• Arzoo Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    01:15 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    GOVT BUS STAND 06201945034,08084922921

    08:30 AM

    Government bus stand Ranchi 7070661757

    08:38 AM

    Harmu shajanand chowk 7070661757

    08:45 AM

    Kishoreganj chowk 7070661757

    08:50 AM

    Ratu Road -customer care no +918084922921. Bus And driver number will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 7070661757

    08:55 AM

    Karam toli chowk .RIMS bariatu road. Bus no and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sm 7070661757

    09:15 AM

    Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 8271656965

    09:30 AM

    BIT Meshra 080849 22921 08084922921

    Dropping Points

    12:55 AM

    Bank more . Dhanbad

    01:00 PM

    Puja Talkies.

    01:10 PM

    Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

  • Arzoo Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    11:55 PM

    ₹ 560 ₹ 532

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Khadgara bus stand arzoo counter 7070090972

    09:30 PM

    GUMLA PETROL PUMP080849 22921 Bus no and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 08084922921

    09:35 PM

    BIT Meshra 080849 22921 08084922921

    Dropping Points

    11:55 PM

    Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    10:45 PM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    07:25 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    10:45 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

  • Zee Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:40 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    04:40 PM

    ₹ 200 ₹ 190

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:40 AM

    Khadgara Bus Stand

    Khadgara Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:40 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand zee NON AC

    Bartand Bus Stand

  • Kohinoor Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    khadgeda bus stand

    khadgeda bus stand , ranchi

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    NEAR RAILWAY STATION BUS STAND

    NEAR RAILWAY STATION BUS STAND

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    02:45 PM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:05 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    10:25 AM

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    11:15 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    02:45 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

  • Maa Bhawani Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:20 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    10:40 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:20 AM

    khadgara Bus Stand

    khadgara Bus Stand

    06:45 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    06:50 AM

    BIT Meshra, Ranchi

    Mesra Chowk National Highway

    06:55 AM

    Vikash Vidyalaya

    Front of Vikash Vidyalaya Main Gate

    07:00 AM

    medanta Hospital

    Medanta hospital

    Dropping Points

    10:00 AM

    Mahuda Mod

    Mahuda mod

    10:25 AM

    Bank Mod

    Bank Mod

    10:40 AM

    Railway Station

    Railway Station

    10:50 AM

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

  • Sri Gokul Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:35 PM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    06:15 PM

    ₹ 200 ₹ 190

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:35 PM

    khadgara bus stand

    khadgara bus stand

    02:20 PM

    booti more

    booti more

    Dropping Points

    06:15 PM

    Bartand Bus Stand

    Bartand

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:05 PM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    10:25 PM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:05 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    06:25 PM

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    06:55 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    10:25 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

  • Nishan Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 AM

    4 hrs 35 mins

    12:05 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    07:50 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    12:00 AM

    Puja Talkies

    Bartand Bus Stand

    12:05 AM

    Bartand Bus Stand

    Bartand bus stand , dhanbad

  • Anjani Roadways..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    03:00 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:00 PM

    Puja Talkies

    Puja Talkies

  • Kiran Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    03:40 PM

    Booty More

    Booty More

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

    Puja Talkies

    Puja Talkies

  • Maa Bhawani Travels..

    2+3, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:20 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    12:50 AM

    ₹ 200 ₹ 190

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:20 AM

    khadgara Bus Stand

    khadgara Bus Stand

    07:50 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    12:05 AM

    Mahuda Mod

    Mahuda mod

    12:35 AM

    Bank Mod

    Bank Mod

    12:40 AM

    Railway Station

    Railway Station

    12:50 AM

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

  • Zee Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    04:15 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    12:25 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    04:15 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Depo

    Dhanbad Bus Depo

  • Saw Traders Arzoo..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    01:10 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    Government bus stand Ranchi

    Government bus stand Ranchi 7070661757

    08:30 AM

    GOVT BUS STAND ,

    GOVT BUS STAND 06201945034,08084922921

    08:38 AM

    Harmu shajanand chowk

    Harmu shajanand chowk 7070661757

    08:45 AM

    Kishoreganj chowk

    Kishoreganj chowk 7070661757

    08:50 AM

    Ratu Road /customer care no +. Bus And driver number will sent before 3 minutes of departure via sms

