Home | Bus Tickets | Ratlam to Indore Buses

Ratlam to Indore Bus Tickets

  • 1:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Shrinath Solitaire.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 01:15 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Jaishree Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 316

  • 01:45 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 527

  • 04:10 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 05:40 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    SOMNATH TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 04:21 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 07:34 AM

    3 hrs 13 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 06:45 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:20 AM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    Gagan Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 150

  • 07:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SEATER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 270

  • 07:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    CRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 08:20 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:00 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SEATER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 270

  • 08:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 11:05 AM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    Jaishree Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 316

  • 11:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 02:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SEATER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 270

  • 12:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 03:40 PM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    Gagan Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SEATER

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 150

  • 02:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 03:40 PM

    1 hrs 40 mins

    BABU TRAVELS INDORE.

    NON-AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 03:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 06:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 270

  • 04:56 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 07:56 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 05:50 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 08:30 PM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 270

  • 07:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 270

  • 09:40 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 12:5 AM

    2 hrs 25 mins

    BABU TRAVELS INDORE.

    NON-AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 230

  • 04:10 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 05:40 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Somnath Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 04:56 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 07:56 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Raj Laxmi Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 01:45 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    Vishwakarma Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.5 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Crl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 11:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Pankaj Travels Laxmi T..

    2+2 Seater

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 01:20 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:45 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:40 PM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    Vijayshree Travels..

    2+3 Seater

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 230

  • 07:10 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    1 hrs 50 mins

    Jakhar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:00 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 01:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 04:21 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 07:34 AM

    3 hrs 13 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    2.7 11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:40 PM 3 hrs 30 mins 12:5 AM

    2 hrs 25 mins

    Babu Travels Indore..

    2+2 Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 230

  • 06:45 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 10:20 AM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    Gagan Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 150

  • 12:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins 03:40 PM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    Gagan Travels..

    2+3 Seater

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 150

21 More buses found

Ratlam to Indore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Shrinath Solitaire. 1:00 AM 1:00 AM 4 hrs 30 mins
Jaishree Travels. 01:15 AM 08:30 AM 3 hrs 45 mins
Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels. 01:45 AM 01:45 AM 4 hrs 15 mins
SOMNATH TRAVELS. 04:10 AM 04:10 AM 1 hrs 30 mins
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 04:21 AM 04:21 AM 3 hrs 13 mins
Gagan Travels (Indore). 06:45 AM 12:00 AM 3 hrs 35 mins
Chartered Bus. 07:00 AM 07:00 PM 3 hrs 0 mins
CRL Travels. 07:30 AM 07:30 AM 3 hrs 0 mins
BABU TRAVELS INDORE. 02:00 PM 09:40 PM 1 hrs 40 mins
Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. 04:56 PM 04:56 PM 3 hrs 0 mins

Ratlam to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ratlam to Indore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ratlam to Indore is 139KM and can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 150 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:00 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ratlam to Indore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ratlam and Indore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Ratlam to Indore Buses

31 Buses
Distance: 139 km
Duration: 4 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 22
Min. Fare ₹ 150

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ratlam to Indore?

A) The driving distance from Ratlam to Indore is 139KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ratlam to Indore?

A) The first and the last bus for Ratlam to Indore bus route departs at 01:00 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ratlam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ratlam are:
  • Ratlam . 9827064558
  • Salyakhedi bye pass
  • Tala khedi bypass ( national dhaba ) ratlam 9829126011,9829649511
  • hotel bypass,RATLAM
  • Abhishek travels, near patel petrol pump, opp chartered office, ratlam

Q) What are the dropping points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Indore are:
  • Indore , Raj Mohalla Chowk
  • Indore,Rajwada Chowk, Rajwada
  • Indore, Chhoti Gwaltoli Main Road.
  • Indore Pipliyahana.
  • Indore , Teen Imli Chauraha .

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Ratlam to Indore?

A) To travel from Ratlam to Indore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 150 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Ratlam to Indore route?

A) Currently 31 buses are operating on the Ratlam-Indore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.