• S R T.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 AM

    Bye Pass NH - Gate

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    04:40 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    04:45 PM

    SRM University

    05:00 PM

    Vandalur

    05:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    05:20 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    05:45 PM

    MGR Engineering College

    06:00 PM

    Koyambedu

  • S R T.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    08:50 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Andagalur Gate

    Andagalur Gate Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    07:15 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    07:30 PM

    SRM University

    07:45 PM

    Vandalur

    08:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    08:10 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    08:30 PM

    Maduravoyal

    08:40 PM

    MGR Engineering College

    08:50 PM

    Koyambedu

  • S R T.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    10:15 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Andagalur Gate

    Andagalur Gate Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    08:15 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    08:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    08:45 PM

    SRM University

    09:00 PM

    Vandalur

    09:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    09:30 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    09:45 PM

    Maduravoyal

    09:50 PM

    MGR Engineering College

    10:15 PM

    Koyambedu

  • S R T.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Andagalur Gate

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Vandalur

    04:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    04:15 AM

    Tambaram

    04:20 AM

    Chrompet

    04:25 AM

    Pallavaram

    04:30 AM

    Airport

    04:35 AM

    Alandur

    04:45 AM

    Kathipara

    05:00 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:15 AM

    Koyambedu

  • S R T.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:55 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:55 PM

    Andagalur Gate

    Andagalur Gate Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Vandalur

    04:55 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:00 AM

    Tambaram

    05:10 AM

    Chrompet

    05:15 AM

    Pallavaram

    05:20 AM

    Airport

    05:25 AM

    Alandur

    05:30 AM

    Guindy

    05:35 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu

  • S R T.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Bye Pass NH - Gate

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Vandalur

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:10 AM

    Tambaram

    05:15 AM

    Chrompet

    05:20 AM

    Pallavaram

    05:25 AM

    Airport

    05:30 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    05:35 AM

    Alandur

    05:40 AM

    Kathipara

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:55 AM

    Arumbakkam Metro Station

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

  • Kurunchi Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 PM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Rasipuram

    Opposite To Park, Infront Of Saravana Travels

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpat Toll

    04:20 AM

    mahendra city

    04:25 AM

    Srm Univercity

    04:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    04:35 AM

    Urappakkam

    04:40 AM

    Perungalaltur

    04:45 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:50 AM

    Chrompet

    05:00 AM

    pallavaram

    05:05 AM

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    05:10 AM

    ASHOK PILLAR

    05:12 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:15 AM

    Koyambedu Election Commision Office Near

  • Royal Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Andalur Gate by pass

    Andalur Gate By Pass

    11:00 PM

    RASIPURAM (NEAR NEW BUSSTAND)

    Near New Busstand

    11:10 PM

    Namagiripettai

    Near Bus Stop

    11:20 PM

    mettala

    Near Busstop

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    melmaruvathur

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpat Byepass( Iyappan Temple)

    04:05 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    04:10 AM

    mahendra city

    04:15 AM

    SRM College

    04:20 AM

    Vandalur

    04:25 AM

    perungalathur

    04:35 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:40 AM

    Chrompet

    04:45 AM

    pallavaram

    04:50 AM

    airport

    04:55 AM

    gunidy(kathipara junction)

    05:00 AM

    Ekkattutangal

    05:05 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:15 AM

    KOYAMBEDU

  • Kurunchi Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Rasipuram

    Opposite To Park, Infront Of Saravana Travels

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpat Toll

    04:20 AM

    mahendra city

    04:25 AM

    Srm Univercity

    04:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    04:35 AM

    Urappakkam

    04:45 AM

    Perungalaltur

    04:50 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:55 AM

    Chrompet

    05:00 AM

    pallavaram

    05:00 AM

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    05:15 AM

    ShanthiPetrolbunk

    05:20 AM

    ASHOK PILLAR

    05:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu Election Commision Office Near

    05:45 AM

    KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND

  • S R T.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:20 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:20 PM

    Andagalur Gate

    Andagalur Gate Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:30 AM

    Tambaram

    05:40 AM

    Chrompet

    05:45 AM

    Pallavaram

    05:55 AM

    Airport

    06:00 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    06:10 AM

    Kathipara

    06:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:20 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:20 PM