    Ratu Road /customer care no +918084922921. Bus And driver number will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 7070661757

    08:55 AM

    Karam toli chowk .RIMS bariatu road. Bus no and driver no will sent before 3 minutes of departure via sm

    Karam toli chowk .RIMS bariatu road. Bus no and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sm 7070661757

    09:15 AM

    Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

    Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 8271656965

    09:30 AM

    BIT Meshra

    BIT Meshra 080849 22921 08084922921

    Dropping Points

    12:55 AM

    Bank more . Dhanbad

    Bank more . Dhanbad

    01:00 PM

    Puja Talkies.

    Puja Talkies.

    01:10 PM

    Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

    Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

  • L.D. Motors..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 AM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    12:45 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 AM

    khadgara bus stand 3

    khadgara bus stand

    08:40 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    12:45 AM

    Station

    Near Station

    01:10 PM

    Bartand Bus Stand

    Bartand Bus Stand

  • L.D. Motors..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:50 AM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    01:45 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 AM

    khadgara bus stand 4

    khadgara, ranchi

    09:40 AM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    01:45 PM

    Bartand Bus Stand

    Bartand Bus Stand

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    08:45 PM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    04:20 PM

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    05:30 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    08:45 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

  • Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 428 ₹ 407

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Birsa Munda Bus Stand, Khadgarha, Kanta Toli

    Birsa Munda Bus Stand, Khadgarha, Kanta Toli 9470140974

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    Pooja Talkies - 09334813143

    Pooja Talkies - 09334813143

9 More buses found

Ranchi to Dhanbad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Arzoo Travels. 08:30 AM 01:15 PM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Arzoo Travels. 09:00 PM 11:55 PM 2 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla).. 06:30 PM 10:45 PM 4 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Zee Travels.. 11:40 AM 04:40 PM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Kohinoor Travels.. 07:30 PM 11:30 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla).. 10:05 AM 02:45 PM 4 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Maa Bhawani Travels.. 06:20 AM 10:40 AM 4 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Sri Gokul Travels.. 01:35 PM 06:15 PM 4 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla).. 06:05 PM 10:25 PM 4 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Nishan Travels.. 07:30 AM 12:05 AM 4 hrs 35 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ranchi to Dhanbad Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 55 mins

Distance:

148 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 190

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ranchi

  • GOVT BUS STAND 06201945034,08084922921
  • Government bus stand Ranchi 7070661757
  • Harmu shajanand chowk 7070661757
  • Kishoreganj chowk 7070661757
  • Ratu Road -customer care no +918084922921. Bus And driver number will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 7070661757

Dropping Points in Dhanbad

  • Bank more . Dhanbad
  • Puja Talkies.
  • Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms
  • Dhanbad Bus Stand
  • Dhanbad Bus Stand zee NON AC

Ranchi to Dhanbad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ranchi to Dhanbad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ranchi to Dhanbad is 148KM and can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 55 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 190 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 06:20 and 21:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ranchi to Dhanbad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ranchi and Dhanbad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ranchi to Dhanbad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ranchi to Dhanbad is 148KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ranchi to Dhanbad?

A) The first and the last bus for Ranchi to Dhanbad bus route departs at 06:20 and 21:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ranchi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ranchi are:
  • GOVT BUS STAND 06201945034,08084922921
  • Government bus stand Ranchi 7070661757
  • Harmu shajanand chowk 7070661757
  • Kishoreganj chowk 7070661757
  • Ratu Road -customer care no +918084922921. Bus And driver number will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 7070661757

Q) What are the dropping points in Dhanbad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Dhanbad are:
  • Bank more . Dhanbad
  • Puja Talkies.
  • Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms
  • Dhanbad Bus Stand
  • Dhanbad Bus Stand zee NON AC

Q) What is the Ranchi to Dhanbad bus fare?

A) To travel from Ranchi to Dhanbad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 190 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.