313

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:00 PM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand Ranchi

    02:10 PM

    Booti More

    Botti More Ranchi

    02:15 PM

    BIT More

    BIT More

    Dropping Points

    05:40 PM

    Shramik Chowk

    Shramik chowk police booth

    05:50 PM

    Govt Bus Stand Opp Madhulika Sweets

    Opp Madhulika Sweets...

  • Nawal Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    03:45 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    12:15 AM

    Booti More.

    Booti More

    12:25 AM

    BIT More

    BIT More

    Dropping Points

    03:45 PM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand

  • Maa Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 PM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand Ranchi

    04:15 PM

    Booti more

    Near gumla petrol pump

    Dropping Points

    07:30 PM

    Puja Talkies .

    Puja Talkies

  • Maharaja Bus..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:05 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    03:50 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:05 AM

    Kantatoli Bus Stand

    Kantatoli Bus Stand

    11:50 AM

    Booti Moree

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    03:50 PM

    Govt Bus Stand Opp Madhulika Sweets

    Opp Madhulika Sweets...

  • Nishan Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 AM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    12:25 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    07:50 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    12:15 AM

    Puja Talkies

    Bartand Bus Stand

    12:25 AM

    Bartand Bus Stand

    Bartand bus stand , dhanbad

  • Kiran Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    03:40 PM

    Booty More

    Booty More

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

    Puja Talkies

    Puja Talkies

  • Roshan Travels (Jharkhand Drutgami)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:00 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    04:45 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:00 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand Ranchi

    Sarkari Bus Stand Ranchi

    01:10 PM

    Booti More 12 pm

    Booti More

    01:25 PM

    BIT More 12 pm

    bit more

    Dropping Points

    04:45 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand (Roshan)

    Dhanbad Bus Stand (Roshan)

  • Zee Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    04:15 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    12:25 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    04:15 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Depo

    Dhanbad Bus Depo

  • Maharaja Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:18 AM

    4 hrs 27 mins

    02:45 PM

    ₹ 330 ₹ 313

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:18 AM

    Kantatoli Bus Stand

    Kantatoli Bus Stand

    10:50 AM

    Booti Moree

    Booti More

    11:00 AM

    BIT More

    BIT More

    Dropping Points

    02:45 PM

    Railway Station , Bus Stand

    Dhanbad railway station

  • Nawal Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    09:25 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    05:55 PM

    Booti More.

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    09:25 PM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand

  • Shiv Charan Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    11:00 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 AM

    Ranchi Bus Stand

    Ranchi

    Dropping Points

    11:00 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad

  • Saw Traders Arzoo..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    01:10 PM

    ₹ 330 ₹ 313

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    Government bus stand Ranchi

    Government bus stand Ranchi 7070661757

    08:30 AM

    GOVT BUS STAND ,

    GOVT BUS STAND 06201945034,08084922921

    08:38 AM

    Harmu shajanand chowk

    Harmu shajanand chowk 7070661757

    08:45 AM

    Kishoreganj chowk

    Kishoreganj chowk 7070661757

    08:50 AM

    Ratu Road /customer care no +. Bus And driver number will sent before 3 minutes of departure via sms

    Ratu Road /customer care no +918084922921. Bus And driver number will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 7070661757

    08:55 AM

    Karam toli chowk .RIMS bariatu road. Bus no and driver no will sent before 3 minutes of departure via sm

    Karam toli chowk .RIMS bariatu road. Bus no and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sm 7070661757

    09:15 AM

    Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

    Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 8271656965

    09:30 AM

    BIT Meshra

    BIT Meshra 080849 22921 08084922921

    Dropping Points

    12:55 AM

    Bank more . Dhanbad

    Bank more . Dhanbad

    01:00 PM

    Puja Talkies.

    Puja Talkies.

    01:10 PM

    Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

    Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    08:45 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    04:20 PM

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    05:30 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    08:45 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

  • Maa Bhawani Travels (Nagina Ladly)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:20 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    11:40 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:20 AM

    khadgara Bus Stand

    khadgara Bus Stand

    07:40 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    07:50 AM

    BIT Meshra, Ranchi

    Mesra Chowk National Highway

    07:55 AM

    Vikash Vidyalaya

    Front of Vikash Vidyalaya Main Gate

    08:00 AM

    medanta Hospital

    Medanta hospital

    Dropping Points

    11:00 AM

    Mahuda Mod

    Mahuda mod

    11:30 AM

    Bank Mod

    Bank Mod

    11:40 AM

    Railway Station

    Railway Station

    11:45 AM

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

  • Roshan Travels (Jharkhand Drutgami)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    10:45 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    sarkari bus stand 5:50 pm

    ranchi

    07:10 PM

    booti more 5:50 pm

    bootie more

    07:25 PM

    BIT More 5:50 pm

    Bit More

    Dropping Points

    10:45 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand , Roshan

    Bartand

  • Zee Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:40 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    04:40 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:40 AM

    Khadgara Bus Stand

    Khadgara Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:40 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand zee NON AC

    Bartand Bus Stand

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    02:45 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:05 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    10:25 AM

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    11:15 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    02:45 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

  • Maa Bhawani Travels (Nagina Ladly)..