    Rasipuram (Andalur Gate By pass)

    Andalur Gate By Pass,9952965831

    Dropping Points

    03:50 AM

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate,8056264766-9840900852-9840920927

    04:10 AM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:30 AM

    Guduvancherry - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:40 AM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    04:50 AM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    04:55 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:00 AM

    Guindy Asharkana

    Asharkana bus stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    Near Anjappar Hotel,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    05:30 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    05:50 AM

    Koyembedu

    Near - Canara Bank,9840900852

  • Royal Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:25 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:25 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Andalur Gate by pass

    Andalur Gate By Pass

    11:25 PM

    RASIPURAM (NEAR NEW BUSSTAND)

    Near New Busstand

    11:30 PM

    Namagiripettai

    Near Bus Stop

    11:35 PM

    mettala

    Near New Busstand

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpat Byepass Iyappan Temple

    04:05 AM

    chengalpattu Toll

    04:15 AM

    mahendra city

    04:16 AM

    s p kovil

    04:20 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    04:20 AM

    SRM College

    04:25 AM

    Vandalur

    04:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    04:40 AM

    Tambaram

    04:45 AM

    Chrompet

    04:46 AM

    Pallavaram

    04:48 AM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    04:50 AM

    Airport

    04:55 AM

    gunidy(kathipara junction)

    05:05 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:20 AM

    Koyembedu

  • Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:20 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:20 PM

    Rasipuram Andalur Gate By pass

    Andalur Gate By Pass

    Dropping Points

    03:50 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    04:10 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    04:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    04:40 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    04:50 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    04:55 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    05:00 AM

    Guindy

    Near Jothi theater

    05:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    05:30 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near - Canara Bank

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 851 ₹ 808

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    PAVVAI COLLEGE

    PAVVAI COLLEGE ,Rasipuram

    10:30 PM

    RASIPURAM ANDALUR GATE

    RASIPURAM (ANDALUR GATE) ,Rasipuram

    10:40 PM

    ATHANOOR PIRUVU

    ATHANOOR PIRUVU ,Rasipuram

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY

    04:40 AM

    Others

    POONTHAMALLE

    04:43 AM

    Others

    PORUR(BUS STOP)

    04:44 AM

    Others

    PORUR(SHELL PETROL BUNK)

    04:45 AM

    Porur

    RAMACHANDRA MEDICAL

    04:50 AM

    Poonamallee

    CHENNAI TRADE CENTRE

    04:55 AM

    Ramapuram

    RAMAPURAM

    05:00 AM

    Others

    KATHIPARA(ROUNDANA)

    05:10 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    ASHOK PILLAR

    05:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI

    05:35 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU ELECTION COMMISON

    05:45 AM

    Bus Stand

    KOYAMBEDU BUSSTAND

    05:55 AM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR - VANAVILTV(HP PETROL BUNK)

    05:57 AM

    Padi

    PADI LUCAS BRIDGE

    06:00 AM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR

    06:05 AM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(ANDRA BUS STAND)

    06:10 AM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA

    06:20 AM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    9 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    ANDALURGATE

    ANDALURGATE ,Rasipuram

    10:30 PM

    VENKATESWARA TVS SHREE SARAVANA TRAVELS

    VENKATESWARA TVS (SHREE SARAVANA TRAVELS) ,Rasipuram

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTO

    03:50 AM

    Others

    Chengal Pattu Iyyappan Temple

    03:55 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU(TOLL GATE)

    04:00 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHINDRA CITY

    04:05 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumalkoil

    04:10 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainagar

    04:20 AM

    SRM University

    SRM COLLEGE

    04:25 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam

    04:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery

    04:35 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR

    04:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR

    04:45 AM

    Tambaram

    TAMBARAM

    04:50 AM

    Others

    CHROMPET(Signal)

    04:55 AM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM

    05:00 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT

    05:05 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK

    05:10 AM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(OMNI BUS PARKING)

    05:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    ASHOK PILLAR

    05:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI

    05:25 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU(ELECTION BOARD)

    05:30 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU (VIJAYAKANDH MANDAPAM)

    05:35 AM

    Anna Nagar

    ANNA NAGAR

    05:37 AM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE

    05:40 AM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR

    05:45 AM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(ANDRA BUS STAND)

