• Jai Mata Di Tour And Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    57 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Ranchi

    Khadghada Bus Stand,Ranchi

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Patna

    Meethapur Bus Stand,Patna

  • Maharani Express..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Meethapur Bus Stand

    Meethapur Bus Stand

  • Maa Shanti Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 AM

    8 hrs 52 mins

    07:02 PM

    ₹ 1150 ₹ 1100

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 AM

    Patel Chowk

    Patel Chowk

    10:26 AM

    khadgara bus stand

    khadgara

    10:45 AM

    booti more

    booty more

    10:50 AM

    BIT Meshra, Ranchi

    bit mesra

    11:45 AM

    ramgarh

    ramgarh

    12:30 AM

    hazaribagh

    hazaribagh

    Dropping Points

    07:02 PM

    meethapur bus stand ANY QUERY WHATSAPP @ 8210185019

    mithapur

  • Krishna Rath..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Ratu Road

    Ratu Road

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Meethapur Bus Stand

    Meethapur Bus Stand, Near Union Bank

  • Maa Shanti Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Patel Chowk

    Patel Chowk

    09:11 PM

    khadgara bus stand

    khadgara

    09:25 PM

    booti more

    booty more

    09:35 PM

    BIT Meshra, Ranchi

    bit mesra

    10:45 PM

    ramgarh

    ramgarh

    11:58 PM

    hazaribagh

    hazaribagh

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Gandhi Maidan

    Gandhi Maidan

    06:30 AM

    Meethapur Bus Stand

    Meethapur Bus Stand

  • Puja Rath..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    05:40 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Kanta Toli Bus Stand

    Kanta Toli Bus Stand

    09:30 PM

    Ratu Road

    Ratu Road

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Meethapur Bus Stand

    Meethapur Bus Stand

  • Sadhvi Rath..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Khadgaraha Bus Stand

    Opp - Bus Stand 6

    08:45 PM

    ASHOKA H0TEL

    08:55 PM

    HERMU GOLCHAKKAR RANCHI

    09:05 PM

    RATU ROAD

    09:15 PM

    MEDICAL

    Near Mahavir Mandir

    09:30 PM

    BOOTY MORE

    09:40 PM

    B.I.T MESHRA

    10:59 PM

    RAMGARH BUS STAND

    11:59 PM

    HAZARIBAGH GOVT. BUS STAND

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Patna Mithapur Bus Stand

    Opp to Hotel Pranjal Near SBI Bank Patna-800 001.

  • Vijay Rath..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:50 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Meethapur Bus Stand

    Meethapur Bus Stand

  • Puja Rath..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    51 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Ratu Road

    Ratu Road

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Meethapur Bus Stand

    Meethapur Bus Stand

Ranchi to Patna Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Jai Mata Di Tour And Travels.. 07:15 PM 04:00 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Maharani Express.. 11:30 PM 08:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Maa Shanti Travels.. 10:10 AM 07:02 PM 8 hrs 52 mins Book Now
Krishna Rath.. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Maa Shanti Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Puja Rath.. 08:30 PM 05:40 AM 9 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Sadhvi Rath.. 08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vijay Rath.. 09:50 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Puja Rath.. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ranchi to Patna Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

337 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 380

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ranchi

  • Ranchi
  • Kanta Toli Chowk
  • Patel Chowk
  • khadgara bus stand
  • booti more

Dropping Points in Patna

  • Patna
  • Meethapur Bus Stand
  • meethapur bus stand ANY QUERY WHATSAPP @ 8210185019
  • Gandhi Maidan
  • Patna Mithapur Bus Stand

Ranchi to Patna Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ranchi to Patna, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ranchi to Patna is 337KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 10:10 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ranchi to Patna by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ranchi and Patna travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ranchi to Patna by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ranchi to Patna is 337KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ranchi to Patna?

A) The first and the last bus for Ranchi to Patna bus route departs at 10:10 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ranchi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ranchi are:
  • Ranchi
  • Kanta Toli Chowk
  • Patel Chowk
  • khadgara bus stand
  • booti more

Q) What are the dropping points in Patna?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Patna are:
  • Patna
  • Meethapur Bus Stand
  • meethapur bus stand ANY QUERY WHATSAPP @ 8210185019
  • Gandhi Maidan
  • Patna Mithapur Bus Stand

Q) What is the Ranchi to Patna bus fare?

A) To travel from Ranchi to Patna, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.