    2+3, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:35 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    12:40 AM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:35 AM

    khadgara Bus Stand

    khadgara Bus Stand

    08:10 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    12:05 AM

    Mahuda Mod

    Mahuda mod

    12:25 AM

    Bank Mod

    Bank Mod

    12:30 AM

    Railway Station

    Railway Station

    12:40 AM

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

  • Maa Bhawani Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:20 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    11:00 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:20 AM

    khadgara Bus Stand

    khadgara Bus Stand

    06:45 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    06:50 AM

    BIT Meshra, Ranchi

    Mesra Chowk National Highway

    06:55 AM

    Vikash Vidyalaya

    Front of Vikash Vidyalaya Main Gate

    07:00 AM

    medanta Hospital

    Medanta hospital

    Dropping Points

    10:30 AM

    Mahuda Mod

    Mahuda mod

    10:50 AM

    Bank Mod

    Bank Mod

    11:00 AM

    Railway Station

    Railway Station

    11:10 AM

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

20 More buses found

Ranchi to Dhanbad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Arzoo Travels. 08:30 AM 01:15 PM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Arzoo Travels. 09:00 PM 11:55 PM 2 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla).. 06:30 PM 10:45 PM 4 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Cat Express.. 05:50 AM 09:50 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Cat Express.. 05:10 PM 10:00 PM 4 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Triguna Travels.. 07:00 AM 11:30 AM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Triguna Travels.. 03:00 PM 08:10 PM 5 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Pawan Rath Travels.. 02:00 PM 07:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Whitelines Express.. 06:10 AM 10:00 AM 3 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Yes Boss (Jharkhand Drutgami).. 07:55 AM 12:30 AM 4 hrs 35 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ranchi to Dhanbad Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 55 mins

Distance:

148 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 237

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Ranchi

  • GOVT BUS STAND 06201945034,08084922921
  • Government bus stand Ranchi 7070661757
  • Harmu shajanand chowk 7070661757
  • Kishoreganj chowk 7070661757
  • Ratu Road -customer care no +918084922921. Bus And driver number will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 7070661757

Dropping Points in Dhanbad

  • Bank more . Dhanbad
  • Puja Talkies.
  • Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms
  • Dhanbad Railway Station 7004926376
  • Dhanbad Bus Stand

Book Ranchi to Dhanbad Bus Tickets

Ranchi to Dhanbad bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 2 hrs 55 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Dhanbad to Ranchi can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Ranchi to Dhanbad with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Ranchi to Dhanbad Bus Tickets Booking

Ranchi to Dhanbad bus tickets starts from Rs 237 to Rs 665 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 05:50 AM and 09:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Ranchi to Dhanbad. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Ranchi bus route are: GOVT BUS STAND 06201945034,08084922921, Government bus stand Ranchi 7070661757, Harmu shajanand chowk 7070661757, Kishoreganj chowk 7070661757, Ratu Road -customer care no +918084922921. Bus And driver number will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 7070661757, etc. and bus dropping points on the Dhanbad bus route are Bank more . Dhanbad, Puja Talkies., Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms, Dhanbad Railway Station 7004926376, Dhanbad Bus Stand, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Ranchi to Dhanbad. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Ranchi to Dhanbad bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Ranchi to Dhanbad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Ranchi to Dhanbad

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ranchi to Dhanbad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ranchi to Dhanbad is 148KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ranchi to Dhanbad?

A) The first and the last bus for Ranchi to Dhanbad bus route departs at 05:50 and 21:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ranchi bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ranchi are:
  • GOVT BUS STAND 06201945034,08084922921
  • Government bus stand Ranchi 7070661757
  • Harmu shajanand chowk 7070661757
  • Kishoreganj chowk 7070661757
  • Ratu Road -customer care no +918084922921. Bus And driver number will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 7070661757

Q) What are the dropping points in Dhanbad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Dhanbad are:
  • Bank more . Dhanbad
  • Puja Talkies.
  • Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms
  • Dhanbad Railway Station 7004926376
  • Dhanbad Bus Stand

Q) What is the Ranchi to Dhanbad bus fare?

A) To travel from Ranchi to Dhanbad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 237 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.