    05:50 AM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA

    06:00 AM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING

  • Deepam Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 675 ₹ 641

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:05 PM

    Andalurgate

    Andalurgate ,Rasipuram

    10:10 PM

    ATC DepoBypass

    ATC Depo(Bypass) ,Rasipuram

    Dropping Points

    03:10 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur

    03:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll

    03:50 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    03:55 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumalkoil

    04:00 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainagar

    04:05 AM

    SRM University

    SRM College

    04:10 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri

    04:15 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam

    04:20 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandaloor

    04:25 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    04:30 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    04:33 AM

    Tambaram

    East Tambaram

    04:35 AM

    Selaiyur

    Camp Road

    04:38 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Mahalakshmi Nagar

    04:40 AM

    Sembakkam

    Sembakkam

    04:45 AM

    Santhosapuram

    Santhoshpuram

    04:48 AM

    Medavakkam

    Medavakkam Koot Road

    04:50 AM

    Medavakkam

    Medavakkam

    04:53 AM

    Perumbakkam

    Perumbakkam

    04:55 AM

    Perumbakkam

    Global Hospital

    05:00 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Shollinganallur(Signal)

    05:03 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Shollinganallur(Doller Stop)

    05:05 AM

    Karappakkam

    Karapakkam

    05:10 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    Thuraipakkam

    05:15 AM

    Pallikarani

    Kamatchi Hospital

    05:20 AM

    Velachery

    Velachery RS(Kaiveli Bus Stop)

    05:25 AM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court

    05:28 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Olympia Tech Park

    05:30 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattuthangal

    05:35 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok pillar

    05:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu Omni Bus stand

  • Royal Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:25 PM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Andalur Gate by pass

    Andalur Gate By Pass

    11:25 PM

    RASIPURAM NEAR NEW BUSSTAND

    Near New Busstand

    11:30 PM

    Namagiripettai

    Near Bus Stop

    11:35 PM

    mettala

    Near New Busstand

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Busstop

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Bus Stand

    04:05 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll

    04:15 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Bus Stop

    04:16 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Busstop

    04:20 AM

    SRM University

    Near Srm College

    04:20 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stand

    04:25 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop

    04:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Bus Stand

    04:40 AM

    Tambaram

    Near Bus Stand

    04:45 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Bus Stop

    04:46 AM

    Palavakkam

    Near Bus Stand

    04:48 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Bus Stand

    04:50 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near Bus Stop

    04:55 AM

    Alandur

    Near Bus Stop

    05:05 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Opp To Udhyam Theatre Bus Stop

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Bus Stop

    05:20 AM

    Koyambedu

    Opp Vijayakanth Kalyan Mantappa

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:10 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:10 PM

    Singalandhapuram

    Singalandhapuram ,Rasipuram

    11:20 PM

    Rasipuram SARAVANAA TRAVELS OPPOSITE TO PARK,86

    Rasipuram (SARAVANAA TRAVELS) OPPOSITE TO PARK,(86 ,Rasipuram

    Dropping Points

    03:20 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR

    03:40 AM

    Others

    Karpaga vinayaka hospital

    03:50 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU IYYAPAN KOVIL BYPASS

    03:50 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL PLAZA

    04:00 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra city

    04:02 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    SINGAPERUMAL KOVIL

    04:03 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR

    04:10 AM

    SRM University

    SRM University

    04:20 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery

    04:25 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    04:30 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur

    04:35 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    04:45 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    04:50 AM

    Tambaram

    MEPZ

    04:55 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    05:00 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    05:03 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    05:05 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    05:10 AM

    Alandur

    KATHIPARA

    05:15 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy

    05:20 AM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet,Near Court

    05:25 AM

    T Nagar

    T Nagar

    05:30 AM

    Nungambakkam

    LOYOLA COLLEGE

    05:32 AM

    Aminjikarai

    PVR SKY WALK

    05:35 AM

    Anna Nagar

    ANNA ARCH

    05:40 AM

    Urappakkam

    APPASAMY HOSPITALS

    05:50 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu(8667651671)

