• Shrinath Solitaire.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    1:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:20 AM

    Ratlam . 9827064558

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Indore , Raj Mohalla Chowk

    05:10 AM

    Indore,Rajwada Chowk, Rajwada

    05:30 AM

    Indore, Chhoti Gwaltoli Main Road.

    05:40 AM

    Indore Pipliyahana.

    06:00 AM

    Indore , Teen Imli Chauraha .

  • Jaishree Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 316 ₹ 300

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 AM

    Salyakhedi bye pass

    Salyakhedi bye pass near patwa abhikaran-09424090065,9926429255

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Aurbindo hospital gate

    05:15 AM

    Gangawal-raj mohalla

  • Chartered Bus..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    11:45 AM

    ₹ 323 ₹ 307

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 AM

    Chartered Bus

    Bpcl Patel Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    11:25 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp. Mahila Polytechnic Collage, Near Rajendra Nagar Thana

    11:45 AM

    Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

    Aictsl Campus Near Suyyash Hospital

  • Chartered Bus..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:15 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    09:15 PM

    ₹ 323 ₹ 307

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 PM

    Chartered Bus

    Bpcl Patel Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    08:55 PM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp. Mahila Polytechnic Collage, Near Rajendra Nagar Thana

    09:15 PM

    Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

    Aictsl Campus Near Suyyash Hospital

  • Chartered Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 PM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:00 PM

    Chartered Bus

    Bpcl Patel Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    03:40 PM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp. Mahila Polytechnic Collage, Near Rajendra Nagar Thana

    04:00 PM

    Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

    Aictsl Campus Near Suyyash Hospital

  • Shri Goga Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 AM

    3 hrs 3 mins

    07:33 AM

    ₹ 5100 ₹ 5050

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 AM

    Highway by pass /

    Highway by pass

    Dropping Points

    07:33 AM

    Indore Junction

    Indore

  • Chartered Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    10:00 AM

    ₹ 270 ₹ 256

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 AM

    Chartered Bus

    Bpcl Patel Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    09:40 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp. Mahila Polytechnic Collage, Near Rajendra Nagar Thana

    10:00 AM

    Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

    Aictsl Campus Near Suyyash Hospital

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 AM

    Abhishek travels, near patel petrol pump, opp chartered office, ratlam

    Abhishek travels, near patel petrol pump, opp chartered office, ratlam

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Arvindo Hospital

    Aurobindo hospital gate

    07:45 AM

    Vijay Nagar

    Sayaji hotel

    08:00 AM

    Dakkanvala Kuwa

    Dhakkan Wala Kua

  • Jaishree Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    11:05 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    Salyakhedi bye pass

    Salyakhedi bye pass near patwa abhikaran

    Dropping Points

    11:05 AM

    Rajmohalla

    Raj Mohalla

  • Vijayshree Travels..

    2+3, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    09:40 PM

    ₹ 225 ₹ 214

    57 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Ratlam

    Ratlam,9039430555

    Dropping Points

    06:45 PM

    Others

    Ratlam,9039430555

    09:40 PM

    Indore Junction

    Indore,9039430555

Ratlam to Indore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Shrinath Solitaire. 1:00 AM 05:30 AM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Jaishree Travels. 01:15 AM 05:00 AM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Chartered Bus.. 08:45 AM 11:45 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Chartered Bus.. 06:15 PM 09:15 PM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Chartered Bus.. 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shri Goga Travels.. 04:30 AM 07:33 AM 3 hrs 3 mins Book Now
Chartered Bus.. 07:00 AM 10:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Hans Travels.. 05:00 AM 08:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Jaishree Travels.. 08:30 AM 11:05 AM 2 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Vijayshree Travels.. 06:45 PM 09:40 PM 2 hrs 55 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ratlam to Indore Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 35 mins

Distance:

139 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 214

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ratlam

  • Ratlam . 9827064558
  • Salyakhedi bye pass
  • Chartered Bus
  • Highway by pass /
  • Abhishek travels, near patel petrol pump, opp chartered office, ratlam

Dropping Points in Indore

  • Indore , Raj Mohalla Chowk
  • Indore,Rajwada Chowk, Rajwada
  • Indore, Chhoti Gwaltoli Main Road.
  • Indore Pipliyahana.
  • Indore , Teen Imli Chauraha .

Ratlam to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ratlam to Indore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ratlam to Indore is 139KM and can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 55 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 214 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:00 and 18:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ratlam to Indore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ratlam and Indore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ratlam to Indore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ratlam to Indore is 139KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 35 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ratlam to Indore?

A) The first and the last bus for Ratlam to Indore bus route departs at 01:00 and 18:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ratlam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ratlam are:
  • Ratlam . 9827064558
  • Salyakhedi bye pass
  • Chartered Bus
  • Highway by pass /
  • Abhishek travels, near patel petrol pump, opp chartered office, ratlam

Q) What are the dropping points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Indore are:
  • Indore , Raj Mohalla Chowk
  • Indore,Rajwada Chowk, Rajwada
  • Indore, Chhoti Gwaltoli Main Road.
  • Indore Pipliyahana.
  • Indore , Teen Imli Chauraha .

Q) What is the Ratlam to Indore bus fare?

A) To travel from Ratlam to Indore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 214 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.