  • Mgm Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Near new bus stand

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Chengalpattu

    -

    03:20 AM

    Chengalpattu

    03:25 AM

    Mahendra City

    03:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    -

    03:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    03:40 AM

    SRM University

    Near SRM Gate

    03:45 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Bus stop

    03:50 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near bus stop

    03:55 AM

    Vandalur

    -

    04:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    -

    04:10 AM

    Tambaram

    04:20 AM

    Palavakkam

    -

    04:25 AM

    Chrompet

    -

    04:35 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    -

    04:50 AM

    Guindy

    INDIAN BANK

    04:55 AM

    Saidapet

    Bus stand

    05:00 AM

    T Nagar

    05:05 AM

    Anna Salai

    Bus Stand

    05:10 AM

    Central Railway Station

    -

    05:15 AM

    Egmore

    Bus stand

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    -

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:01 PM

    6 hrs 59 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:01 PM

    ANDALUR GATE

    ANDALUR GATE (8667651671) ,Rasipuram

    11:05 PM

    ATC DEPPO

    ATC DEPPO ,Rasipuram

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Maduranthagam

    MATHURANDAGAM

    04:20 AM

    Others

    KARPAGA VINAYAKA

    04:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Ayyapan kovil

    04:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL PLAZA(8667651671)

    04:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHENDRA CITY (8667651671)

    04:47 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    SINGAPERUMAL KOVIL

    04:48 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR

    04:50 AM

    SRM University

    SRM UNIVERSITY MAIN GATE

    04:55 AM

    Guduvancheri

    GUDUVANCHERRY (8667651671)

    05:00 AM

    Urappakkam

    URAPAKKAM

    05:05 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR

    05:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR (8667651671)

    05:18 AM

    Tambaram

    TAMBARAM

    05:20 AM

    Others

    MEPZ(8667651671/9025886343)

    05:25 AM

    Chrompet

    CHROMPET

    05:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM

    05:31 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    05:32 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi petrol bunk

    05:35 AM

    Alandur

    KATHIPARA

    05:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    ASHOK PILLAR

    05:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI

    05:50 AM

    Arumbakkam

    ARUMBAKKAM

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND(8667651671)

  • Rajam Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    04:20 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Rasipuram

    Mahalakshmi Bakery

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    TollGate

    04:05 AM

    Mahendra City

    -

    04:10 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    04:15 AM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    04:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Tea Stall Shop

    04:25 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop

    04:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    Aakash Bhavan hotel

    04:35 AM

    Tambaram

    Hindu Mission Hospital(opp)

    04:40 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    04:45 AM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stop

    04:50 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Petrol Bunk

    04:55 AM

    Guindy

    -

    05:00 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    05:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

11 More buses found

Rasipuram to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
S R T. 10:15 AM 06:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
S R T. 12:30 AM 08:50 PM 8 hrs 20 mins Book Now
S R T. 02:30 PM 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
S R T. 09:30 PM 05:15 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
S R T. 09:55 PM 05:45 AM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now
S R T. 10:10 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Kurunchi Travels. 10:50 PM 05:15 AM 6 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Royal Travels. 11:00 PM 05:15 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Kurunchi Travels. 11:15 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
S R T. 11:20 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 10 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Rasipuram to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 20 mins

Distance:

353 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Rasipuram

  • Bye Pass NH - Gate
  • Andagalur Gate
  • Rasipuram
  • Andalur Gate by pass
  • RASIPURAM (NEAR NEW BUSSTAND)

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Chengalpattu Toll
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • SRM University
  • Vandalur
  • Perungalathur

Rasipuram to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Rasipuram to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Rasipuram to Chennai is 353KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 55 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 10:15 and 23:25 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Rasipuram to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Rasipuram and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Rasipuram to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Rasipuram to Chennai is 353KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Rasipuram to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Rasipuram to Chennai bus route departs at 10:15 and 23:25 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Rasipuram?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Rasipuram are:
  • Bye Pass NH - Gate
  • Andagalur Gate
  • Rasipuram
  • Andalur Gate by pass
  • RASIPURAM (NEAR NEW BUSSTAND)

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Chengalpattu Toll
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • SRM University
  • Vandalur
  • Perungalathur

Q) What is the Rasipuram to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Rasipuram to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.